Conflicts Disclosure Statements - 2017

January

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Kim Song – Royal Kim Maintenance, Inc. 1/02/2017 – 9:37am Alameda Theater Cleaning
Kim Song – Royal Kim Maintenance, Inc. 1/02/2017 – 9:37am 6100008482
Edwardo Garcia – Contractors Corner, LLC dba CONCORUSA 1/2/2017 – 10:49am 6100008463
Greg Ambrosia – City Wide Building Services, LLC 1/05/2017 – 9:40am Window Washing Services
Greg Ambrosia – City Wide Building Services, LLC 1/05/2017 – 9:41am Aviation Pressure Washing Services
Fernando R. Baster – Vericlean Janitorial Services, LLC 1/09/2017 – 9:30am Annual Contract for Aviation Pressure Washing Services
Mike Delgado – 3rd Generation Services, LLC 1/10/2017 – 8:45am Annual Contract for Custodial and Supplemental Conversion/Labor Services at Alamodome
John R. Aleman – Selrico Services 1/11/2017 – 8:22am Annual Contract for Custodial and Supplemental Conversion/Labor Services at Alamodome
Richard Smith – Con10gencny Consulting, LLC 1/12/2017 – 9:51am 6100008454
Buddy Ford – TXTOW Corp DBA Texas Towing 1/13/2017 – 12:33pm IFB 6100008176
Jeremy Hanzlik, P.E., Terracon Consultants, Inc. 1/17/2017 – 9:27am RFQ 17-013; 6100008414
Katherine McGookey – Medina Consulting Company, Inc. 1/17/2017 – 11:33am RFQ 17-013; 6100008414
Herb Schneider – TAG Sales LTD. 1/17/2017 – 11:57am Pool Tables for SouthSide Lions Sr. Ctr.
R.M. McKemie – Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions, Inc. 1/17/2017 – 11:58am 6100008517
Hilda Quinones – Q & A Diversified, LLC 1/18/2017 – 4:24pm RFQ-TCI120216MG
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 1/19/2017 – 11:07am RFPQ No. 6100008536
Stephanie Carr - AAA Credit Screening Services, LLC 1/23/2017 – 11:11am RFP 017-018
Bradley K. Hunt – Why Group, LLC 1/23/2017 – 11:12am Succession Plan Consulting for Development Services Department
George W. Peck – Planning Commissioner 1/23/2017 – 11:14am Item #4 160124 (Planning Commission Agenda 1/11/2017)
Victoria Moreno-Herrera – Ethics Review Board 1/26/2017 – 7:52am Agenda Item #2 (Ethics Review Board Meeting 08/17/2016)
Walter H. Heard – Terra Design Group, Inc. 1/30/2017 – 9:01am TCI #121616KY
Lee Brandt – Horton Lees Brogden Lighting Design Inc. 1/30/2017 – 9:01am TCI #121616KY
Kenneth W. Polasek - AG|CM Inc. 1/30/2017 – 9:01am Downtown Master Lighting Plan
HM3 Engineering Consultants, LLC 1/30/2017 – 9:02am TCI #121616KY
Min Chow “Clifford” Hew – Unintech Consulting Engineers, Inc. 1/30/2017 – 9:02am Survey Services for CoSA Downtown Lighting Master Plan
Linda Ximenes – Ximenes & Associates, Inc. 1/30/2017 – 9:02am COSA Downtown Master Lighting Plan
George W. Peck – Planning Commissioner 1/30/2017 – 9:32am Agenda Item #3 (Planning Commission Meeting 01/25/2017)
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc. 1/31/2017 – 8:47am
David Yelacic – Terracon Consultants, Inc. 1/31/2017 – 9:26am RFQ-TCI-12232016RR
Katie G. Harvey – KGBTexas Communications, Inc. 1/31/2017 – 4:34pm RFP-017-47; 6100008516

