Conflicts Disclosure Statements - 2016

January

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
David Zarfoss – Mansfield Oil Company of Gainesville, Inc. 1/04/2016 – 3:17pm Supply and Delivery of Fuel
R. Don Canaday – Dugger, Canaday, Grafe, Inc. 1/07/2016 – 9:09am Real Estate Appraisal Services
Art De Los Santos – Bankson GRP Ltd. dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 1/13/2016 – 10:04am 6100007042
James W. Gray, Jr. – Rialto Studio, Inc. 1/13/2016 – 3:13pm TCI12142015CH
James W. Gray, Jr. – Rialto Studio, Inc. 1/13/2016 – 3:13pm TCI12142015CH
James W. Gray, Jr. – Rialto Studio, Inc. 1/13/2016 – 3:13pm TCI12142015CH
Ivy R. Taylor – Mayor 1/14/2016 – 8:58am Item 14 City Council Agenda 1/14/2016
John E. Rothe – Civil Design Services, Inc. dba CDS Muery 1/14/2016 – 10:04am Design Services for the West Commerce Corridor Project
Michael Luna – Civil Texas Wilson Office Furniture & Services 1/14/2016 – 10:05am Office Furniture
Sarita Velazquez Hall – Direct Hit Media, Inc. 1/14/2016 – 10:06am Advertising
David T. Covarrubias – Structural Engineering Associates, Inc. 1/14/2016 – 10:35am TCI12142015CH
Chuck A. Gregory – Terracon Consultants, Inc. 1/14/2016 – 1:16pm TCI12142015CH
Elizabeth Gail Gallegos – Green Spaces Alliance of South Texas 1/14/2016 – 3:38pm TCI 12152015CG
Marcello D. Martinez – Planning Commissioner 1/15/2016 – 9:14am Item #29 – January 13, 2016 Planning Commission Agenda
John D. Taylor – Regions Capital Advantage, Inc. 1/15/2016 – 11:25am RFB 016-026, 6100006964
John D. Taylor – Regions Capital Advantage, Inc. 1/15/2016 – 11:25am RFB 016-026, 6100006964
Ron Lammert – Lammert, Inc. 1/15/2016 – 12:09pm 6100006908
Ernest T. Maestas – Maestas & Associates, Inc. 1/19/2016 – 9:41am TCI 12142015CH
Ayda S. Gonzalez – Gonzalez-De La Garza & Associates, LLC 1/19/2016 – 9:43am Design Services
Pedro Zamorano, Jr. – Zamorano Enterprises, Inc. 1/19/2016 – 10:14am 6100007034
Bruce Block – Santander Bank, N.A. 1/19/2016 – 10:15am RFB-016-025
Sable Kitchen – Adams Environmental, Inc. 1/19/2016 – 10:15am TCI 12142015CG
Angel Gonzalez – Gonzalez, Kypuros and White, Inc., dba GKW, Inc. 1/19/2016 – 11:15am RFQ – TCI 12142015CH
Becky Dorsey – Workspace Solutions, Inc. 1/21/2016 – 8:56am 6100006733, RFCSP-016-03
TAC Energy 1/21/2016 – 8:56am Gasoline & Diesel Fuels
Carl Schenken, Jr. – Premier Courts Limited Company 1/22/2016 – 9:12am 600006951
Brenda Vickrey Johnson – Vickrey & Associates, Inc. 1/22/2016 – 2:21pm Design Services
Walter H. Heard – Terra Design Group, Inc. 1/25/2016 – 2:22pm Design Services
CP&Y, Inc. 1/25/2016 – 2:22pm Design Services
Derek Naiser – LNV, Inc. 1/25/2016 – 2:22pm RFQ – TCI 12142015CH
Alfred Hernandez – HM3 Engineering Consultants, LLC 1/25/2016 – 2:22pm MEP Consulting
Xavier Gonzalez – GRG Architecture 1/25/2016 – 2:22pm MEP Consulting
Murali Subramaniam – InTEC of San Antonio 1/25/2016 – 2:23pm West Commerce Economic Corridor Project
Steven Garza – Garza Consulting 1/25/2016 – 2:23pm RFQ – TCI 12142015CH
Maria W. Pfeiffer – ReSearch 1/25/2016 – 2:23pm West Commerce Economic Corridor Project
Cathy Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 1/27/2016 – 4:01pm 6100007091
Fred R. Bost – Stokes Construction Co. 1/28/2016 – 11:18am Fire Station No. 30 Replacement
Tery Amaya – Lakeshore Learning Materials 1/28/2016 – 3:02pm Head Start Lakeshore
Clayton Strickland – Recorded Books, Inc. 1/29/2016 – 9:07am 6100007055
John Fregonese – Fregonese Associates, Inc. 1/29/2016 – 9:07am Corridor Land Use Planning Study

February

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Art De Los Santos – Bankson GRP Ltd. dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 2/1/2016 – 1:39pm 6100007119
Susan Steely – Project Promotionske 2/1/2016 – 1:47pm Collection Day Magnets
Art De Los Santos – Bankson GRP Ltd. dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 2/1/2016 – 1:47pm 6100007102
Andy Parr – Brown Traffic Productions, Inc. 2/1/2016 – 1:48pm 6100007102
Art De Los Santos – Bankson GRP Ltd. dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 2/3/2016 – 9:03am 6100007136
Christopher C. Rozier – Quad/Williamson a Quad Graphics Company 2/3/2016 – 9:07pm Printing-Brush Collection Door Hangers
Richard G. Morales – Chesney Morales Partners, Inc. 2/3/2016 – 3:21pm Design Services and Security Screening
Casey Wills – Rawhide Construction Service, LLC 2/10/2016 – 9:14am TCI 01152016
Micha S. Pugh – Pugh constructors, Inc. 2/10/2016 – 9:03am Project #40-00015
Christopher Kimm – WestEast Design Group, LLC 2/11/2016 – 9:21am Design and Security Screening Services
Richard G. Morales – Chesney Morales Partners, Inc. 2/11/2016 – 9:21am Design and Security Services
Unknown 2/11/2016 – 9:21am Unidentified
Cecilia G. Garcia – Zoning Commission 2/11/2016 – 9:22am Item #20 (Zoning Commission Agenda 2/2/2016)
William Shaw – Zoning Commission 2/11/2016 – 9:22am Item #12 – Z2016026CD (Zoning Commission Agenda 2/2/2016)
Daniel S. Iacofano – Moore Iacofano Goltsman, Inc. (MIG) 2/11/2016 – 12:08pm 6100006917
Cristina Rodriguez – Texas Scenic Company, Inc. 2/16/2016 – 9:08am Dance Floor for Carver
Mark McKeever – Goodwill Industries of San Antonio 2/16/2016 – 11:00am 6100007027
Robert P. Green III – Due Amicis, Inc. dba Green Landscaping 2/17/2016 – 12:41pm 6100007027
Christopher Kimm – WestEast Design Group, LLC 2/22/2016 – 9:18am Design and Security Screening Services
Ellice Sanchez – Concept Incarnate, LLC 2/22/2016 – 9:22am
Jessica Kelly – Complete Book & Media Supply, LLC 2/24/2016 – 9:14am 6100007186
Kim Gresham – Anderson Marketing Group 2/25/2016 – 9:05am 6100006917
Ryan McAfee – Advance Healthstyles Fitness Equipment, Inc. 2/26/2016 – 9:01am 6100007211
Edmundo Gamboa, Jr. – Total Administrative Services Corporation (TASC) 2/29/2016 – 9:30am Third Party Administrators

