Conflicts Disclosure Statements - 2013

January

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Tetra Tech, Inc. – Bridget Redfern 01/14/2013 - 3:05pm
Daniel D. Kossl- Planning Commissioner 01/25/2013 - 2:00pm Item #11 - Rogers Ranch Unit P7 PUD
Denise D. Gallegos 1/25/2013 - 2:45pm Contract for curriculum in support of PreK4SA
Guido Brothers Construction Company 1/28/2013 - 10:24am Consolidate Rental Car Facility/Other Landside Facilities
Sundt Construction, Inc 1/28/2013 - 10:24am Consolidate Rental Car Facility/Other Landside Facilities
Layton Construction Company 1/28/2013 - 10:24am Consolidate Rental Car Facility/Other Landside Facilities

February

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Audrey Aimone - The Library Store, Inc. 02/12/2013 – 10:05am
Donald Oroian – Planning Commission 02/14/2013 – 2:23pm

RFP – Item #13 (Agenda 2/13/2013)

George W. Peck – Planning Commission 02/15/2013 – 2:53pm Item 5 & 33 (Agenda 2/13/2013)
Gloria Hurtado – City of San Antonio 02/15/2013 – 4:58pm RFP – Café College
Dolores M. Lott – Ethics Review Board 02/19/2013 – 11:59am RFP – Item #4 (ERB Agenda 2/18/2013)
Linda G. Alderson – Alderson & Associates, Inc. 02/20/2013 – 2:46pm
Travis Wiltshire, P.E., LEED AP – ENGINEERING, PLLC 02/20/2013 – 2:46pm

March

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Dolores Lott – Ethics Review Board 03/19/2013 – 6:56pm Item #2 – ERB Agenda 03/19/2013
Kevin Love – Planning Commission 03/28/2013 – 3:03pm Item #22 – PA 13022 (Agenda 3/13/2013)

April

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Janet P. Realini – Healthy Futures of TX 04/05/2013 – 4:25pm Adolescent Health Services
Wan-Yu Elisa Chan - City Council District 9 04/10/2013 – 6:20pm Item #5 (April 11, 2013 Agenda)
Christine Rutherford-Stuart – SA Metro Health District 04/12/2013 - 9:26am RFP process - Metro Health Adolescent Health Education Services
Douglas Architects, Inc. 4/30/2013 - 2:28pm RFQ Hemisfair Magic Theater (CIMS 04102003)

May

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Wan-Yu Elisa Chan – City Council District 9 5/02/2013 - 8:52am Item #5 (May 2, 2013 City Council Agenda)
Dorian French – Brown & Gay Engineers, Inc. 5/06/2013 - 9:06am
Gonzalez, Kypuros and White, Inc., dba/GKW, Inc. 5/07/2013 - 9:31am RFQ - Engineering Design Services for UTSA Boulevard
Sergio A. Iruegas 5/08/2013 - 2:24pm
Michael Guarino – Historic and Design Review Commission 5/9/2013 - 10:03am Item #1 – Plaza de Armas Project
Scott W. Carpenter – Historic and Design Review Commission 5/9/2013 - 10:03am

HDRC Case No. 2012-235 (122 Roy Smith)

Scott W. Carpenter – Historic and Design Review Commission 5/9/2013 - 10:03am

HDRC Case No. 2013-051

Sovereign Bank, N.A. 5/10/2013 - 9:57am
Scott W. Carpenter – Historic and Design Review Commission 5/20/2013 - 10:25am HDRC Case No. 2013-102 (811 Ogden)
Michael Connor – Historic and Design Review Commission 5/20/2013 - 10:25am HDRC Case No. 2013-102 (811 Ogden)
Daniel D. Kossl – Planning Commission 5/24/2013 - 1:18pm 5/22/2013 - #8 Tuscany Heights
George Peck – Planning Commission 5/24/2013 - 1:19pm Plat No. 130191 - Knight Robin Subdivision
James Oakley – GovDeals, Inc. 5/28/2013 - 10:48am

June

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Rey Saldana – City Council District 4 6/6/2013 – 9-:00am Agenda 6/6/2013 – Item #11