February

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 02/01/2017 - 9:18 AM 6100008621
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 02/02/2017 - 10:12 AM 6100008621
Frank G. Fonseca – Traffic Operations Support Group, LLC dba TOSG, LLC 02/03/2017 - 12:15 AM On-Call Civil Engineering Services for the IMP Program
Michael Slay - Slay Engineering Co., Inc. 02/06/2017 - 8:53 AM TCI#12142016 DR
Gary A. Gibbons – Gibbons Surveying and Mapping Inc. 02/06/2017 - 8:53 AM TCI#12142016 DR
Arias & Associates 02/06/2017 - 8:53 AM TCI#12142016 DR
Lori Franke – Lundy & Franke Engineering, Inc. 02/06/2017 - 8:53 AM TCI#12142016 DR
Kim C. Kyler – KCA Engineers, Inc. 02/06/2017 - 8:53 AM TCI#12142016 DR
Leonard D. Young dba Young Professional Resources 02/06/2017 - 8:54 AM TCI#12142016 DR
: Madeline Anz Slay Architecture, PLLC dba SLAY Accessibility Services 02/06/2017 - 8:54 AM TCI#12142016 DR
Angel Gonzalez – Gonzalez, Kypuros and White, Inc. dba GKW, Inc. 02/06/2017 - 9:27 AM TCI#12142016 DR
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group, LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 02/06/2017 – 10:50 AM 6100008593
Machelle Black – Weldon, Williams & Lick, Inc. 02/06/2017 – 10:52 AM 6100008603
Chuck Gregory – Terracon Consultants, Inc. 02/06/2017 - 11:34 AM TCI#12142016 DR
Richard M. Smith – Con10gency Consulting, LLC 02/08/2017 – 11:02 AM 6100008653
Rudy Garza – Garza EMC, LLC 02/08/2017 – 12:34 AM TCI 12142016DR
Yasaman Azima – Jasmine Engineering, Inc. 02/08/2017 – 1:41 AM TCI 11042016RR
Chuck Gregory – Terracon Consultants, Inc. 02/08/2017 – 3:02 AM RFQ 1132017MT
David T. Covarrubias – Structural Engineering Associates, Inc. 02/09/2017 – 8:08 AM RFQ 1132017MT
Ray Mendez – Mendez Engineering, PLLC 02/09/2017 – 8:26 AM TCI 12142016DR
Sherrika Arch – Straight Line Management, LLC 02/09/2017 – 8:50 AM TCI 11042016RR
Michael Kennedy – KAI Alliance, LC dba KAI Texas 02/09/2017 – 8:50 AM TCI 11042016RR
Dawn Green – Civil Engineering Consultants 02/09/2017 – 8:50 AM TCI 11042016RR
Paul W. Foster – Foster CM Group, Inc. 02/09/2017 – 9:53 AM TCI 11042016RR
Angel Gonzalez – Gonzalez, Kypuros and White, Inc., GKW, Inc. 02/10/2017 – 9:24 AM TCI 1132017MT
Daniel Hudson – Aberration Inc. dba South Texas Solar Systems 02/10/2017 – 10:18 AM Solar Benches
Cathy P. Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 02/10/2017 – 10:21 AM 6100008604
Jess Swaim, P.E. – IDS Engineering Group 02/10/2017 - 10:29 AM RFQ 1132017MT
Yasaman Azima – Jasmine Engineering, Inc. 02/10/2017 - 12:45 PM RFQ 1132017DV
Christopher Kimm – WestEast Design Group, LLC 02/10/2017 - 4:11 PM On-Call Inspection Services
Kyle Gass – Civil Engineering Consultants 02/13/2017 - 9:47 AM On-Call Construction Inspection Services
Cathy P. Dunham - Caprice 02/13/2017 - 9:48 AM 6100008627
Mike W. Lackey – LCCx, LLC dba Lackey de Carvajal Cx 02/13/2017 - 9:48 AM TCI 11042016RR
Mike W. Lackey – LCCx, LLC dba Lackey de Carvajal Cx 02/13/2017 - 9:49 AM RFQ 1132017DV
Joe F. Nix – Zoning Commission 02/13/2017 - 9:49 AM Item 9 Agenda 2/7/2017
Casey J. Whittington – Planning Commission 02/13/2017 - 9:49 AM Item 9 (PA 17020) Agenda 2/8/2017
Mae Escobar – Amaezing Marketing Group 02/13/2017 - 10:22 AM Education & Outreach – Air Quality
Brenda V. Johnson – Vickrey & Associates, Inc. 02/13/2017 - 11:05 AM On-Call Civil Engineering Services IMP Program
Brenda V. Johnson – Vickrey & Associates, Inc. 02/13/2017 - 11:05 AM On-Call Civil Engineering Services Federally Funded Projects
Christopher Kimm – WestEast Design Group, LLC 02/13/2017 - 11:26 AM On-Call Inspection Services
William M. Fisher – BKD, LLP 02/13/2017 - 1:03 PM RFP 017-010 Audit Services
Jon G. Herrera – Lone Star Media 02/13/2017 - 1:52 PM High Intensity Sign Sheets
Robert J. Williams – Robert J Williams CPA 02/14/2017 - 9:00 AM RFP 17-010 Audit Services
STAR Engineering Group, Inc. 02/15/2017 - 9:24 AM
Adam McCane – Weaver and Tidewell, L.L.P. 02/15/2017 - 9:24 AM Independent Auditing Services
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions Inc. 02/15/2017 - 9:24 AM 6100008636
Beverly M. Dahlem – Beverly M. Dahlem, PC 02/15/2017 - 2:42 PM RFP 17-010 Audit Services
Ismael N. Martinez – Martinez, Rosario & Company, LLP 02/15/2017 - 3:51 PM RFP 17-010 Audit Services
Rene E. Gonzalez – Garza/Gonzalez & Associates 02/16/2017 - 9:32 AM RFP 17-010 Audit Services
Angela Dunlap – Grant Thornton, LLP 02/17/2017 - 9:12 AM RFP 017-010 Independent Audit Services
Christopher M. Carmona – Schriver, Carmona & Company, PLLC 02/17/2017 - 9:12 AM RFP 017-010 Independent Audit Services
Deborah F. Fraser – Armstrong Vaughan & Associates, P.C. 02/17/2017 - 9:12 AM RFP 017-010 Independent Audit Services
Theresa Britts – Britt’s & Associates, LLP 02/17/2017 - 9:12 AM RFP 017-010 Independent Audit Services
Melinda C. Garces – Garces Enterprises, Inc. dba Garces Waterjet 02/17/2017 - 10:13 AM 6100008662 Pylon Signage Project
Jeniffer Siemer – CliftonLarsonAllen, LLP 02/17/2017 - 11:39 AM RFP 017-010 Independent Audit Services
Robert J. Williams – Robert J Williams, CPA 02/17/2017 - 11:39 AM RFP 017-010 Independent Audit Services
Michael Garza – Garza, Preis & Co., LLC 02/17/2017 - 11:39 AM RFP 017-010 Independent Audit Services
Kenneth W. Polasek – AG/CM Inc. 02/20/2017 - 11:35 AM IDIQ Construction Inspection Services
Kevin C. Kyler - KCA Engineers, Inc. 02/21/2017 - 10:36 AM TCI 12142016DR
R. Carla Thompson - Sunland Group, Inc. 02/21/2017 - 12:14 PM TCI 11042016RR
Rick Moench - Gulf Coast Paper Company 02/23/2017 - 3:28 PM Indoor trash & recycle containers
David C. Kopp - Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions, Inc. 02/27/2017 - 10:16 AM 6100008570
William A. Newman - Uretek USA, Inc. 02/27/2017 - 10:16 AM 6100006057
Mark B. Hill - Ford Engineering, Inc. 02/27/2017 - 10:21 AM TCI 102517EF
John Hernandez - Camacho-Hernandez & Associates, LLC 02/28/2017 - 8:23 AM TCI 012517EF
Eduardo A. Castillo - Eduardo Castillo Engineering & Construction, LLC 02/28/2017 - 9:33 AM TCI 012517EF
Ray Mendez - Mendez Engineering 02/28/2017 - 9:54 AM TCI 012517EF
Slay Engineering Co., Inc. 02/28/2017 - 9:55 AM TCI 012517EF
Gibbons Surveying and Mapping, Inc. 02/28/2017 - 9:55 AM TCI 012517EF
Arias and Associates 02/28/2017 - 9:55 AM TCI 012517EF
Lundy & Franke Engineering, Inc. 02/28/2017 - 9:55 AM TCI 012517EF
KCA Engineers, Inc. 02/28/2017 - 9:55 AM TCI 012517EF
Madeline Anz Slay Architecture dba SLAY Architecture 02/28/2017 - 9:55 AM TCI 012517EF
Leonard D. Young dba Young Professional Resources 02/28/2017 - 9:55 AM TCI 012517EF
Angel F. Gonzalez - Gonzalez, Kypuros and White, Inc., dba GKW, Inc. 02/28/2017 - 9:56 AM TCI 012517EF

March

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Cathy P. Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 03/02/2017 – 1:10 PM 6100008694
Cathy P. Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 03/03/2017 – 9:39 AM 6100008616
Elizabeth Zdzierak – Callyo 2009 Corp. 03/06/2017 – 10:16 AM Software for Investigative Services
Hope L. Evans – EMR Elevator, Inc. 03/06/2017 – 9:15 AM RFCSP17-023
Lori Franke – Lundy & Franke Engineering, Inc. 03/06/2017 – 10:16 AM Structural Engineering Services
Rudy Garza – Garza EMC, LLC 03/06/2017 – 1:48 PM TCI012517EF
Dianne Ledet – Texas Bus Sales, Inc. 03/08/2017 – 10:04 AM Bus Sales and Services
Steve Whittley – B-C Equipment Sales, Inc. 03/08/2017 – 1:06 PM 6100008462
Agustin Tellez, Jr. – Intelligent Engineering Services, LLP 03/08/2017 – 1:57 PM TCI 021517MT
Regan E. Greer – Zoning Commission 03/10/2017 – 9:10 AM Item #3 – March 7, 2017 Agenda
Doug Brown – Safeway Oil Recovery 03/10/2017 – 1:14 PM 6100008584
John P. Walker – Star Shuttle, Inc. 03/10/2017 – 2:43 PM RFP 17-044
Phillip Retallick – Clean Harbors Environmental Services, Inc. 03/13/2017 – 11:38 AM Household Hazardous Waste Services
Doug Poffinbarger – Genesys Ventures, Inc. dba 3fficient 03/13/2017 – 11:39 AM Solar Benches
Jon Gary Herrera – LSST Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 03/13/2017 – 11:41 AM 6100008714
David T. Covarrubias – Structural Engineering Associates, Inc. 03/14/2017 – 9:24 AM TCI 021517
Yasaman Azima – Jasmine Engineering, Inc. 03/14/2017 – 9:45 AM On-Call Building Commissioning & LEED Monitoring Services
Kevin O’Connor – Neopost USA, Inc. 03/14/2017 – 10:54 AM 6100008575
Smith Print 03/17/2017 – 9:51 AM 6100008779
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 03/17/2017 – 10:00 AM 6100008725
Adele Torreano – Moore Iacofano Goltsman, Inc. (MIG) 03/20/2017 – 9:32 AM Planning Services
Edward Krafcik – Changing Environments, Inc. dba SOOFA 03/20/2017 – 9:32 AM SOOFA
Cathy P. Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 03/22/2017 – 12:09 PM 6100008787
Henry Davila – HJD Capital Electric, Inc. 03/22/2017 – 12:09 PM 6100008811
Joseph Diaz – Building Standards Board 03/24/2017 – 9:40 AM Item #3 – 3/23/2017 Agenda
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 03/27/2017 – 9:38 AM 6100008787
Richard M. Smith – Con10gency Consulting, LLC 03/27/2017 – 9:39 AM 6100008798
Shannon Turner – File On Q, Inc. 03/27/2017 – 9:39 AM Quartermaster Management System
Claudia R. Guerra – COSA/Office of Historic Preservation 03/27/2017 – 2:38 PM Alta Vista Neighborhood
Chuck Gregory – Terracon Consultants, Inc. 03/28/2017 – 9:14 AM RFQ-TCI 02242017RR
Syed Jafar – HVJ South Central Texas – M&J, Inc. 03/28/2017 – 9:16 AM On-Call Geotechnical & Materials Testing Services
Lisa Rainosek – CMT Engineering, Inc. dba PaveTex 03/28/2017 – 9:20 AM TCI 02242017RR
Karen Eppright – TTL/Drash 03/28/2017 – 9:28 AM On-Call Geotechnical & Materials Testing Services
Tracy Bennett – San Antonio Library Foundation 03/28/2017 – 9:33 AM Art Services
Jeremy Boone – Geoscience Engineering & Testing Inc. 03/28/2017 – 9:42 AM TCI 02242017RR
James Meehan – Goodwill San Antonio Contract Services 03/28/2017 – 1:05 PM 6100008423
Holly Reich – Pitney Bowes, Inc. 03/28/2017 – 1:42 PM Mailing Equipment
Elizabeth Drury Newton – Texas International Folk Dancers (San Antonio Folk Dance Festival) 03/29/2017 – 9:36 AM Festival
Roger F. Martinez – Zoning Board of Adjustment 03/29/2017 – 12:29 PM Item #3 (3/20/2017 Agenda)
George W. Peck – Planning Commission 03/29/2017 – 12:29 PM Item #3 (3/22/2017 Agenda)
Kacy D. Cigarroa – Planning Commission 03/29/2017 – 12:29 PM Item #5 (3/08/2017 Agenda)
William L. Raba – Raba Kistner, Inc. 03/30/2017 – 11:31 AM TCI – 02242017RR
Deborah B. Prost – Prost Marketing, Inc. 03/30/2017 – 3:37 PM River Barge Concessions Services
Terry A. MacRae – Alamo Cruises, LLC 03/30/2017 – 3:37 PM River Barge Concessions Services
Francisco J. Garza – Davidson Troilo Ream & Garza 03/30/2017 – 3:37 PM River Barge Concessions Services
Katie Harvey – KGBTexas Communications, Inc. 03/30/2017 – 3:38 PM River Barge Concessions Services
Blanca Aldaco – Vista Verde Group, Inc. dba Aldaco’s Mexican Cuisine 03/30/2017 – 3:38 PM River Barge Concessions Services
Ann Benson McGlone – Ann Benson McGlone, LLC 03/30/2017 – 3:38 PM River Barge Concession Services
Selina Aleman – Adelaide Services, LLC 03/30/2017 – 3:38 PM River Barge Concession Services
Bryan Klauss – Renhill Staffing Services of Texas 03/30/2017 – 3:39 PM River Barge Concession Services
Gregory R. Hudson – Genesis Concepts & Consultants, LLC 03/30/2017 – 3:39 PM River Barge Concession Services
Donald DeCotis – Partners Two, Inc. dba Adecco 03/30/2017 – 3:39 PM River Barge Concession Services
Michael Dean – Ozark Materials, LLC 03/31/2017 – 9:36 AM 6100008842
Cody Clark – Interstate Barricades & Markings, Inc. 03/31/2017 – 9:46 AM 23-01538-05-03