March

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Angela M. Rinehart – Planning Commission 3/01/2016 – 9:08am Item #10 – 2/24/2016 PC Agenda
Cody Clark – D&A Technology & Development, Inc. 3/03/2016 – 9:11am 6100007127
The Playwell Group, Inc. 3/03/2016 – 9:12am 6100007222
R.M. McKemie – Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions, Inc. 3/03/2016 – 9:13am 6100007234
Kevin R. Mowery – Chattanooga Trailer & Rental, Inc. 3/07/2016 – 9:17am 6100007187
Jay Kestenbaum – Airgas Refrigerants, Inc. 3/07/2016 – 9:20am 6100007228
Tami Polsonetti – Aetna Life Insurance Company 3/07/2016 – 9:44am 16-031
Michael R. Gallagher – City Council District 10 3/08/2016 – 8:08am Item 22C - Council Agenda March 10, 2016
Joe Gambrel – H&E Equipment Services 3/08/2016 – 1:29pm Skid Mounted Generator & Scissor Lift
Robin Stallings – Texas Bicycle Coalition dba Bike Ped Ed 3/09/2016 –9:04am 6100007294
CaremarkPCS Health, L.L.C. 3/10/2016 –9:49am 16-031
Susan Winkler – Samuels Glass Company 3/11/2016 –8:56am 6100007061
Andrew R. Ginger – Snap-on Industrial 3/14/2016 –8:01am 6100006992
Interstate Barricades & Markings, Inc. 3/18/2016 –10:03am Task Order Contract for Pavement Markings
Robert Black – Poppe Automotive Warehouse, Inc. 3/22/2016 –9:06am 6100007228
Mark McKeever – Goodwill Industries of San Antonio 3/23/2016 –8:25am RFP 16-024
Henry Davila – HJD Capital Electric, Inc. 3/25/2016 –7:53am 6100007124
Kayla La Combe – Industrial Communications 3/25/2016 –9:00am Vehicle Decals
Angela M. Rinehart – Planning Commission 3/25/2016 –4:50pm Item #10 – 2/24/2016 PC Agenda (re-submitted w/new form)
Hatch Cummings Smith, Jr. – ACLSA, LLC 3/28/2016 –10:03am 6100007172
Madeline Slay – Partner of SLAY Architecture 3/28/2016 –10:09am
Timothy E. O’Krongley – COSA, Aviation Department 3/28/2016 –2:31pm Airport Contracts
Rey Saldaña – City Council District 4 3/29/2016 –11:18am Item #19G on 3/31/2016 Council Agenda
Blue Cross & Blue Shield of TX 3/30/2016 –10:22am Medical, Pharmacy & Spending Accounts
Jon Gary Herrera – Lone Star Media 3/30/2016 –4:50pm IRFPQ 61-7360
Frank Humada, Jr. – /CBG, The Benefit Group 3/31/2016 –9:14am RFP 16-054, 6100007326

May

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Brian Woods – The Northside Independent School District 5/2/2016 – 10:33am RFP 16-036
Jim Olson – Full Service Auto Parts 5/2/2016 – 10:33am 6100007380
Mary Perez – Gillette Air Conditioning Co, Inc. 5/4/2016 – 9:13am 6100007229
Patrick W. Yates – Allbrite Constructors of Texas, Inc. 5/4/2016 – 9:13am 6100007081
Robert Black – Poppe Automotive Warehouse 5/5/2016 – 9:04am A/C Auto light duty truck drums & brake parts
Sable Kitchen – Adams Environmental, Inc. 5/6/2016 – 1:44pm TCI 04082016CH
Chuck A. Gregory – Terracon Consultants, Inc. 5/6/2016 – 1:50pm TCI 04082016CH
JJ Roohms – CP&Y, Inc. 5/9/2016 – 8:41am TCI 04082016CH
Freeman Expositions, Inc. 5/9/2016 – 9:33am RFQ 016-027
Doug Carroll – Clarke Mosquito Control Products, Inc. 5/9/2016 – 9:38am 6100007491
Sarita Velazquez Hall – Direct Hit Media, Inc. 5/9/2016 – 9:38am 6100007542
James R. Williams – Michael Baker International, Inc. 5/9/2016 – 9:47am TCI 04082016CH
Katherine McGookey – Medina Consulting Company, Inc. 5/9/2016 – 11:43am
William L. Raba – Raba Kistner, Inc. 5/11/2016 – 10:20am RFQ TCI 04082016CH
James E. Wetterling, Jr.– Edlen Electrical Exhibition Services of Texas, Inc. 5/11/2016 – 1:50pm RFQ 016-027
Monica M. Harris – Accu – Aire Mechanical, LLC 5/11/2016 – 4:11pm On-Call HVAC Services
Benjamin Resnick – GAI Consultant, Inc. 5/12/2016 – 8:44am RFQ – TCI 04082016CH
Sarita Velazquez Hall – Direct Hit Media, Inc. 5/13/2016 – 9:45am 6100007556
Maria M. Gou – Zephyr Environmental Corporation 5/13/2016 – 4:51pm Professional Environmental NEPA Consulting Services
Jeff Olson – Fentress Architects 5/16/2016 – 10:08am Design Services and Security Screening
Kevin A. Miller – SWCA, Incorporated 5/16/2016 – 10:12am RFQ TCI 04082016CH
Brenda Vickrey Johnson – Vickrey & Associates, Inc. 5/16/2016 – 10:12am On-Call Design Services
Katherine Mc Gookey 5/16/2016 – 10:13am
Robert Nagel – Inoca Holdco II, LLC dba Fox Service Company 5/18/2016 – 9:25am 6100006717
Elizabeth Cardenas – Osirus, Inc. 5/19/2016 – 9:35am 6100007488
MetLife 5/20/2016 – 9:32am 6100007326
Rebecca Peterson – Expressive T Shirts, Inc. dba Big Star Branding 5/23/2016 – 9:53am 6100007594
Charles Rogers – Staff Pro, Inc. 5/23/2016 – 10:39am 6100007393
Jennifer Vara – Community Arena Management 5/24/2016 – 12:32pm 6100007393
Bill Trason – GP Event Services, LLC 5/24/2016 – 1:55pm Rigging
JoAnne Wells – Dailey and Wells Communications, Inc. 5/24/2016 – 3:25pm RFP 016-035
Rebecca Peterson – Expressive T Shirts, Inc. dba Big Star Branding 5/25/2016 – 9:21am 6100007595
Ruben Santoscoy – Ride Away Bicycles 5/25/2016 – 4:23am Bicycle Repair, Parts & Accessories
John R. Aleman – Selrico Services, Inc. 5/27/2016 – 10:42am 6100007393
Verylon G. Durant – HEAT Safety Equipment, LLC. 5/27/2016 – 1:34pm 6100007563
Anthony Hargrove – Ella Austin Community Center 5/27/2016 – 2:53pm RFP 016-036
Kathleen A. Fletcher – Voices for Children of San Antonio Community Research Center 5/27/2016 – 3:07pm RFP 16-036
Amy Cardenas – Juvenile Outreach & Vocational Education Network 5/27/2016 – 3:40pm RFP 16-036
David Acevedo – AOC Calton Ltd., dba Summit Building & Design 5/31/2016 – 7:41am Fire Station 2
Rebecca C. Cervantez – AVANCE-San Antonio, Inc. 5/31/2016 – 8:57am RFP 16-036
Bradley S. Carson – Planning Commission 5/31/2016 – 9:57am Item #9 (5/25/2016 Planning Commission Agenda)
Anthony J. DeFrancesco – Vertical Transportation Excellence (VTX) 5/31/2016 – 9:59am Elevator & Escalator Consulting Services
Velma Montalvo – Propane Specialty Services, LLC 5/31/2016 – 10:01am 6100007394
Tobin E. Olson – Riverbend Garage, LLC 5/31/2016 – 10:02am Payment of USO Rent
Terrie Reagan – Watermark Group, Inc.. 5/31/2016 – 10:02am 6100007547
Roy Jackson – Professional Auditing Services of America, CO. 5/31/2016 – 10:03am RFP 16-066; 6100007532
Anne Marie Simpson – JAM Cleaning Service, LLC 5/31/2016 – 12:58pm Medical Waste Disposal Services