Propane Specialty Services, LLC

6/7/2013 – 10:16am  
Marisa Bono – Ethics Review Board Member 6/11/2013 – 3:09pm ERB Hearing on Rolando Briones
Marisa Bono – Ethics Review Board Member 6/11/2013 – 3:09pm ERB Hearing on Ron Nirenberg
Arthur J. Downey – Ethics Review Board Member 6/11/2013 – 3:09pm ERB Hearing on Rolando Briones
Arthur J. Downey – Ethics Review Board Member 6/11/2013 – 3:09pm ERB Hearing on Ron Nirenberg
Charles P. Saxer – Ethics Review Board Member 6/11/2013 – 3:10pm ERB Hearing on Rolando Briones
Charles P. Saxer – Ethics Review Board Member 6/11/2013 – 3:10pm ERB Hearing on Ron Nirenberg
Larry S. Tschirhart – Scent Service Co. dba Perfect Scents 6/12/2013 – 9:28am Not Identified
Michael Guarino 6/17/2013 – 2:28pm Item 17 (Fire Station #32)
Ivy R. Taylor – City Council District 2 6/17/2013 – 2:56pm Item 34A – Agenda 6/20/2013
Rebecca J. Viagran – City Council District 3 6/20/2013 – 9:00am Item 45 – Agenda 6/20/2013
Scott W. Carpenter – Historic & Design Review Commission 6/25/2013 – 3:03pm Case No. 2013-138 HDRC Agenda
Michael Guarino – Historic & Design Review Commission 6/25/2013 – 3:03pm

Item #6 HDRC Agenda (VIA Westside Multimodal Transit Center, Phase II)

Elizabeth M. Feldman – Historic & Design Review Commission 6/25/2013 – 3:03pm

Item #16 HDRC Agenda (3903 N. St. Mary’s St./San Antonio Zoo)

Timothy Cone – Historic & Design Review Commission 6/25/2013 – 3:03pm Case No. 2013-141 HDRC Agenda (1115 S. St. Mary’s St.)
Michael Guarino – Historic & Design Review Commission

6/25/2013 – 3:03pm

Item #14 HDRC Agenda (709 S. Alamo)

July

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Accion Texas Inc. 7/01/2013 – 1:04am Cafe Commerce RFP
Accion Texas Inc. 7/01/2013 – 1:04am Cafe Commerce RFP
Donald Oroian 7/11/2013 – 2:05pm Item 5 (Plat No. 110315) – July 10, 2013 Planning Commission Agenda
Jasmine Construction Management – Mary Serna 7/22/2013 – 1:57am Sterling Property
Jasmine Construction Management 7/22/2013 – 1:57am Sterling Property
Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc. 7/25/2013 – 4:38pm
Shawn M. Babb, Sr. – Building Standards Board 7/29/2013 – 4:22pm Property at 4187 Stahl Rd, San Antonio, TX
Maestas & Associates, Inc. – Ernest T. Maestas, PE 7/30/2013 – 12:40am
Rey Alberto Saldaña 7/31/2013 – 3:32pm Item #Z-9 (8/1/2013 City Council Agenda)

August

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Rey Alberto Saldaña – City Council District 4 8/13/2013 – 2:10pm Item #16 (City Council Agenda 8/15/2013)
Daniel D. Kossl – Planning Commission 8/19/2013 – 9:47am Item #9, 10, 21, 22, and 24 (Planning Commission Agenda 8/14/2013)
Daniel D. Kossl – Planning Commission 8/19/2013 – 9:48am Item #12 (Planning Commission Agenda 8/14/2013)
Daniel D. Kossl – Planning Commission 8/19/2013 – 9:48am Item #8 (Planning Commission Agenda 8/14/2013)
Frank G. Fonseca - Traffic Operations Support Group, LLC 8/28/2013 – 11:39am Project No. 23-01332-03-05-03 (Annual Sidewalk Project)
Wan-Yu Elisa Chan – City Council District 9 8/28/2013 – 6:10pm Item #17 (City Council Agenda 8/29/2013)
Donald Oroian – Planning Commission 8/29/2013 – 1:53pm Item #14 (Planning Commission Agenda 8/28/2013)

September

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Pedro Zamorano, Jr. – Zamorano Enterprises, Inc. 9/3/2013 – 10:10am 6100003445
Gonzalez, Kypuros and White, Inc., dba/GKW, Inc. 9/3/2013 – 2:21pm Annual Sidewalk Project No. 23-01332-03-05-03
Jason Cox – D&H Equipment, LTD 9/3/2013 – 3:19pm
Turner Construction Company 9/6/2013 – 1:22pm Annual Sidewalk Project No. 23-01332-03-05-03
Rey Saldaña – City Council District 4 9/11/2013 – 5:08pm Item #4A (City Council Agenda 9/12/2013)
Ivy R. Taylor – City Council District 2 9/12/2013 – 9:05am Items related to Big Brothers Big Sisters and UTSA (City Council Agenda 9/12/2013)
Julián Castro - Mayor 9/12/2013 – 9:15am Reference: Item #4A (City Council Agenda 9/12/2013)
Rebecca J. Viagran – City Council District 3 9/12/2013 – 9:20am Reference: Item #4A (City Council Agenda 9/12/2013)
Carlton Soules – City Council District 10 9/12/2013 – 9:50am District 10 Senior Center (City Council Agenda 9/12/2013)
Donald Oroian – Planning Commission 9/12/2013 – 4:23pm Items #18 PA 13045 (PC Agenda 9/11/2013)
Daniel D. Kossl – Planning Commission 9/16/2013 – 10:40am Items #6 Kinder Ranch AGI Unit 1(PC Agenda 9/11/2013)
Kevin Love – Planning Commission 9/16/2013 – 10:40am