April

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 04/03/2017 – 10:19 AM 6100008852
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 04/03/2017 – 10:20 AM 6100008852
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 04/03/2017 – 10:20 AM Bulky Collection Magnets
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 04/03/2017 – 10:20 AM SWMD Children’s Activity Books
Gabriel Q Velasquez – Avenida Guadalupe Association 04/03/2017 – 2:13 PM Parade Celebration
Kausi Subramaniam – Anuja SA, Inc. 04/03/2017 – 3:12 PM Festivals & Community Celebrations
Leland Barrow – Strategic Fleet Solutions 04/05/2017 – 1:59 PM SWMD On-Call Services
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 04/05/2017 – 3:35 PM 6100008825
Jane Dunnewold 04/06/2017 – 10:17 AM 300 TRIArt Program
Roberto C. Treviño – District 1 Councilmember 04/06/2017 – 9:00 AM Item #8 on 4/6/2017 City Council Agenda
Buddy Ford – TXTOW Corp. dba Texas Towing 04/06/2017 – 12:36 PM 6100008772
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc. 04/07/2017 – 8:27 AM Not Referenced
Ryan Pantusa – Pantusa Towing & Recovery, LLC 04/07/2017 – 9:47 AM Towing Services
Jeremy Hanzlik – Terracon Consultants, Inc. 04/07/2017 – 9:47 AM Towing Services
Tomas Hernandez – TTL/Drash Consultants 04/07/2017 – 10:14 AM #02212017CM
Jesse Zuniga – Board of Adjustment 04/10/2017 – 10:11 AM Item #3 on 4/3/2017 Agenda
Jon Gary Herrera – LSST Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 04/10/2017 – 10:11 AM 6100008854
Lissa Bengtson – International Folk Culture Center 04/10/2017 – 3:21 PM 300th TriArt RFP
William L. Raba – Raba Kistner, Inc. 04/11/2017 – 10:17 AM RFQ #02242017CM
Maria M. Gou – Zephyr Environmental Corporation 04/13/2017 – 12:14 PM RFQ 02242017CM
Robert M. Benavides – San Antonio Living History Association 04/13/2017 – 3:38 PM TriArt RFP Proposal
Christine Kleha – ESD, Limited dba ESD & Associates 04/14/2017 – 9:35 AM 300 TriArt Program
Paula Owen – Southwest School of Art 04/14/2017 – 11:00 AM Tri-Art Program
Alice Salinas – Local Initiatives Support Corporation 04/14/2017 – 1:19 PM Community Development
Judith York – San Antonio Chamber Choir 04/14/2017 – 2:23 PM 300 TriArt
Lawrence A. Fischer – National Western Art Foundation 04/14/2017 – 3:30 PM TriArt Program
Alana Calhoun – JobFinders, LLC dba San Antonio Interpreters 04/17/2017 – 7:47 AM RFP 017-075
Maureen Brown – Self-Artist 04/17/2017 – 8:50 AM TriArt Program
Charles Harrison – Self/Sole Proprietor 04/17/2017 – 8:46 AM TriArt Program
Melissa Berlet – The Josephine Theatrical Company, Inc. 04/17/2017 – 9:02 AM Oh Heavenly San Antonio
San Antonio Ethnic Art Society 04/17/2017 – 3:59 PM
Cathy P. Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 04/17/2017 – 9:25 AM 6100008875
Cathy P. Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 04/17/2017 – 9:25 AM 6100008846
Art De Los Santos – Bankson Group, LTD dba Alamo Tees & Advertising 04/17/2017 – 9:25 AM 6100008846
Anne Johnson – Olmos Ensemble 04/17/2017 – 9:25 AM TriArts 300
Anne Schelleng – Children’s Chorus of San Antonio & SOLI Chamber Ensemble 04/17/2017 – 9:36 AM TriArts RFP
Yolanda Miller – San Antonio Ethnic Arts Society 04/17/2017 – 9:43 AM 300 TriArts Program
Mary Heathcott – Contemporary Art for San Antonio dba Blue Star Contemporary 04/17/2017 – 9:46 AM 300 TriArts Program
Woodlawn Theatre 04/17/2017 – 10:10 AM San Antonio Tricentennial Celebration
Diana Arevalo – Network for Young Artists 04/17/2017 – 10:31 AM 300 TriArts RFP
David Kersh – David Morse Kersh 04/17/2017 – 11:00 AM Funding for recording of Tricentennial Song
Kellen Kee Mclntyre – Bihl Haus Arts, Inc. 04/17/2017 – 12:15 PM TriArt Project
Adela Flores – Conjunto Heritage Taller 04/17/2017 – 12:21 PM 300 TriArt Program
Jose Hernandez, Jr. 04/19/2017 – 8:17 AM
Janet Dietel – San Antonio Conservation Society 04/19/2017 – 9:09 AM NIOSA Crafters Store
Henry Davila – HJD Capital Electric, Inc. 04/19/2017 – 9:18 AM 6100008745
Brandon Henson – Youth Orchestras of San Antonio 04/19/2017 – 9:25 AM TriArt 300 Program
Catherine A. Lee – San Antonio International Piano Competition, Inc. 04/19/2017 – 9:26 AM riArt 300 Fund
David S. Gross – Symphony Society of San Antonio 04/19/2017 – 9:28 AM Art Services
Ralph Laborde – Caliente Hot Glass Studio, LLC 04/19/2017 – 10:44 AM 300 TriArt Program
Blayne Tucker – Tricentennial Commission 04/19/2017 – 1:56 PM Item #4 on Agenda 3/31/2017
Faith Radle – Tricentennial Commission 04/19/2017 – 1:56 PM Item #4 on Agenda 3/31/2017
James Meehan – Goodwill Industries San Antonio 04/19/2017 – 2:06 PM RFP 17-045
Steve Owens – Rush Truck Center/San Antonio 04/20/2017 – 9:34 AM Commercial Vehicle Sales
Ronald A. Nirenberg – City Council District 8 04/20/2017 – 9:35 AM Item #24 A&B on 4/20/2017 Agenda
James Meehan – Goodwill Industries San Antonio 04/21/2017 – 8:24 AM RFP 17-045
Cade Bradshaw – Bridge Projects, LLC 04/21/2017 – 9:46 AM TriArts Program
Ansen Seale 04/21/2017 – 9:47 AM 300 TriArts RFP
Doerte Weber 04/21/2017 – 9:47 AM 300 TriArts RFP
Josue Romero 04/24/2017 – 9:12 AM TriArt RFP
Jorge Morales – Quantum Office Solutions, Inc 04/24/2017 – 9:21 AM Mailing Equipment
Jasmine Engineering, Inc. – Jasmine Engineering, Inc. 04/24/2017 – 9:35 AM RFQ/TCI 0327207DR
John Bouloubasis – Greater San Antonio Transportation Company 04/26/2017 – 8:56 AM Taxi Services for Mobile Integrated Health Program
Tiffany Montano – Blackmon Mooring 04/27/2017 – 9:09 AM Emergency Restoration Services
Kathie D. Rowe – Big Star Branding, Inc. 04/27/2017 – 9:09 AM 6100008934