June

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Bert Pfiester – Respite Care of San Antonio, Inc. 6/2/2016 – 9:52am RFP 16-036
Hugo Hernandez – Any Baby Can of San Antonio, Inc. 6/2/2016 – 11:45am Human & Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Miriam M. Elizondo – Alamo Area Rape Crisis Center 6/6/2016 – 12:12pm Human & Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Andrea Figueroa – Martinez Street Women’s Center 6/6/2016 – 2:37pm Girl Zone
Howard Rogers – Alamo Area Resource Center 6/6/2016 – 1:39pm RFP 16-036
Jill Oettinger – Good Samaritan Community Services 6/6/2016 – 3:21pm RFP 16-036
Denise Barkhurst – Big Brothers Big Sisters of South Texas 6/6/2016 – 3:36pm Human & Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
San Antonio Food Bank 6/6/2016 – 4:18pm RFP 16-036
Lissa Bengtson – San Antonio Dance Umbrella 6/7/2016 – 8:53am RFP 16-036
Janie Cook – Boys Town Texas, Inc. 6/7/2016 – 8:56am Human & Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Marta B. Pelaez – Family Violence Prevention Services, Inc. 6/7/2016 – 9:07am RFP 16-036
Patricia Medina – San Antonio Youth Literacy 6/7/2016 – 9:26am RFP 16-036
Douglas J. Watson – Healy-Murphy Center, Inc. 6/7/2016 – 10:22am Human & Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Douglas J. Watson – Healy-Murphy Center, Inc. 6/7/2016 – 10:22am Human & Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Girl Scouts of Southwest Texas 6/7/2016 – 11:12am RFP 16-036
Alma Smith – Young Women's Christian Assoc. of San Antonio 6/7/2016 – 1:48pm RFP 16-036
Angie Mock – Boys & Girls Clubs of San Antonio 6/7/2016 – 2:06pm RFP 16-036
Richard Rosen – The Magik Children’s Theatre 6/7/2016 – 3:52pm RFP 16-036
Anya Grokhovski – Musical Bridges Around the World, Inc. 6/7/2016 – 3:57pm Human Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Janet Realini – Healthy Futures of Texas 6/7/2016 – 4:27pm Human Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Sharon Baughman – Christian Senior Services 6/8/2016 – 9:46am Human Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Hugo Hernandez – Any Baby Can of San Antonio, Inc. 6/8/2016 – 11:54am Human Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Patrick A. Lopez – Alamo Public Telecommunications Council dba KLRN 6/8/2016 – 1:51pm Human Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Karmin-Tia Greer – City Year San Antonio 6/8/2016 – 2:10pm RFP 16-036
John R. Aleman – Selrico Services, Inc. 6/8/2016 – 2:44pm 6100007393
Carl Schenken, Jr. – Premier Courts Limited Company 6/9/2016 – 9:21pm 6100007609
Stephanie Smith – Presa Community Service Center 6/9/2016 – 9:48am Human Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Judy K. McCormick – P16 Plus Council of Greater Bexar County Foundation, Inc. 6/9/2016 – 11:35am RFP 16-036
Janet Realini – Healthy Futures of Texas 6/9/2016 – 11:54am Human Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Tiffany Walker – Seton Home 6/9/2016 – 12:55pm RFP 16-036
Cynthia Monds – SA Youth 6/9/2016 – 1:18pm Human Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Sister Pearl Ceasar – Project Quest, Inc. 6/9/2016 – 3:10pm RFP 16-036
Roger F. Martinez – Board of Adjustment 6/9/2016 – 3:27pm Case A-16-079 (6/6/2016 Agenda)
Bradley S. Carson – Planning Commission 6/9/2016 – 3:27pm Item 14 (6/8/2016 Agenda)
Megan Legacy – SA Christian Hope Resource Center, Inc. 6/9/2016 – 3:36pm RFP 16-036
Robert P. Green III – Due Amicis, Inc. dba Green Landscaping 6/10/2016 – 8:50am 6100007649
Brenda Schmachtenberger – San Antonio OASIS 6/10/2016 – 12:15pm RFP 2016-036
Lisa C. Ginn – Bexar County Family Justice Center Foundation 6/10/2016 – 1:10pm Self-Sustainability and Counseling Services
Tammi Woodard – Family Endeavors, Inc. 6/10/2016 – 1:41pm RFP 2016-036
Valerie Finley – Society of St. Vincent de Paul 6/10/2016 – 5:04pm RFP 2016-036
Ramon J. Vasquez – American Indians in Texas at the Spanish Colonial Missions 6/13/2016 – 9:29am Human Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Kim Abernethy - ChildSafe 6/13/2016 – 9:31am Human Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Sandra Morander – YMCA of Greater San Antonio 6/13/2016 – 9:37am RFP 2016-036
Cristian Sandoval – FitZip.org 6/14/2016 – 3:32pm RFP 2016-036
Carolyn D. Heath – Each One Teach One 6/14/2016 – 4:06pm Adult Literacy and GED Prep
Charles Lewis –Blunt – United States Road Tennis Association 6/14/2016 – 4:09pm RFP 2016-036
John Carlson – Sundt Construction, Inc. 6/15/2016 – 9:05am Hausman Road Project
John Carlson – Sundt Construction, Inc. 6/15/2016 – 9:05am PSAP
George Cox – Ole Flamenco Studios 6/15/2016 – 3:09pm Start Program providing Arts Service - Dance
Kevin J. Bergner – Goodwill Industries of San Antonio 6/15/2016 – 4:00pm FY 2017-2018 Consolidated Human and Workforce Development Funding
Kitty L. Brietzke – San Antonio Independent Living Services 6/15/2016 – 4:22pm Gateway to Abilities Program
Fabiola Torralba – Dance Community Engagement 6/15/2016 – 4:33pm Satelight Dance, Start Grant
JoAnn Smith – Scantron Corporation 6/16/2016 – 9:53am 6100007661