Items #11 (PC Agenda 9/11/2013)

Raymond Tarin, Jr. 9/19/2013 – 3:45pm Annual Sidewalk Project No. 23-01332-03-05-03
Straight Line Management 9/19/2013 – 3:46pm Annual Sidewalk Project No. 23-01332-03-05-03
Daniel D. Kossl – Planning Commission 9/26/2013 – 2:27pm Item #5 Tuscany Heights Unit 3 (PC Agenda 9/25/2013)
Espey Consultants, Inc. dba RPS 9/30/2013 – 9:44am

October

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Kelly J. Kaatz, PE – HDR Engineering, Inc. 10/1/2013 – 1:28pm Storm Water Utility Fee Comprehensive Study
William Stannard 10/4/2013 – 11:21am Storm Water Utility Fee Comprehensive Study
Kevin Love – Planning Commission 10/7/2013 – 2:02pm Item #11 (PC Agenda 9/11/2013)
Daniel D. Kossl – Planning Commission 10/10/2013 - 1:49pm Item #6 Kinder Ranch AGI (PC Agenda 9/11/2013)
Donald Oroian – Planning Commission 10/10/2013 – 1:50pm Item #6 - Plat No. 120130 (PC Agenda 10/09/2013)
Donald Oroian – Planning Commission 10/10/2013 – 1:50pm Item #15 - AEVR 5826 (PC Agenda 10/09/2013)
Patsy Ingram - United Geo Technologies, LLC 10/11/2013 – 9:30am  
Sherry Morian - Quality Engineering Solutions 10/15/2013 – 10:27am

 

Christine Rutherford- Stuart 10/17/2013 – 1:28pm

 

Fugro Consultants, Inc. 10/18/2013 - 9:24am RFQ – PW09202013
Jacob T. Floyd – Dept. of Planning & Community Development 10/24/2013 - 7:59am Request for Closure of Main St. by HEB Grocery
Priscilla Rosales-Piña – Dept. of Planning & Community Development 10/24/2013 - 7:59am Request for Closure of Main St. by HEB Grocery
Daniel D. Kossl – Planning Commission 10/25/2013 - 9:02am Item #5 (PC Agenda 10/23/2013) Republic Oaks Unit 4
Daniel D. Kossl – Planning Commission 10/25/2013 - 9:03am Item #19 B (PC Agenda 10/23/2013) Major Thoroughfare Plan Amendment-Grosenbacher Rd.
Elizabeth Feldman – Historic & Design Review Commission 10/25/2013 - 9:03am Item #1 (HDRC Agenda) 3903 N. St. Mary's/San Antonio Zoo
John Laffoon – Historic & Design Review Commission 10/25/2013 - 9:03am 408 E. Houston
John Laffoon – Historic & Design Review Commission 10/25/2013 - 9:03am 401 Villita Street
John Laffoon – Historic & Design Review Commission 10/25/2013 - 9:03am 408 E. Houston
Michael Guarino – Historic & Design Review Commission 10/25/2013 - 9:03am Item #7 Plaza de Armas Building
Rebecca E. Paskos - Dept. of Planning & Community Development 10/29/2013 - 2:20pm Request for Closure of Main St. by HEB Grocery

Aventine Hill Partners, Inc.

10/30/2013 – 9:18am  

Aventine Hill Partners, Inc.