May

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Thomas R. Arnold – PetHub, Inc. 05/01/2017 – 10:17 AM Code Pet Tags
Marcia Gipson – SITA Information Networking Computer USA, Inc. 05/01/2017 – 10:38 AM 6100008601
Butch Strain – Jim Bass Ford, Inc. 05/03/2017 – 10:33 AM 6100008718
Ellice Sanchez – Concept Incarnate LLC 05/04/2017 – 10:28 AM 6100008845; RFP 17-064
Joe F. Nix – Zoning Commission 05/04/2017 – 10:44 AM Item #4 – April 18, 2017 Agenda
Kacy D. Cigarroa – Planning Commission 05/04/2017 – 10:44 AM Item #1 – April 26, 2017 Agenda
Kacy D. Cigarroa – Planning Commission 05/04/2017 – 10:44 AM Item #7 – April 26, 2017 Agenda
Kim Song – Royal Kim Maintenance, Inc. 05/08/2017 – 10:36 AM 6100008783
Colleen McGough – Appetize Technologies, LLC 05/11/2017 – 10:37 AM 6100008913
Ronnie Cain – PC Mailing Services, Inc. dba Creative Services 05/11/2017 – 4:13 PM 6100008794
Khalid Abunaja – Netsync Network Solutions 05/12/2017 – 9:40 AM 6100008736
James Meehan – Goodwill Industries San Antonio 05/12/2017 – 1:31 PM 6100008684
Rey A. Saldaña – District 4 Councilmember 05/15/2017 – 2:40 PM Item #18 on 5/18/2017 City Council Agenda
Christian Allen – Ford Audio-Video Systems, LLC 05/16/2017 – 9:44 AM 6100008707
Jon G. Herrera – LSST Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 05/16/2017 – 9:44 AM 6100008924
EcoCare 05/16/2017 – 9:44 AM Janitorial Services/Building Maintenance
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 05/16/2017 – 9:45 AM Item #8 on May 10, 2017 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 05/16/2017 – 9:45 AM Item #10 on May 10, 2017 Agenda
George W. Peck – Planning Commission 05/16/2017 – 9:45 AM Item #3 on May 10, 2017 Agenda
Jon Morris – New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC (hereinafter AT&T) 05/16/2017 – 12:59 PM Distributed Antenna System for Convention Center
Robert Lachowicz – SWCA Inc. dba SWCA Environmental Consultants 05/17/2017 – 12:16 PM Environmental Services
Grisel Melendez – CS Total Services, LLC 05/18/2017 – 9:52 AM 6100008783
Katie Harvey – KGBTexas Communications, Inc. 05/22/2017 – 10:25 AM 6100008797
John Coll – ATC Group Services, LLC 05/22/2017 – 10:49 AM RFQ 02242017
Jon Gary Herrera – LSST Media LLC dba Lone Star Media 05/22/2017 – 10:49 AM SWMD Stickers and Tags
Jill Wilson – Jill Wilson, LLC 05/22/2017 – 10:58 AM RFP 17-066
Ann Salas - Besarte 05/22/2017 – 11:02 AM Lease of La Villita Space
Kyle D. Hammock – Rock Engineering & Testing Laboratory, Inc. 05/22/2017 – 1:03 PM TCI 02242017RR
Christopher Kimm – WestEast Design Group, LLC 05/22/2017 – 2:44 PM TCI 1202016MG
Thomas Posey – Fugro USA Land, Inc. 05/22/2017 – 3:22 PM TCI 02242017RR
Jeffrey G. Wilt – Alpha Testing, Inc. 05/24/2017 – 10:36 AM TCI 02242017RR
E.A. Palaniappan – InTEC of San Antonio 05/25/2017 – 10:45 AM TCI 022420017RR
Virginia Phillips – Biblioteca, LLC 05/25/2017 – 10:45 AM 6100008810
Edward Pruske – Professional Services Industries, Inc. 05/25/2017 – 3:27 PM TCI 022420017RR
Christopher M. Szymczak – Arias & Associates, Inc. 05/26/2017 – 9:57 AM TCI 022420017RR
Therese Baer – Baer Engineering and Environmental Consulting, Inc. 05/30/2017 – 10:20 AM On-Call Environmental Consulting Services
Hope L. Evans – EMR Elevator, Inc. 05/31/2017 – 9:42 AM Elevator & Escalator Preventative Maintenance and Repairs
Mallory Ahi – Frost Bank 05/31/2017 – 11:33 AM RFP 17-053