J. Antonio Fernandez – St. Peter-St Joseph Children’s Home 6/16/2016 – 10:22am Project Ayuda General Funds and Emergency Services Grant
C. Scott Hamey – Davis Vision, Inc. 6/16/2016 – 11:49am RFP 16-054, 6100007326
Nancy L. Hard – Family Service Association of San Antonio, Inc. 6/16/2016 – 11:57am FY 2017-2018 Consolidated Human and Workforce Development Funding
Catherine Cisneros – URBAN-15 GROUP 6/16/2016 – 12:58pm Project Support from Dept. Human Services
Gladys Gonzalez – Catholic Charities’ Guadalupe Community Center 6/16/2016 – 1:01pm After School and Summer Youth Program
Gladys Gonzalez – Catholic Charities’ Guadalupe Community Center 6/16/2016 – 1:01pm Volunteer Income Tax Assistance
J. Antonio Fernandez – Catholic Charities Archdiocese of San Antonio, Inc. 6/16/2016 – 1:01pm Guadalupe Home
J. Antonio Fernandez – Catholic Charities Archdiocese of San Antonio, Inc. 6/16/2016 – 1:01pm Financial Wellness
J. Antonio Fernandez – Catholic Charities Archdiocese of San Antonio, Inc. 6/16/2016 – 1:01pm Veteran Housing
J. Antonio Fernandez – Catholic Charities Archdiocese of San Antonio, Inc. 6/16/2016 – 1:01pm Emergency Assistance
J. Antonio Fernandez – Catholic Charities Archdiocese of San Antonio, Inc. 6/16/2016 – 1:01pm Adult Education
J. Antonio Fernandez – Catholic Charities Archdiocese of San Antonio, Inc. 6/16/2016 – 1:01pm Catholic Counseling
Dorothy B. Morris – San Antonio Metropolitan Ministry, Inc. 6/16/2016 – 3:43pm Outreach on the Streets-Rapid ReHousing
Bobbye P. Floyd – Dress for Success San Antonio 6/16/2016 – 3:55pm Enhancing Economic Competiveness
Ewald Kubota 6/17/2016 – 11:19am
Patricia Tavarez – Fire & Life Safety America 6/17/2016 – 1:29pm 6100007590
Cheryl Sheehan – Library - COSA 6/17/2016 – 1:54pm Interview/Hiring for Haley Holmes
James E. Carrillo – Halff Associate, Inc. 6/20/2016 – 9:13am TCI-05182016KY
Matt for Education, Inc. 6/20/2016 – 9:13am RFP 16-036
Jessica Weaver – Communities of Schools of San Antonio 6/20/2016 – 1:39 PM RFP 16-036
Michael Breda - Breda Construction, Inc. 6/21/2016 – 3:55 PM 55-00029-05-01
Christopher R. Martinez - Central Electric Ent & Co. 6/21/2016 – 4:33 PM 6100007043
Chad Snyder - Walker Parking Consultants 6/22/2016 – 9:07 AM 6100007503
Terrie Reagan - The Watermark Group 6/22/2016 – 9:07 AM 6100007692
Rusty Rice – Avesis Incorporated 6/22/2016 – 11:31 AM Employee Vision Benefits
Michele Durham – BEAT AIDS Coalition Trust 6/22/2016 – 11:49 AM 2016-72903
Andrea Figueroa - Martinez Street Women's Center 6/22/2016 – 12:42 PM Mujeres Mural
William F. Wilkinson, III, CEO – Roy Maas Youth Alternatives 6/22/2016 – 2:27 PM RFP 2016-036
Rebecca Flores – Air Stream General Construction Co., Inc. 6/22/2016 – 2:56 PM HVAC Preventative Maintenance for the Carver Center
Jorge D. Figueroa – Bankson Group LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 6/23/2016 – 9:47 AM RFPQ: 6100007710
Francine Romero – Zoning Commission 6/23/2016 – 9:47 AM Item #12 – Zoning Commission Agenda 06/21/2016
Cathy Valdez – Project MEND 6/23/2016 – 10:19 AM Medical Equipment Reuse
Kathleen B. Pittman 6/23/2016 – 10:59 AM Printing in the Park
Deborah Keller-Rihn – Blue Star Arts Collective/Keller-Rihn Studio 6/23/2016 – 10:59 AM Artistic/Cultural Services
Cynthia Nelson – San Antonio AIDS Foundation 6/23/2016 – 2:02 PM RFP 16-036
Antonio Tarantino - Chrysalis Ministries, Inc. 6/23/2016 – 3:36 PM FY2017-FY2018 Human and Workforce Development Services Consolidated Funding
Soria, Inc. 6/24/2016 – 8:39 AM RFP 16-060, 6100007517
Carolina Quiroga – Carolina Storyteller 6/24/2016 – 10:55 AM FY16 Start Place Project - Curandenando
Louis Cardenas – The AM Project 6/24/2016 – 11:25 AM The AM Project – Bass Bus
Jesus Zuniga – Building Standards Board 6/24/2016 – 1:18 PM Item #3 – Building Standards Board Agenda 06/23/2016
Kellen Kee McIntyne – BIHL Haus Arts, Inc. 6/24/2016 – 1:36 PM RFP 16-036
Charles Lewis-Blunt – United States Road Tennis Association 6/24/2016 – 3:44 PM Paddles for Change RoTenCo Programs
Monica M. Harris – Accu-Aire Mechanical, LLC 6/24/2016 – 3:53 PM Contract for HVAC Preventative Maintenance for The Carver Center
Sterling V. Alexander – In Covenant Cleaning Services 6/27/2016 – 9:34 AM Contract for Window Washing at the Alamodome
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 6/27/2016 – 9:34 AM Backpacks – District 4
John Gary Herrera – LSST Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 6/27/2016 – 9:55 AM SWMD Promotional Pencils #6100007710
John Gary Herrera – LSST Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 6/27/2016 – 9:55 AM Custom Cart Stickers #6100007637
John Gary Herrera – LSST Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 6/27/2016 – 9:55 AM Backpacks – District 4 #6100007705
Robert P. Green III – Due Amicis, Inc. dba Green Landscaping 6/28/2016 – 4:12 PM IFB 6100007670
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 6/29/2016 – 10:35 AM Vision Zero – Bike Flags RFPQ 6100007704
Kenneth Flores – Allegiance Environmental Services 6/29/2016 – 10:58 AM Alamodome – Window Washing Services