10/30/2013 – 9:18am  

November

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Diego M. Bernal – City Council District 1 11/06/2013 - 5:01pm Item #24 - City Council Agenda 11/7/2013
Daniel Woodroffe – Urban Landscape Architect 11/12/2013 - 11:48am RFQ - Hemisfair Civic Park
Langley & Banack, Inc. 11/14/2013 - 4:01pm
Andrea Rodriguez – Planning Commission 11/18/2013 - 9:37am Item #6 (11/13/2013 Planning Commission Agenda)
Andrea Rodriguez – Planning Commission 11/18/2013 - 9:37am Item #9 (11/13/2013 Planning Commission Agenda)
Lucinda R. Sanders - Olin Partnership, Ltd. dba OLIN 11/19/2013 - 10:27am RFQ – Professional Design Services for Hemisfair Civic Park
M.J. Boyle General Contractor, Inc. 11/19/2013 - 2:24pm Riverwalk Phase V
Rey A. Saldaña – City Council District 4 11/19/2013 - 3:45pm Item #39 (11/21/2013 City Council Agenda)
Ron Nirenberg – City Council District 8 11/20/2013 - 2:12pm Item #47 & 48 (11/21/2013 City Council Agenda)
Covenant Services Worldwide

11/21/2013 - 11:06am

 
Covenant Services Worldwide

11/21/2013 - 11:06am

 
R. Taylor – City Council District 2

11/21/2013 - 9:10am

Item #39 (11/21/2013 City Council Agenda)

Thomas M. Carter - Pape-Dawson, Inc.

11/22/2013 - 9:48am

RFQ-CIMS101613CG – Hemisfair Civic Park

Samuel G. Dawson - Pape-Dawson, Inc.

11/22/2013 - 9:49am

RFQ-CIMS101613CG – Hemisfair Civic Park

Design Workshop, Inc.

11/25/2013 - 8:48am

RFQ-CIMS101613CG – Hemisfair Civic Park

Civitas, Inc.

11/25/2013 - 9:29am

 

Nathan Elliott – The Office of James Burnett

11/25/2013 - 9:28am

RFQ-CIMS101613CG – Hemisfair Civic Park

December

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Walter Heard - Terra Design Group, Inc. 12/03/2013 – 12:49pm RFQ: Architectural and Engineering Design Services for Howard W. Peak Greenway Trails System
Derek E. Naiser - LNV, Inc. 12/03/2013 – 12:49pm RFQ: Architectural and Engineering Design Services for Howard W. Peak Greenway Trails System
Alfred Hernandez – HM3 Engineering Consultants, LLC. 12/03/2013 – 12:49pm Architectural and Engineering Design Services for Howard W. Peak Greenway Trails System
Integrated Testing & Engineering Co. of San Antonio, LP 12/03/2013 – 12:49pm RFQ: Architectural and Engineering Design Services for Howard W. Peak Greenway Trails System
L. Hawkins - J & L Consulting, LLC 12/03/2013 – 12:49pm RFQ: Architectural and Engineering Design Services for Howard W. Peak Greenway Trails System
Ernest T. Maestas – Maestas & Associates 12/03/2013 – 1:56pm RFQ: Architectural and Engineering Design Services for Howard W. Peak Greenway Trails System
Rey Saldaña – City Council District 4 12/03/2013 – 2:57pm Item #4 A & B (December 5, 2013 City Council Agenda)
Pamela Bain – Bain Medina Bain Engineers & Surveyors 12/4/2013 - 9:32am
Ron Nirenberg – City Council District 8 12/4/2013 - 2:45pm Item #4A, 4B, Z-1, and P-3 (12/5/2013 City Council Agenda)
Rey A. Saldaña – City Council District 4 12/4/2013 - 4:25pm Item # Z-1 (12/5/2013 City Council Agenda)
Rey A. Saldaña – City Council District 4 12/4/2013 - 4:25pm Item # P-3 (12/5/2013 City Council Agenda)
Pedro Zamorano, Jr. – Zamorano Enterprises, Inc. 12/6/2013 - 8:45am Bid No.: 6100003724
Spurs Sports and Entertainment 12/17/2013 - 1:42pm Advertizing – City’s Residential Recycling Program
Rey A. Saldaña – City Council District 4 12/17/2013 - 2:40pm Item # P-1 (12/19/2013 City Council Agenda)
Ron Nirenberg – City Council District 8 12/17/2013 - 3:46pm Item # P-1 (12/19/2013 City Council Agenda)
Kevin W. Love – Planning Commission 12/19/2013 - 2:54pm Item #31 (12/18/13 PC Agenda)
Kevin W. Love – Planning Commission 12/19/2013 - 2:54pm Item #20 (12/18/13 PC Agenda)
George W. Peck – Planning Commission 12/19/2013 - 2:54pm Item #34 (12/18/13 PC Agenda)
Andrea K. Rodriguez – Planning Commission 12/20/2013 - 9:07am Item #14 (12/04/13 PC Agenda)
Andrew M. Ozuna – Zoning Board of Adjustments 12/20/2013 - 2:03pm A-14-014 (12/16/2013 Agenda)