June

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Art De Los Santos – Alamo Tees & Advertising 06/02/2017 – 10:30 AM 6100009027
Pedro Zamorano, Jr. – Zamorano Enterprises, Inc. 06/02/2017 – 11:00 AM 6100008920
Neil R. Milano – Bandwidth Logic, Inc. 06/05/2017 – 9:56 AM RFP 17-002
Russell Persyn – RE/SPEC Inc. dba RESPEC 06/06/2017 – 3:30 PM RFQ #KY050917A
Jon Gary Herrera – Lone Star Media 06/06/2017 – 4:07 PM 6100009027
Tiffany Montano – Blackmon Mooring of Texas 06/07/2017 – 11:41 AM RFP 17-050; 6100008990
Mario G. Medina – WSP USA, Inc. 06/07/2017 – 11:42 AM RFQ #KY050917A
Paula Frost – Frost GeoSciences, Inc. 06/08/2017 – 9:25 AM Bond Program
Brian Billeaudeaux – Alamo Group (TX), Inc. 06/09/2017 – 9:49 AM 6100008940
Merrick & Company 06/09/2017 – 9:49 AM
Merrick & Company 06/12/2017 – 10:58 AM Civil Engineering Services for 2017-2022 General Bond Program
Pete Scantland – Orange Barrel Media, LLC 06/12/2017 – 10:45 AM RFP 17-039
Richard G. Morales – Chesney Morales Partners, Inc. 06/12/2017 – 12:22 PM Architectural Services for the 2017-2022 General Obligation Bond Program
Gabriel Perez – Perez Project Consulting, Inc. 06/12/2017 – 12:23 PM RFQ 17-077/6100008962
Rod Robertson – Rod Robertson Enterprises, Inc. 06/13/2017 – 12:44 PM RFP 17-082
Derek T. Starling – SOL Engineering Services, LLC 06/13/2017 – 2:36 PM RFQ KY050917A
Jeff Jankowski – Midwest Tape, LLC 06/15/2017 – 9:15 AM RFCSP 17-065; 6100008595
Studio 8 Architects, Inc. 06/15/2017 – 12:35 PM
Lopez Salas Architects, Inc. 06/15/2017 – 2:05 PM
Beth Bender Wells – Bender Wells Clark Design 06/15/2017 – 2:34 PM
Richard Sanchez – Richard Sanchez Architects, Inc. 06/15/2017 – 2:34 PM
Erlath W. Zuehl, III – Intelligent Engineering Services, LLP 06/16/2017 – 8:15 AM RFQ KY050917A
Madeline Anz Slay – SLAY Architecture 06/16/2017 – 8:27 AM RFQ KY050917B
Studio 8 Architects, Inc. 06/16/2017 – 8:28 AM RFQ KY050917B
Michael Beaty – Beaty Palmer Architects, Inc. 06/16/2017 – 9:02 AM RFQ KY050917B
Michael Beaty – Beaty Palmer Architects, Inc. 06/16/2017 – 9:02 AM RFQ KY050917C
Larry Hicks – RVK, Inc. 06/16/2017 – 9:03 AM RFQ KY050917C
Larry Hicks – RVK, Inc. 06/16/2017 – 9:03 AM RFQ KY050917B
410 Printer Center & Photography Studio, LLC 06/16/2017 – 10:04 AM Printing & Mailing
Geof Edwards – Muñoz & Company 06/16/2017 – 9:10 AM RFQ KY050917B
Walter H. Heard – Terra Design Group, Inc. 06/16/2017 – 9:11 AaM RFQ KY050917C
Terry D. Smith – Smith & Company Architects 06/16/2017 – 9:16 AM RFQ KY050917B
Melissa M. Douglas – Douglas Architects, Inc. 06/16/2017 – 9:18 AM RFQ KY050917B
Christopher Kimm – WestEast Design Group, LLC 06/16/2017 – 9:22 AM RFQ KY050917B
Matthew Moczygemba – Open Air Studios, LLC 06/16/2017 – 9:34 AM RFQ KY050917C
LNV, Inc. 06/16/2017 – 9:51 AM Landscape Architectural Services
Manuel A. Diaz – STAR Engineering Group, Inc. 06/16/2017 – 12:01 PM KY050917A
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc. 06/16/2017 – 2:47 PM KY050917A
Michael Slay – Slay Engineering Co., Inc. 06/16/2017 – 3:18 PM KY050917A
Melissa K. Barton – RJ Rivera Associates, Inc. 06/16/2017 – 3:56 PM KY050917A
John Hernandez – Camacho-Hernandez & Associates, LLC 06/19/2017 – 7:50 AM KY050917A
Raymond Tarin, Jr. – Moy Tarin Ramirez Engineers, LLC 06/19/2017 – 8:06 AM KY050917A
Michael Baker International, Inc. 06/19/2017 – 8:33 AM KY050917A
Carmen B. Abad-Fitts – HDR Engineering, Inc. 06/19/2017 – 8:33 AM KY050917A
Travis E. Wiltshire – CNG Engineering, PLLC 06/19/2017 – 8:37 AM KY050917A
Rudy Garza – Garza EMC, LLC 06/19/2017 – 8:37 AM KY050917A
Ernest T. Maestas – Maestas & Associates, Inc. 06/19/2017 – 8:38 AM KY050917A
Ray Mendez – Mendez Engineering, PLLC 06/19/2017 – 8:45 AM KY050917A
Structural Engineering Associates, Inc. 06/19/2017 – 9:03 AM
Michael L. Lanford – Alamo Architects 06/19/2017 – 9:20 AM KY050917B
Kevin P. Hoppers – Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc. 06/19/2017 – 9:21 AM KY050917A
George W. Peck – Planning Commission 06/19/2017 – 9:28 AM Item #1 on June 14, 2017 Agenda
George W. Peck – Planning Commission 06/19/2017 – 9:28 AM Item #2 on June 14, 2017 Agenda
George W. Peck – Planning Commission 06/19/2017 – 9:28 AM Item #10 on June 14, 2017 Agenda
Art De Los Santos – Alamo Tee & Advertising 06/19/2017 – 9:29 AM 6100009143
Kinder Baumgardner – SWA Group 06/19/2017 – 9:29 AM KY050917C
Debra J. Dockery – Debra J. Dockery, Architect 06/19/2017 – 9:29 AM KY050917B
Don Durden – Civil Engineering Consultants 06/19/2017 – 9:29 AM KY050917A
Lee Ann Queen – Baker & Taylor, LLC 06/19/2017 – 9:31 AM 17-056; 6100008595
Angel Gonzalez – Gonzalez, Kypuos and White, Inc, 06/19/2017 – 9:46 AM KY050917A
Pete Jacobs – Landtech, Inc. 06/19/2017 – 12:50 PM KY050917A
Brent R. Anderson – MSA Architecture + Interiors 06/20/2017 – 8:15 AM KY050917B
Tim Bargainer – Halff Associates, Inc. 06/20/2017 – 9:08 AM KY050917C
Edward Herolt – Halff Associates, Inc. 06/20/2017 – 9:08 AM KY050917A
HNTB Corporation 06/20/2017 – 11:01 AM
AECOM Technical Services, Inc. 06/20/2017 – 11:30 AM
Brenda Vickrey Johnson – Vickrey & Associates, Inc. 06/20/2017 – 11:39 AM KY050917A
Gerardo Noriega – Gerardo Noriega Architect, LLC 06/20/2017 – 12:08 PM Architectural Services
Elaine Kearney – TBG Partners 06/20/2017 – 2:09 PM KY050917C
Ford Engineering, Inc. 06/21/2017 – 9:50 AM
Cherri Simon – Simon Printing Company 06/21/2017 – 9:50 AM 6100009064
Thor Thornhill – HMT Engineering & Surveying 06/21/2017 – 9:50 AM
Stephen W. Hanz – HMT Engineering & Surveying 06/21/2017 – 9:50 PM
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 06/21/2017 – 9:50 AM 6100009143
Dwayne S. Hamilton – Reyes & Hamilton Engineers, PPLC 06/21/2017 – 9:52 AM Civil Engineering Services
Chris Smith – Anderson Machinery Company 06/21/2017 – 9:52 AM 6100009146
Joshua Cude – Cude Engineers 06/21/2017 – 11:26 AM KY050917A
Roy Akiona – M&S Engineering, LLC 06/21/2017 – 11:39 AM KY050917A
AIA Engineers, LTD 06/21/2017 – 2:00 PM KY050917A
Michael Perez – KCI Technologies, Inc. 06/21/2017 – 2:01 PM Engineering Services
David Balmos – RPS Klotz Associates 06/21/2017 – 2:04 PM KY050917A
Studio 8 Architects, Inc. 06/21/2017 – 3:03 PM KY050917B
Cullen P. Coltrane – CFZ Group, LLC 06/21/2017 – 3:05 PM KY050917C
Darin Weinheimer – Kudela & Weinheimer Landscape Architects 06/22/2017 – 9:14 aM Landscape Architectural Services
Lake|Flato Architects 06/22/2017 – 9:22 AM KY050917B
Michael Isola – Parsons Transportation Group, Inc. 06/22/2017 – 10:01 AM KY050917A
Daniel S. Iacofano – Moore Iacofano Goltsman, Inc. (MIG) 06/22/2017 – 10:09 AM KY050917A
Daniel S. Iacofano – Moore Iacofano Goltsman, Inc. (MIG) 06/22/2017 – 10:10 AM KY050917B
Claudia Berdegue – Clearfield Construction, LLC 06/22/2017 – 11:38 AM Project 23-01555
Joel E. Hernandez – Nextgen Architects, LLC 06/22/2017 – 10:46 AM KY050917B
Nicolas C. Garcia – Jones|Carter 06/22/2017 – 11:04 AM KY050917A
Roberto P. Gonzalez – GGC Engineers, Inc. 06/22/2017 – 1:18 PM KY050917A
Fretorry B. Rogers – Pet Spots, Inc. 06/22/2017 – 1:46 PM 17-078; 6100009025
Fretorry B. Rogers – Pet Shotz, Inc. 06/22/2017 – 1:47 PM 17-078; 6100009025
Eduardo J. Parra – Parra & Co., LLC 06/22/2017 – 1:54 PM KY050917A
Donald White – Fernandez Frazer White & Associates, Inc. 06/22/2017 – 2:50 PM KY050917A
Johnny Hunte – Safeway Supply, Inc. 06/22/2017 – 2:51 PM Sealer & Finisher
Claudia Berdegue – Clearfield Construction, LLC 06/23/2017 – 9:49 AM Project 23-01555
GE Reaves Engineering 06/23/2017 – 9:50 AM
Dan Warth – Cobb, Fendley & Associates, Inc 06/23/2017 – 9:50 AM KY050917A
Raul H. Garcia, Jr. – Garcia & Wright Consulting Engineers, Inc. 06/23/2017 – 9:50 AM KY050917A
James Meehan – Goodwill Industries of San Antonio 06/23/2017 – 12:12 PM 17-079; 6100008870
Jim Clements – GMK Engineers, LLC 06/26/2017 – 10:47 AM Civil Engineering Services
Tracy Marlowe – Creative Noggin, LLC 06/26/2017 – 10:47 AM Marketing Services
Jim Olson – Full Service Auto Parts 06/26/2017 – 10:48 AM 6100008491
Bender Wells Clark Design 06/26/2017 – 12:20 PM
Bryan K. Mask – Dunaway Associates, L.P. 06/26/2017 – 1:31 PM TCI-060217MT
Kervin Cambell – Dunaway Associates, L.P. 06/26/2017 – 1:31 PM KY050917A
Bryan K. Mask – Dunaway Associates, L.P. 06/26/2017 – 1:32 PM KY050917C
Robert D. Austin – Lockwood, Andrews & Newnam, Inc. 06/26/2017 – 2:25 PM KY050917A
Walter H. Heard – Terra Design Group, Inc. 06/27/2017 – 8:34 AM TCI – 060217MT
Matthew Moczygemba – Open Air Studios, LLC 06/27/2017 – 9:26 AM TCI – 060217MT
Joel Braverman – UR Vehicle Management Solutions 06/27/2017 – 1:06 PM RFP 017-082
Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc. 06/27/2017 – 3:28 PM TCI – 060217MT
Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc. 06/27/2017 – 3:29 PM KY050917C
Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc. 06/27/2017 – 3:30 PM KY050917A
Richard M. Smith – Con10gency Consulting, LLC 06/28/2017 – 9:22 AM 6100009181
Pam Carpenter – Seventh Generation Design, Inc. 06/28/2017 – 9:23 AM Architectural Services
Alejandro Alanis – Alanis Wrecker Service 06/28/2017 – 9:41 AM RFP 17-082
John B. Wicker – TEGSCO, LLC 06/28/2017 – 10:40 AM RFP 17-082
Vivian S. Jenkins – Four J Traffic Controls, LLC 06/28/2017 – 3:13 PM 6100009136
Garza/Bomber & Associates 06/29/2017 – 9:26 AM KY050917B
Israel Garza – CRI Electric, Inc. 06/29/2017 – 10:13 AM 6100008986
Jon Gary Herrera – Lone Star Media 06/29/2017 – 10:15 AM 6100009159