July

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Mike Welker – Bogdahn Consulting, LLC dba The Bodgahn Group 7/5/2016 – 9:20 AM RFP 016-070
Nathan Lutz – Crawford Electric Supply 7/6/2016 – 8:37 AM Bid RFx ^100007716
James Halbert Strate – Aircraft Removal and Rescue Services, LLC (ARRS) 7/7/2016 – 9:13 AM 6100007717
Sue Kuentz – San Antonio Storytellers Association 7/7/2016 – 12:15 PM Story Tellabration!(TM): Family friendly ½ day of storytelling and crafts at the Mission Public Library
John Carlson – Sundt Construction, Inc. 7/7/2016 – 3:40 PM PSAP (911 Call Center completed 2012)
John Carlson – Sundt Construction, Inc. 7/7/2016 – 3:40 PM Hausman Road Project (to be completed July 2016)
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 7/8/2016 – 9:23 AM RFPQ 6100007731
James E. Sanders, Jr. – JES Production 7/11/2016 – 9:19 AM Documentary Video Production
Skip Trammell – Griffith Ford Seguin, LLC 7/11/2016 – 9:32 AM 6100007554
Veronica Castillo 7/11/2016 – 2:26 PM stART Place Project
Bryan Hamilton – Dreamland Collective Productions 7/12/2016 – 11:12 AM Peace in the Park
John A. Toohey – ARTS San Antonio 7/12/2016 – 2:12 PM Arts Services – Operational Support FY17
Brandon L. Henson – Youth Orchestras of San Antonio 7/13/2016 – 10:28 AM Contracted Concert Performances
Douglas A. Barnd – School Specialty, Inc. 7/13/2016 – 10:29 AM 6100007750
Rogelio Rodriguez – FTN Financial Capital Markets 7/13/2016 – 2:30 PM RFQ-016-085 Financial Underwriting Services
Jenniann Colon – Ballet San Antonio 7/13/2016 – 3:09 PM Art Services
Jon Gary Herrera – LSST Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 7/14/2016 – 9:48 AM #6100007656
Belinda Vazquez – Sociedad Herencia Puertorriquena 7/14/2016 – 12:35 PM Arts Services
Frank J. Villani – The Magik Theatre 7/14/2016 – 1:08 PM Nonprofit Performing Arts
Noah Almanza – San Antonio Parks Foundation 7/14/2016 – 4:29 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY17
Tracey Bennett – San Antonio Public Library Foundation 7/15/2016 – 9:36 AM Art Services – Operational Support FY2017
Kelly Roush – The Classic Theatre of San Antonio 7/15/2016 – 12:39 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY17
Mel Weingart – OPERA San Antonio 7/15/2016 – 2:09 PM 2016 – 2017 Opera Season
Elizabeth Drury Newton – Texas International Folk Dancers 7/18/2016 – 10:35 AM Art Services
Rebecca Flores – Air Stream General Construction Co., Inc. 7/18/2016 – 11:54 AM Annual Contract of Preventive Maintenance on Chillers at Ron Darner
Rebecca Flores – Air Stream General Construction Co., Inc. 7/18/2016 – 11:54 AM Annual Contract HVAC Preventative Maint for Carver
Judith York – San Antonio Chamber Choir 7/18/2016 – 12:01 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY17
Kurt Wehner – Woodlawn Theatre Inc. 7/18/2016 – 12:14 PM Life performing arts theatre and academy
Adriana M. Garcia – San Anto Cultural Arts 7/18/2016 – 12:57 PM Art Services
Paula Owen – Southwest School of Art 7/18/2016 – 1:27 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY2017
Michelle Rodriguez – Jump-Start Performance Co. 7/18/2016 – 1:53 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY17
David S. Gross – Symphony Society of San Antonio 7/18/2016 – 2:47 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY17
Anne L. Schelleng – Children’s Chorus of San Antonio 7/18/2016 – 3:05 PM Operational Support
Anya Grokhovski – Musical Bridges Around the World, Inc. 7/19/2016 – 7:38 AM FY17 Operational Support
Catherine Cisneros – URBAN-15 GROUP 7/19/2016 – 9:17 AM Operational Support FY17 for Community based Organizations DCCD
Thomas A. Livesay – National Western Art Foundation dba Briscoe Western Art Museum 7/19/2016 – 10:37 AM Arts Services – Operational Support FY17
Kausi Subramaniam – Anuja SA, Inc. 7/19/2016 – 10:47 AM Art Services – Festival Support FY17 (Diwali SA Festival of Lights)
Renee Davis – Cactus Pear Music Festival 7/19/2016 – 11:40 AM Annual Festival Season
Lori Skinner – Chamber Orchestra of San Antonio 7/19/2016 – 12:12 PM FY 2017 Operational Support
Vanessa Lacoss Hurd – San Antonio Children’s Museum dba The DoSeum 7/19/2016 – 12:31 PM
Mary Heathcott – Contemporary Art for San Antonio dba Blue Star Contemporary 7/19/2016 – 12:39 PM Cultural Arts Operational FY17
Mark A. Richter – Alamo City Opera dba Opera Piccola of San Antonio 7/19/2016 – 12:50 PM Operational Funding Opera 2016-2017
Graciela Sanchez – Esperanza Peace and Justice Center 7/19/2016 – 1:12 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY17
Sheila Black – Gemini Ink 7/19/2016 – 2:12 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY17
Jon Hinojosa – SAY Si 7/19/2016 – 2:15 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY17
Marise McDermott – The Witte Museum 7/19/2016 – 2:44 PM Operating Funds for FY17
Ramon Vasquez – American Indians in Texas at the Spanish Colonial Missions 7/19/2016 – 3:09 PM Operating Funding – DCCD: Indigenous Arts Program
Malena Gonzalez-Cid – Centro Cultural Aztlan 7/19/2016 – 3:20 PM Art Services
Karin Connally Heiden – San Antonio Metropolitan Ballet 7/19/2016 – 3:56 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY17
Scott D. McIntyre – First Southwest Asset Management, LLC 7/20/2016 – 8:50 AM RFP–016–070
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 7/20/2016 – 9:27 AM RFPQ #6100007656
Jaren Reyes – Neopost USA Inc. 7/20/2016 – 9:27 AM RFO #6100007741 Letter Opener
Todd H. Holder – UMB Bank, N.A. 7/20/2016 – 10:01 AM RFQ 16–085
George Green – San Antonio Little Theatre, Inc. dba The Playhouse San Antonio 7/20/2016 – 2:15 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY17
James Lucas & Suzan Lambillote - San Antonio International Piano Competition 7/21/2016 – 9:22 AM Art Services - Operational Support FY17
DeAnna Brown - Forward Progress Arts Entertainment Center 7/21/2016 – 1:36 PM Art Services
Bryan Montemayor - SimplexGrinnell LP 7/21/2016 – 4:23 PM RFX6100007590
Veronique Le Melle - Artpace, Inc. 7/22/2016 – 9:26 AM Art Services - Operational Support FY17
Diana Arevalo – Network for Young Artists 7/22/2016 – 12:51 PM DCCD – Grant for Operational Programming
Gerardo J. Ruiz – Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center 7/22/2016 – 1:12 PM Arts Services – Operational Support FY17
Tim Kelley – Piper Jaffray & Co. 7/22/2016 – 1:29 PM RFQ-016-085
Deborah T. Meehan – InterVISTAS Consulting Inc. 7/25/2016 – 10:24 AM RFQ Number 6100007503
R.M. McKemie / Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions, Inc. 7/25/2016 – 10:24 AM 6100007814 – Type CRS-2P Asphalt Emulsion
Nancy F. Najim – Human Society of San Antonio dba San Antonio Humane Society 7/25/2016 – 10:24 AM RFX 6100007625 – Operations & Facility Mngmt Paul Jolly Center
Nancy F. Najim – Human Society of San Antonio dba San Antonio Humane Society 7/25/2016 – 10:25 AM RFX 6100007558 – Operations of Brooks Spay & Neuter Clinic
Gabriel Q. Velasquez – Avenida Guadalupe Association 7/25/2016 – 2:58 PM Diez y Seis de Septiembre Parade and Celebration
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 7/27/2016 – 9:15 AM RFQP 6100007785
J. Donald Rice, Jr. – Rice Securities, LLC dba Rice Financial Products Company 7/27/2016 – 10:49 AM RFQ – 016 – 085
Bradley S. Carson – Planning Commission 7/27/2016 – 11:13 AM Item #9 – Planning Commission Meeting 06/22/2016
Bradley S. Carson – Planning Commission 7/27/2016 – 11:13 AM Item #26 – Planning Commission Meeting 07/13/2016
Paul E. Klein – Zoning Board of Adjustment 7/27/2016 – 11:13 AM Item #10 – Zoning Board of Adjustment Meeting 07/11/2016
Henry Davila – HJD Capital Electric, Inc 7/27/2016 – 11:27 AM RFCSP #6100007699
Yadhira Lozano – Conjunto Heritage Taller 7/27/2016 – 1:10 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY17
Katherine C. Luber, Ph.D. – San Antonio Museum of Art 7/27/2016 – 3:45 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY17
Jennifer Khoshbin – House of Trees 7/27/2016 – 4:56 PM Word Around Town
Christopher R. Allison – M.E. Allison & Co., Inc. 7/28/2016 – 3:37 PM RFQ – 016 – 085
Kathleen Miller – Children’s Fine Arts Series 7/28/2016 – 4:11 PM Arts Services Operational Support FY17
Lindy Hardin – San Antonio Pets Alive! 7/28/2016 – 4:25 PM 6100007625 ⁄ RFP – 016 – 077
Terry Thorton – Goldman, Sachs & Co. 7/29/2016 – 7:53 AM RFQ – 016 – 085
Laura Powell – Wells Fargo Bank, N.A Municipal Products Group 7/29/2016 – 9:19 AM RFQ – 016 – 085
Pedro Ramos – J.P. Morgan Securities, LLC 7/29/2016 – 9:44 AM RFQ – 016 – 085
Frank Reed – Morgan Stanley & Co., LLC 7/29/2016 – 9:53 AM RFQ – 016 – 085
Anderson Bynam – Mesirow Financial, Inc. 7/29/2016 – 9:53 AM RFQ – 016 – 085
Ajay Thomas – William Blair & Company, LLC 7/29/2016 – 9:54 AM RFQ 16 – 085