July

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Nancy F. May – San Antonio Humane Society 07/03/2017 – 10:09 AM RFQ 17-078; 6100009025
Richard Smith – Con10gency Consulting 07/03/2017 – 10:09 AM Bleeding Control Station
Brent Dobson – Moridge Manufacturing, Inc. 07/03/2017 – 10:10 AM 6100008940
Cathy P. Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 07/05/2017 – 10:58 AM 6100009202
Cathy P. Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 07/05/2017 – 10:58 AM 6100009203
Jeffery Molina – American A/C Heating 07/10/2017 – 9:43 AM 17-065; 6100008617
Victor M. Ochoa – South West Texas Environmental Contractors, Inc. 07/12/2017 – 4:01 PM Environmental Abatement Services
Jon Gary Herrera – Lone Star Media 07/13/2017 – 10:35 AM 6100009202
Jon Gary Herrera – Lone Star Media 07/13/2017 – 10:35 AM 6100009203
Allen Wallach – PAVLOV Advertising, LLC 07/14/2017 – 9:30 AM Advertising & Marketing Services
Cody Swann – Gunner Technology, Inc. 07/14/2017 – 9:34 AM RFQ 17-087; 6100009012
Cathy P. Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 07/19/2017 – 10:02 AM 6100009237
Richard M. Smith – Con10gency Consulting 07/20/2017 – 9:21 AM Public Access Bleeding control Station
Thanh P. Nguyen – Cleanology Service & Supply 07/21/2017 – 9:07 AM Painting Services
Danny Mireles – Gunn Chevrolet LTD 07/21/2017 – 9:23 AM Vehicle Sales
Lee Garrett – Terracon Consultants, Inc. 07/24/2017 – 9:42 AM 17-089; 6100009004
Edwin E. Reyes – First Medical Response of Texas, Inc 07/24/2017 – 9:58 AM 17-074; 6100008770
Juan Carlos Sanchez – Sanchez-Salazar & Associates, LLC 07/24/2017 – 9:59 AM KY050917A
Fretorry B. Rogers – Pet Shotz, Inc. 07/25/2017 – 3:20 PM RFQ 17-107; 6100009259
Fretorry B. Rogers – Pet Spots, Inc. 07/25/2017 – 3:20 PM RFQ 17-107; 6100009259
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 07/27/2017 – 9:28 AM 6100009267
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 07/27/2017 – 9:28 AM 6100009269
Harold K. Bramble, Jr. – C&M Golf & Grounds Equipment 07/28/2017 – 9:25 AM 6100009243
Ivan Muniz – Austin Constructors, LLC 07/31/2017 – 10:07 AM Flatwork & Street Improvements
George W. Peck – Planning Commission 07/31/2017 – 10:07 AM Item #6 on 7/26/2017 Agenda
Casey Whittington – Planning Commission 07/31/2017 – 10:08 AM Item #1 on 7/26/2017 Agenda

September

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Richard M. Smith – Con10gency Consulting, LLC 09/01/2017 – 9:21 AM 6100009400
Tim Freischmidt – GALLS, LLC 09/05/2017 – 7:51 AM Police Training Gear
Debra M. Knox – WT Cox Information Services 09/05/2017 – 9:37 AM 6100008925
Doug Carroll – Clarke Mosquito control Products, Inc. 09/05/2017 – 9:37 AM Summit BTI Briquettes
Carissa Ries – Banks Environmental Data, Inc. 09/07/2017 – 9:44 AM Regulatory and Environmental material
William H. Shaw III – City Council District 2 09/07/2017 – 2:07 PM Items P-1 and Z-3 City Council Agenda 9/4/2017
Sophia Dove – Paloma Marketing, LLC 09/08/2017 –9:22 AM Promotional Products
John Gunthor – Mustang Equipment  09/11/2017 – 9:56 AM  6100008804 
Paul LaCombe – RDM Group, LLC  09/11/2017 – 9:56 AM  6100009448 
Tim Morrow – San Antonio Zoological Society, Inc.  09/11/2017 – 4:40 PM  Lease Agreement 
Rebecca J. Viagran – City Council District 3  09/11/2017 – 4:55 PM  Item 4A – Visit San Antonio (9/14/17 Council Agenda) 
Cathy P. Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc.  09/13/2017 – 9:50 AM  6100009440 
Cathy P. Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc.  09/13/2017 – 9:50 AM  6100009461 
Rey Alberto Saldaña – City Council District 4  09/13/2017 – 1:25 PM  Item #4A - SA Education Partnership, HEB, Communities in Schools, and SA Humane Society (9/14/17 Council Agenda) 
Manuel Pelaez – City Council District 8  09/13/2017 – 4:14 PM  Budget – Family Violence Protection Services (9/14/17 Council Agenda) 
Ron Nirenberg - Mayor  09/14/2017 – 8:56 AM  Budget – Bio Med SA (9/14/17 Council Agenda) 
Ron Nirenberg - Mayor  09/14/2017 – 8:57 AM  Budget Project Quest (9/14/17 Council Agenda) 
Ron Nirenberg - Mayor  09/14/2017 – 8:57 AM  Budget – SA Hispanic Chamber of Commerce – Saber Institute (9/14/17 Council Agenda) 
Ron Nirenberg - Mayor  09/14/2017 – 8:57 AM  Budget – SA Mobility Coalition (9/14/17 Council Agenda) 
Ron Nirenberg - Mayor  09/14/2017 – 8:57 AM  Budget – CPS Energy – Green Shade Tree Rebate Prog. (9/14/17 Council Agenda) 
Ron Nirenberg - Mayor  09/14/2017 – 8:57 AM  Budget – Sister Cities International (9/14/17 Council Agenda) 
Ron Nirenberg - Mayor  09/14/2017 – 9:57 AM  Budget – HEB Grocery Company, LP (9/14/17 Council Agenda) 
William H. Shaw III – City Council   09/14/2017 – 10:39 AM  Budget – Lift Fund
Cecilia G. Garcia – Zoning Commission  09/14/2017 – 12:38 PM  Item #24 Z2017228 on 9/5/2017 Agenda 
George Peck – Planning Commission 09/15/2017 – 9:54 AM Item #9 on 9/13/2017 Agenda
Chayo F. Zaldivar – Jump-Start Performance Co. 09/15/2017 – 11:23 AM Art Services
Jose Hernandez, Jr. 09/15/2017 – 1:06 PM
Anya Grokhovski – Musical Bridges Around the World, Inc. 09/15/2017 – 2:39 PM FY 18 Operational Support
Michael Duchemin – Briscoe Western Art Museum 09/15/2017 – 3:47 PM Art Services
Jesse Ross – Critical Mention 09/18/2017 – 10:10 AM Media Monitoring
Brandon L. Henson – Youth Orchestras of San Antonio 09/19/2017 – 12:12 PM Operational and Project Support
Jon G. Herrera – Lone Star Media 09/19/2017 – 1:42 PM 6100009462
BIHL Haus Arts, Inc. 09/20/2017 – 10:47 AM Art Services Operational Support
Malena Gonzalez-Cid – Centro Cultural Aztlan, Inc. 09/20/2017 – 10:48 AM Operational CBO
Marise McDermott – The Witte Museum 09/20/2017 – 11:11 AM Operating Fund for FY 18
Valdas Sirutis – CISION US, Inc. 09/20/2017 – 11:29 AM Media Monitoring Services
Catherine Cisneros – Urban-15 Group 09/20/2017 – 11:54 AM Operational Support of Arts
Adela Flores – Conjunto Heritage Taller 09/20/2017 – 11:56 AM Operational CBO
Jon Hinojosa – SAY Sí 09/20/2017 – 2:08 PM Arts Services - Operational Support
Kelly Roush – The Classic Theatre of San Antonio 09/21/2017 – 8:53 AM Arts Services - Operational Support
William H. Shaw III – City Council District 2 09/21/2017 – 8:55 AM Item #54 on 9/21/2017 Council Agenda
Susan E. Calkins – Inspire Community Fine Art Center of San Antonio 09/21/2017 – 11:16 AM General Operating Grant
Susan Winkler – Samuels Glass Company 09/21/2017 – 1:21 PM Gate 5 Glass Repair
Cristina Balli – Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center 9/21/2017 – 4:01 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY 18
Judith York – San Antonio Chamber Choir 9/21/2017 – 4:18 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY 18
Enrique Carreon-Robledo – OPERA San Antonio 9/21/2017 – 4:40 PM 2017-18 Opera Season
Julie Huls – San Antonio Children’s Museum dba The DoSeum 9/22/2017 – 9:54 AM
Renee Davis – Catcus Pear Music Festival 9/22/2017 – 10:30 AM Cactus Pear Music Festival Annual Festival Season
Evin Eubanks - Ballet San Antonio 9/22/2017 – 11:10 AM Professional Dance Company
V.T. Wood – The Wood Agency 9/22/2017 – 11:14 AM
Graciela I. Sanchez – Esperanza Peace & Justice Center 9/22/2017 – 11:15 AM Arts Agency – Operational Support FY18
Alvin A. Lowenberg – ARTS San Antonio 9/22/2017 – 11:39 AM Arts Services – Operational Support FY18
Veronique Le Melle – Artpace San Antonio 9/22/2017 – 11:42 AM Operational Support for Arts Services FY18
Anne L. Schelleng – Children’s Chorus of San Antonio 9/22/2017 – 12:06 PM Operational Support
Karin Connally Heiden – San Antonio Metropolitan Ballet 9/22/2017 – 2:18 PM Nonprofit Youth Pre-Professional Ballet Company
Ertan Torgul – SOLI Chamber Ensemble 9/22/2017 – 2:56 PM FY 18 Cultural Arts Operational Support
Paula Owen – Southwest School of Art 9/22/2017 – 3:17 PM Arts Services, Operational Support, FY2018
Jen Negrete – San Anto Cultural Arts 9/22/2017 – 3:39 PM San Anto Cultural Arts Operational
Katherine C. Luber, PhD – San Antonio Museum of Art 9/25/2017 – 9:04 AM Art Services – Operational Support FY18
Mary Heathcott – Contemporary Art for San Antonio dba Blue Star Contemporary 9/25/2017 – 9:44 AM Cultural Arts Operational FY18
Cathy Price Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 9/25/2017 – 10:14 AM 6100009501
Carl Bain – Bain Medina Bain, Inc. 9/28/2017 – 11:00 AM Engineering & Surveying Services
Krystal Newcomer – Woodlawn Theatre, Inc. 9/28/2017 – 12:17 PM Live performing arts venue
Thomas A. Stephenson – Symphonic Music for San Antonio 9/28/2017 – 2:30 PM Art Services FY 18
Benedict Patrick – HDR Engineering, Inc. 9/29/2017 – 8:15 AM TCI 090817CM
Gilmer D. Gaston – Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc. 9/29/2017 – 8:23 AM Traffic Engineering
Muhammad Musa – Landtech, Inc. 9/29/2017 – 8:38 AM TCI 090817CM
Angel Gonzalez – GKW, Inc. 9/29/2017 – 9:39 AM TCI 090817CM