August

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Les R. Wood – Spay-Neuter Assistance Program, Inc. 8/1/2016 – 9:22 AM RFQ – 16 – 0069
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 8/1/2016 – 9:38 AM RFPQ 6100007808
Bradley Stephen Carson – Planning Commission 8/1/2016 – 11:10 AM Item #10 – Planning Commission Meeting 07/27/2016
Adam Rocha – San Antonio Film Festival 8/2/2016 – 3:15 PM Cultural Event
Pet Spots, Inc. 8/3/2016 – 9:19 AM
Pet Shotz, Inc. 8/3/2016 – 9:19 AM
Jon Gary Herrera – LSST Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 8/3/2016 – 10:04 AM 6100007854
Susana Segura – Arts Commission 8/5/2016 – 3:37 PM Item #4b - August 2, 2016 Agenda
Roberto Prestigiacomo - Atticrep 8/8/2016 – 10:06 AM FY 17 Operational Support
Magdalena Alvarado – Ethics Review Board 8/10/2016 – 9:39 AM Review & Attend Meetings regarding District 5 Councilmember
Fretorry B. Rogers – Pet Shotz, Inc. 8/10/2016 – 2:52 PM RFQ 16-084
Bihl Haus Arts, Inc. 8/11/2016 – 11:33 AM Arts Services Operational Support FY 17
Bradley S. Carson – Planning Commission 8/12/2016 – 11:30 AM Item #1 – 8/10/2016 Agenda
Jason Koehne – Planning Commission 8/12/2016 – 11:30 AM Item #1 – 8/10/2016 Agenda
Marilyn Ahrens – Park Place Recreation Design Inc. 8/15/2016 – 9:41 AM 6100007904
Rey A. Saldaña - City Council District 4 8/16/2016 – 2:41 PM Item #9 – 8/16/2016 Audit Committee Agenda
Susan E. Calkins – Inspire Community Fine Art Center of San Antonio 8/16/2016 – 4:25 PM General Operating Grant
Mary Kathryn Archuleta – Dreams Fulfilled Through Music 8/17/2016 – 8:44 AM General Operating Grant
Brian Harris – Vermeer Texas - Louisiana 8/17/2016 – 9:21 AM 6100007947
Gregory R. Garza – Garza/Gonzalez & Associates 8/19/2016 – 12:23pm 6100007802
Patricia Pratchett – Artist Foundation of San Antonio 8/19/2016 – 1:49pm Artists Re-granting
Christopher R. Martinez – Central Electric Ent & Co. 8/19/2016 – 2:31pm 6100007699, RFCSP 16-079
Thomas J. Veale – TRISTAR Risk Management 8/19/2016 – 3:29pm Third Party Administration
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 8/24/2016 – 9:39am 6100007957
Robert Nagel – Fox Service Company 8/24/2016 – 9:39am 6100007699
Maria Lopez De Leon – National Association of Latino Arts & Cultures 8/24/2016 – 11:00am Artist RE-granting
James Mery – City of San Antonio 8/24/2016 – 2:59pm River Barge Concessions Contracts
Ertan Torgul – SOLI Chamber Ensemble 8/18/2016 – 11:32am Arts Services
John Schuehle – Sunbelt Mill Supply, Inc. 8/25/2016 – 10:10am Electrolyte Replacement Drink
Ismael N. Martinez – Martinez, Rosario & Company, LLP 8/25/2016 – 12:36pm RFP No. 16-090, 6100007802
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group, Ltd dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 8/29/2016 – 9:26am 6100007968
Douglas McCarroll – San Antonio Choral Society, Inc. 8/29/2016 – 2:26pm Arts Services
Jon Gary Herrera – LSST Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 8/30/2016 – 10:07am Vehicle Promotion Decals
Jeff L. Hord – AS&G Claims Administration, Inc. 8/30/2016 – 10:20am 6100007665
John D. Hall – William Blair & Company 8/30/2016 – 11:15am RFQ 16-085

September

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Nora W. Chãvez – Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Inc. 9/1/2016 – 9:49 AM RFQ 016-085
Robert D. Traylor – RBC Capital Markets, LLC 9/1/2016 – 9:49 AM RFQ 016-085
Curtis Flowers – Loop Capital Markets, LLC 9/2/2016 – 7:48 AM RFQ 016-085
Expressive T Shirts, Inc. dba Big Star Branding 9/2/2016 – 9:38 AM
Duane L. Westerman – SAMCO Capital Markets, Inc. 9/2/2016 – 9:40 AM RFQ 016-085
Don Frost – Frost Bank 9/2/2016 – 9:40 AM RFQ 016-085
Lorraine Palacios – Samuel A. Ramirez & Co., Inc. 9/2/2016 – 1:30 PM RFQ 016-085
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group, LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 9/6/2016 – 9:28am 6100007949
James Glenn – Pre-Employ.com 9/6/2016 – 9:29am RFP 16-088; 6100007793
Jason Niles – Channing Bete Company, Inc. 9/6/2016 – 9:29am 6100008021
Charles Carvajal – Carvajal Pharmacy 9/7/2016 – 9:37am Class D Pharmacy Management
Jon Gary Herrera – LSST Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 9/7/2016 – 10:25am Reflective Construction Signs
Scott Baker – Crash Data Group, Inc. 9/9/2016 – 9:44am Software Subscription
John Perona – TriStar Digital Connections, LLC 9/12/2016 – 9:18am 6100008057
Jon Gary Herrera – LSST Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 9/12/2016 – 1:47pm Door Hangers
Rey A. Saldaña – City Council District 4 9/12/2016 – 2:42pm Item 4A - City Council Agenda 9/15/2016
Rey A. Saldaña – City Council District 4 9/12/2016 – 2:42pm Item 4A - City Council Agenda 9/15/2016
Rey A. Saldaña – City Council District 4 9/12/2016 – 2:42pm Item 4A - City Council Agenda 9/15/2016
Hugh R. Jons, Jr. – J3 Company, LLC 9/14/2016 – 9:21am Runway and Terminal Improvements (Pkg. 4)
Ron Nirenberg – City Council District 8 9/14/2016 – 12:06pm Item 4A - City Council Agenda 9/15/2016
Ron Nirenberg – City Council District 8 9/14/2016 – 12:07pm Item 4A - City Council Agenda 9/15/2016
Cris Medina – City Council District 7 9/15/2016 – 9:05am Item 4A - City Council Agenda 9/15/2016
William C. Doyle – ErgoGenesis Workplace Solutions, LLC 9/15/2016 – 9:17am Ergonomic Chairs
Robert Black – Poppe Automotive Warehouse 9/15/2016 – 9:18am 6100008065
Chancy Bizzell – CASCO Industries 9/16/2016 – 1:52pm 6100007801
Harry Hoffpauir – Hankos Metal Works, Inc. 9/19/2016 – 9:43am River Barge Fabrication
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group LTD dba Alamo Tee & Advertising 9/19/2016 – 9:43am 6100008082
Doug Nunnelly – F.A. Nunnelly Co. 9/21/2016 – 9:21am Fire Station #2
Kevin P. Hoppers – Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc. 9/22/2016 – 1:10pm Runway and Taxiway Improvements
Ryan Aalsma – Skanska USA Building Inc. 9/23/2016 – 1:17pm Construction, Consulting, Contracting, and Design Services
Rey A. Saldaña – City Council District 4 9/26/2016 – 11:08am Item #22, 23, and 24 – City Council Agenda 9/29/16
Melinda Garces – Garces Enterprises, Inc. dba Garces Waterjet 9/28/2016 – 2:58pm 6100007697

October

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Frank F. Mitchell – Mitson Automotive Inc., dba Aamco Transmissions 10/3/2016 – 10:00 AM 6100007914
Lisa Bombin – Unico Communications, Inc. 10/3/2016 – 10:00 AM RFP 16-105
Brenda Vickrey Johnson – Vickrey & Associates, Inc. 10/3/2016 – 10:00 AM TCI #08242016KY
David Sweet – AV Technical Support, Inc. 10/4/2016 – 10:06 AM Audio Visual Services
Kenneth Flores – KDHK Inc. dba Allegiance Environmental Services 10/4/2016 – 10:47 AM 6100007468
Henock Perez – Henock Construction, LLC 10/6/2016 – 9:40 AM Parking and Playground Expansion
Claudia Berdegue – Clearfield Construction, LLC 10/6/2016 – 9:40 AM Parking and Playground Expansion
Janet Holliday – The CE Group, Inc. 10/6/2016 – 2:39 PM RFP 16-105
Francine S. Romero – Zoning Commission 10/10/2016 – 2:51 PM Item #4 – 10/4/2016 Agenda
Suren Kamath – Zoning Commission 10/10/2016 – 2:52 PM Item #15 – 10/4/2016 Agenda
Roger F. Martinez – Zoning Board of Adjustments 10/10/2016 – 2:52 PM Item #3 – 10/3/2016 Agenda
Bradley S. Carson – Planning Commission 10/10/2016 – 2:52 PM Item #12 – 9/28/2016 Agenda
Jon G. Herrera – Lsst Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 10/11/2016 – 9:56 AM 6100007697
Jon G. Herrera – Lsst Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 10/12/2016 – 9:49 AM 6100008150
Bradley S. Carson – Planning Commission 10/14/2016 – 9:23am Item #14 – 10/12/2016 Agenda
Angel Gonzalez – Gonzalez, Kypuros and White, Inc., dba GKW, Inc. 10/18/2016 – 10:05am TCI109262016RR
Suren Kamath – Zoning Commission 10/20/2016 – 11:43am Item #8 – 10/18/2016 Agenda
Danny Tago – D&H United Fueling Solutions 10/21/2016 – 9:25am 6100007840
Paul Mutzbauer – Winco of South Texas 10/21/2016 – 12:28pm 6100007840
Leilah H. Powell – City of San Antonio 10/21/2016 – 1:39pm Financial Underwriter Proposal
Don Cote – Brasada Ford Ltd dba Northside Ford 10/24/2016 – 9:10am 610008160
Rick Guerra – Jose I. Guerra, Inc. 10/24/2016 – 9:11am TCI #09262016RR
Katie Harvey – KGB Texas Marketing /Public Relations, Inc. 10/25/2016 – 3:36pm 6100007916
Beth Bender Wells – Bender, Inc. dba Bender Wells Clark Design 10/26/2016 – 9:01am TCI 09262016RR
Michael Slay – Slay Engineering Co., Inc. 10/26/2016 – 9:06am TCI 09262016RR
Walter Heard – Terra Design Group, Inc. 10/26/2016 – 9:15am TCI 09262016RR
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 10/27/2016 – 9:03am 6100008270
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 10/27/2016 – 9:03am 6100008218
Brenda Vickrey Johnson – Vickrey & Associates, Inc. 10/27/2016 – 4:28pm TCI #09262016RR
Kelly Dickens – D & D Contractors, Inc. 10/28/2016 – 9:29am 23-01474-6
Rebecca Peterson – Big Star Branding 10/28/2016 – 9:29am 6100008270
Rebecca Peterson – Big Star Branding 10/28/2016 – 9:30am 6100008218
Ryan Frost – Creative Bus Sales 10/28/2016 – 9:30am Provide low floor shuttle buses
Siew Pang – Sunshine Medical Uniform 10/31/2016 – 9:40am 6100007939
Rudy Garza – Garza EMC, LLC 10/31/2016 – 12:05pm TCI 09262016RR