October

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
The Playhouse San Antonio 10/02/2017 – 8:26 AM
Claire Murchie – Envision Technology Partners, Inc. 10/02/2017 – 10:12 AM 6100009516
George W. Peck – Planning Commission 10/02/2017 – 10:12 AM Item #3 on 9/27/2017 Agenda
Kacy D. Cigarroa – Planning Commission 10/02/2017 – 10:12 AM Item #2 on 9/27/2017 Agenda
Mark A. Richter – Alamo City Opera 10/02/2017 – 1:57 PM 2018 Operational Support Alamo City Opera
Rey A. Saldaña – City Council District 4 10/03/2017 – 10:54 AM Item #18 & 20 on 10/5/2017 Agenda
Juan Santos – CRI Electric, Inc. 10/03/2017 – 1:14 PM 35-00107 Electrical Services
Steven Pizzini – World Audio and Lights, LLC 10/04/2017 – 12:23 PM 6100009531
James Meehan – Goodwill Industries of San Antonio 10/04/2017 – 3:12 PM 6100009148 RFCSP 17-091
Kathleen Miller – Children’s Fine Arts Series 10/05/2017 – 12:20 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY18
Classical Music Institute 10/05/2017 – 12:50 PM
John Gunther – Mustang Equipment 10/05/2017 – 1:54 PM 6100009458
Tyler McLain – AC Printing 10/06/2017 – 10:29 AM 6100009517
Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc. 10/06/2017 – 1:42 PM TCI090817CM
Cathy P. Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 10/09/2017 – 9:24 AM 6100009529
Sylvia Cantu – National Educational Systems 10/09/2017 – 9:24 AM 6100009533
Lisa C. Wright – Plant Interscapes, Inc. 10/09/2017 – 9:25 AM 6100009473
Robert C. Herrick – Robert Herrick Production Management 10/10/2017 – 1:22 PM 6100009485
Chuck Gregory – Terracon Consultants, Inc. 10/12/2017 – 11:11 AM TCI090817CM
Kathryn A. Williams – Siddons Martin Emergency Group, LLC 10/13/2017 – 4:11 PM Ladder & Platform Trucks
Shannon Espy – Spay Neuter Inject Protect San Antonio 10/16/2017 – 10:20 AM Spay/Neuter Services
Scott Davis – Geo Search 10/16/2017 – 10:20 AM Regulatory Database Information
Charles C. Strickland – Holt Texas, LTD 10/16/2017 – 10:20 AM 6100009510
George W. Peck – Planning Commission 10/16/2017 – 10:21 AM Item #1 on 10/11/2017 Agenda
Rey A. Saldaña – City Council District 4 10/17/2017 – 2:10 PM Item #21 on 10/19/2017 Agenda
Rebecca J. Viagran – City Council District 3 10/19/2017 – 9:10 AM Item #28 on 10/19/2017 Agenda
Donald Oroian – Board of Adjustments 10/23/2017 – 10:54 AM Item #2 Case A-17-180 on 10/17/2017 Agenda
Kirt Faulkner – KBW Supply 10/24/2017 – 9:30 AM Horticulture/Landscape Supplies
Cecila G. Garcia – Zoning Commission 10/24/2017 – 9:31 AM Item #5 Z2017228 on 10/17/2017 Agenda
Brian Woods – The Northside Independent School District 10/25/2017 – 9:46 AM RFP 17-097
Robert Todd – Amplified Solutions 10/25/2017 – 9:49 AM RFP 17-059
Matthew Leibel – 3M Company 10/26/2017 – 10:32 AM 6100009548
Kim Song – Royal Kim Maintenance, Inc. 10/26/2017 – 11:56 AM 6100009603
Veronica H. Segura – Daughters of Charity Services of San Antonio 10/27/2017 – 9:42 AM RFP 14-097
Michael Dean – Ozark Materials, LLC 10/30/2017 – 8:44 AM Black Thermo Spray

November

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Carter Thurmond – Comet Signs, LLC 11/01/2017 – 10:07 AM 4-Way Signs & Installation
Patrick LeClaire – Rush Truck Center 11/03/2017 – 9:14 AM 6100009581
Patrick LeClaire – Rush Truck Center 11/03/2017 – 9:14 AM 6100009569
Michelle Rodriguez – AV Shop 11/03/2017 – 1:03 PM Audio Equipment Services
Cathy P. Dunham – Caprice Productions, Inc. 11/06/2017 – 10:38 AM 6100009622
Patricia M. Ingram – United Geo Technologies, LLC 11/06/2017 – 10:38 AM 6100009589
Steven Pizzini – World Audio and Lights LLC 11/06/2017 – 10:44 AM 6100009640
Mario Medina – WSP USA, Inc. 11/08/2017 – 9:33 AM On-Call Services
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustment 11/07/2017 – 1:52 PM Item #6 on 11/6/2017 Agenda
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustment 11/07/2017 – 1:52 PM Item #9 on 11/6/2017 Agenda
Manuel A. Pelaez – Council District 8 11/08/2017 – 2:08 PM Item #12 on 11/9/2017 Council Agenda
Jose A. Macias, Jr. – San Antonio Choral Society 11/08/2017 – 4:20 PM Choral/Music
Richard Conwill – Southern Tire Mart, LLC 11/09/2017 – 9:23 AM Tire Services
Rick Lopez – Hesselbein Tire Southwest 11/09/2017 – 1:34 PM 6100009285
Nobuaki Yokoo – Japan America Society of San Antonio 11/09/2017 – 3:41 PM Festival
Meg Sessums – Precision Camera & Video 11/13/2017 – 9:03 AM Photography Equipment
Michael J. Dooley – Dallas Aerial Surveys 11/13/2017 – 9:23 AM Aerial Photography
Roberto Prestigiacomo - AtticRep 11/13/2017 – 12:20 PM FY-18 Operational Support
Steve Guenther – Vulcan Construction Materials, LLC 11/14/2017 – 10:48 AM 6100009680
Jason Cox – D&H Equipment, Ltd. 11/15/2017 – 9:32 AM Asphalt Seal Tank
Meghan Oliver – Casias Tire Shop, AEMC, LLC 11/15/2017 – 9:32 AM 6100009285
Mobilitie Investments III, LLC 11/15/2017 – 9:34 AM RFP 17-002
Karen R. Waldron – Douglas Food Stores dba Douglas Equipment 11/16/2017 – 10:37 AM 6100009674
John R. Aleman – Selrico Services, Inc. 11/16/2017 – 4:25 PM 6100009504
Mike Carlson – Siteimprove, Inc. 11/20/2017 – 9:22 AM 6100009668
Cecilia G. Garcia – Zoning Commission 11/21/2017 – 9:24 AM Item #1 on 11/7/2017 Agenda
Joe F. Nix – Zoning Commission 11/21/2017 – 9:24 AM Item #17 on 11/7/2017 Agenda
Ba`Ron Head – Zoning Commission 11/21/2017 – 9:25 AM Item #16 on 11/7/2017 Agenda
June R. Kachtik – Planning Commission 11/21/2017 – 9:24 AM Item #12 on 11/13/2017 Agenda
George W. Peck – Planning Commission 11/21/2017 – 9:24 AM Item #8 on 11/13/2017 Agenda
George W. Peck – Planning Commission 11/21/2017 – 9:24 AM Item #14 on 11/13/2017 Agenda
James Meehan – Goodwill Industries of San Antonio 11/21/2017 – 3:28 PM Mowing Services
Donald Oroian – Board of Adjustments 11/22/2017 – 9:42 AM Item #7 on 11/20/2017 Agenda
Romie Fox, Jr. – Fox Truck World, LLC 11/27/2017 –10:02 AM 6100009528
Roberto C. Treviño – Council District 1 11/30/2017 –10:03 AM Item #27 on 11/30/2017 City Council Agenda

December

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Shane Pape – Cintas Corp. 12/04/2017 – 10:17 AM 6100008637
Chuck Gregory – Terracon Consultants, Inc. 12/04/2017 – 12:54 PM RFQ MA10272017
Tim Loesch – Helena Chemical Company 12/06/2017 – 9:37 AM 6100009740
Tim Loesch – Helena Chemical Company 12/06/2017 – 9:37 AM 6100009741
Jesse Castoreno – Lone Star Media 12/08/2017 – 10:18 AM 6100009743
Travis D’Anna – Kinloch Equipment & Supply, Inc. 12/08/2017 – 11:33 AM 6100009572
Shay Freund – 4imprint, Inc. 12/08/2017 – 1:34 PM 6100009743
Erica Lazzaro – OverDrive, Inc. 12/11/2017 – 9:39 AM Digital Library Reserve Access
Charles C. Strickland – Holt Texas, LTD 12/11/2017 – 9:40 AM 6100009582
Israel Garza – CRI Electric, Inc. 12/11/2017 – 9:40 AM Portable Generator/Electrical Service
Henry Davila – HJD Capital Electric, Inc. 12/11/2017 – 9:40 AM 6100009451
Leticia Cisneros – Alderom, LLC 12/11/2017 – 1:38 PM 6100009451
Henry Gonzalez – HSC Electric Company, Inc. 12/11/2017 – 1:45 PM 6100009451
Manny A. Pelaez – City Council District 8 12/14/2017 – 9:09 AM Item #41 A & B on 12/14/2017 Agenda
Danny Mireles – Gunn Nissan LTD 12/15/2017 – 1:52 PM Trucks
Danny Mireles – Gunn Chevrolet LTD 12/15/2017 – 1:53 PM Trucks
Erika Nagy – Human Touch Translations Ltd 12/19/2017 – 11:19 AM 6100009700; RFP 18-011
Kirk Zander – Utility Truck Equipment Company, LLC 12/19/2017 – 11:20 AM Medium and Heavy Equipment
James Meehan – Goodwill Industries of San Antonio 12/21/2017 – 9:52 AM 6100009763
Danny Mireles – Gunn Chevrolet, LTD 12/22/2017 – 1:33 PM 4 x 4 Squad Trucks