November

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Daniel Jackson – RJN Group, Inc. 11/2/2016 – 9:03 AM TCI 08242016KY
Albert B. Fernandez Jr. – CFZ Group, LLC 11/2/2016 – 12:17 PM Design Services – Howard W. Peak Trails System
Mark V. Padilla – MP Studio Landscape Architecture, LLC 11/2/2016 – 12:27 PM TCI 09262016RR
John Davis – Texan Waste Equipment, Inc. dba Heil of Texas 11/2/2016 – 1:35 PM 6100008180
Kim Song – Royal Kim Maintenance 11/2/2016 – 1:51 PM 6100007468
Butch Strain – Jim Bass Ford, Inc. 11/4/2016 – 9:12 AM 6100008208
Butch Strain – Jim Bass Ford, Inc. 11/4/2016 – 9:12 AM 6100008160
Steven Steward, Jr. – Loftin Equipment Co., Inc. 11/4/2016 – 12:35 PM RFCSP #6100007351
Bill Poppen – Jordan Ford 11/8/2016 – 8:46 AM 6100008208
Maryanne Guido – Guido Brothers Construction Company, Inc. 11/10/2016 – 9:26 AM CM@Risk Early Works & Utilities Infrastructure Hemisfair Civic Park
Jon Gary Herrera – LSST Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 11/14/2016 – 9:17 AM Solid Waste Management Department Custom Cart Stickers
Paul O’Shea – Miovision Technologies Inc. 11/14/2016 – 9:21 AM Video Data Collection Unit
Steven Ridini – Health Resources in Action, Inc. 11/14/2016 – 9:28 AM RFP 610000808
Hugh R. Jons, Jr. – J3 Company, LLC 11/15/2016 – 10:46 AM 40-00374
Charlene Patterson Kaase – Signature Business Systems Consulting, Inc., dba SBS Group 11/16/2016 – 9:15 AM Software and Implementation Service
Bryan Montemayor – SimplexGrinnell 11/16/2016 – 9:17 AM 6100007590
David C. Kopp – Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions, Inc. 11/16/2016 – 9:18 AM 6100008360
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 11/16/2016 – 9:25 AM 6100008332
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group Ltd. Dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 11/16/2016 – 9:36 AM 6100008332
Jon Gary Herrera – LSST Media, LLC dba Lone Star Media 11/17/2016 – 9:19 AM 6100008332
Anthony Gilas – ZW USA, Inc. 11/18/2016 – 10:21 AM 6100008271
Scott W. Matteson – J.P. Associates Solutions, Inc. 11/21/2016 – 9:35 AM Financial Management Software
Alissa Sirianni – Software AG 11/21/2016 – 9:46 AM Cloud Service
John R. Aleman – Selrico Services 11/23/2016 – 8:17 AM 6100008378
Jodi Tuthill – Wenger Corporation 11/28/2016 – 9:41 AM 6100008374
Madeline Anz Slay – Madeline Anz Slay Architecture, PLLC dba SLAY Architecture 11/28/2016 – 9:47 AM 10212016KY Project Management Services
Jerilyn Freeman – ROMCO Equipment, Co., LLC 11/29/2016 – 10:16 AM City Wide Maintenance & Repair
Paul E. Klein – Zoning Board of Adjustment 11/29/2016 – 2:16 PM Case #16-5857 Stone Oak Care Center (11/12/16 Agenda)

December

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Larry Davis – L.J. Power, Inc. 12/01/2016 – 9:14 AM RFCSP 2016-093; RFx6100007351
Madeline Anz Slay – Madeline Anz Slay Architecture, PLLC dba SLAY Architecture 12/01/2016 – 12:01 PM 10212016KY Project Management Services
Jon Gary Herrera – LSST Media, LLC dba Lone Star Media 12/02/2016 – 9:17 AM 6100008394
Robert David Peeples – Intellisoft, Inc. 12/02/2016 – 9:18 AM 6100008272
Katie Harvey – KGBTexas Communications, Inc. 12/02/2016 – 10:48 AM RFP 17-004; 6100008184
Ashley Doll – The Copy Center, LLC 12/05/2016 – 9:32 AM Solid Waste Guides
Troy Sambrano – Allied Fire Protection - SALP 12/7/2016 – 9:01 AM 6100008431
Chad DuMars – Lake Assault Boats, LLC 12/7/2016 – 9:02 AM 6100007779
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 12/8/2016 – 9:29 AM 6100008438
Troy Sambrano – Allied Fire Protection - SALP 12/8/2016 – 9:30 AM 6100008430
Cecilia G. Garcia – Zoning Commission 12/9/2016 – 9:31 AM Z2016277 ERZD Item #2 (12/6/2016 Agenda)
George W. Peck – Planning Commission 12/9/2016 – 9:31 AM Item #6 160070 Armadillo construction (11/18/16 Agenda)
Tiffany Montano – Blackmon Mooring of San Antonio 12/9/2016 – 9:33 AM 610008460
Alberto A. Altamirano - Cityflag LLC 12/9/2016 - 9:40 AM RFCSP 6100008333 
Robert C. Herrick - Robert Herrick Production Management 12/14/2016 - 10:55 AM  MLK Day Stage Equipment Rental and Production Services 2017 
Ivy R. Taylor 12/15/2016 - 8:55 AM  Item 25 - City Council Agenda 12/15/2016 
Michael Garcia - Planning Commission 12/19/2016 - 9:28 AM Item #25 – Agenda 12/15/2016
Kacy Diane Cigarroa - Planning Commission  12/19/2016 - 9:29 AM Item #21 – Agenda 12/14/2016
Henry Davila - HJD Capital Electric, Inc. 12/19/2016 - 10:02 AM  RFCSP #6100008239
Azteca Designs, INC  12/19/2016 - 10:17 AM  RFPQ NO: 6100008437 
Eduardo Garcia - Contractors Corner, LLC  12/19/2016 - 1:01 PM  RFPQ 6100008500 
Edward Moseley - Holt Texas, LTD. 12/20/2016 -  11:28 AM Purchase, Install and Test Power Generators for Terminal A and B at SAT 
Edwardo Garcia – Contractors Corner, LLC dba CONCORUSA 12/23/2016 -  10:07 AM 6100008490