Conflicts Disclosure Statements - 2018

February

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Danny Mireles – Gunn Chevrolet, LTD 02/02/2018 – 8:54 AM 4 x 4 Trucks
Katherine Pankratz – Con10gency Consulting 02/05/2018 – 9:49 AM 6100009940
Tejas Premier Building Contractor 02/05/2018 – 9:49 AM  
Kacy D. Cigarroa – Planning Commission 02/05/2018 – 9:49 AM Item #20 (Plat 17093) on 10/25/2017 Agenda
Kacy D. Cigarroa – Planning Commission 02/05/2018 – 9:49 AM Item #18 (Plat 170549) on 1/10/2018 Agenda
Rebecca Caven – Community Arena Management, LTD 02/05/2018 – 2:19 PM 6100009611
Darren J. Toomey – Dura Play, Inc. 02/07/2018 – 1:47 PM Playground
Michael D. Gomez – Famous Artist Management 02/08/2018 – 10:57 AM 6100009776
Maria Lopez De Leon – National Association of Latino Arts & Cultures 02/08/2018 – 3:32 PM Artist Re-granting
Jeff Williamson – Sundt Construction, Inc. 02/09/2018 – 8:34 AM RFQ 010518RR
Anthony Gilas – ZW USA, Inc. 02/09/2018 – 9:23 AM 6100009887
Ba’Ron Head – Zoning Commission 02/12/2018 – 9:46 AM Item #6 on 2/6/2018 Agenda
Sofia A. Lopez – Zoning Commission 02/12/2018 – 9:46 AM Item #28 on 2/6/2018 Agenda
Ed Kosanke – Stalker Radar 02/12/2018 – 9:46 AM 6100009560
Jeff Williamson – Sundt Construction, Inc. 02/13/2018 – 9:54 AM RFQ 010518RR
Clint Henson – Jordan Foster Construction 02/13/2018 – 11:40 AM RFQ 010518RR
Brenda Vickrey Johnson 02/13/2018 – 11:40 AM RFQ 010518RR
CNG Engineering, PPLC 02/13/2018 – 11:40 AM RFQ 010518RR
Terracon Consultants, Inc. 02/13/2018 – 11:40 AM RFQ 010518RR
Gretchen Roufs dba Auxiliary Marketing Services 02/13/2018 – 11:40 AM RFQ 010518RR
Eric J. Ploch – WSP USA, Inc. 02/13/2018 – 11:40 AM RFQ 010518RR
The Rios Group, Inc. 02/13/2018 – 11:40 AM RFQ 010518RR
IDCUS 02/13/2018 – 11:41 AM RFQ 010518RR
CP&Y, Inc. 02/13/2018 – 11:41 AM RFQ 010518RR
Merrick & Company 02/13/2018 – 11:41 AM RFQ 010518RR
KGB Texas 02/13/2018 – 11:41 AM RFQ 010518RR
Rey A. Saldaña – City Council District 4 02/13/2018 – 3:41 PM Item #20 on 2/15/2018 City Council Agenda
Juan C Santos – CRI Electric, Inc. 02/14/2018 – 10:34 AM Lighting Retrofit Project
Bradley R. Grining – Hagerty Consulting, Inc. 02/14/2018 – 10:47 AM RFP 18-035
Henry Davila – HJD Capital Electric, Inc. 02/14/2018 – 11:57 AM 6100009695
Ron Nirenberg - Mayor 02/14/2018 – 1:49 PM Item 20 on 2/15/18 Agenda
Rey A. Saldaña – City Council District 4 02/15/2018 – 2:00 PM Item Z-4 on 2/15/18 Agenda
Roberto C Trevino – City Council District 1 02/15/2018 – 9:00 AM Item Z-12 on 2/15/18 Agenda
Chris Douglas – Weedoo Greenboat, Inc. 02/16/2018 – 9:13 AM 6100009647
Israel Garza – CRI Electric, Inc. 02/16/2018 – 9:14 AM Essecence Fans
VisSpiro Strategies, LLC 02/20/2018 – 10:29 AM  
Kathryn Williams – Siddons Martin Emergency Group, LLC 02/20/2018 – 12:06 PM Fire Truck Water Pumps
Doug Lowe – Facility Programming and Consulting 02/21/2018 – 8:59 AM RFQ 012218MT
James Meehan – Goodwill Industries of SA 02/21/2018 – 10:34 AM RFP 18-030
Mike Delgado, Jr. – 3rd Generation Services 02/22/2018 – 9:13 AM Custodial Services
Ernestina S. Luna – Unified Service Associates 02/23/2018 – 9:09 AM 6100009906
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustment 02/23/2018 – 10:37 AM Item 1 (19-1892) 2/19/18 Agenda
Danny Mireles – Gunn Chevrolet LTD 02/23/2018 – 10:38 AM SUV’s & Vans
Christopher Kimm – WestEast Design Group, LLC 02/23/2018 – 12:24 PM RFQ 012218MT
Jason Cox – D&H Equipment, Ltd. 02/26/2018 – 10:15 AM Tank Repair
John R. Aleman – Selrico Services, Inc. 02/27/2018 – 12:44 PM 6100009414
Shane McMurtry – Republic A/C and Heating 02/27/2018 – 3:52 PM 6100009580
Ernestina S. Luna – Unified Service Associates 02/28/2018 – 8:02 AM Janitorial
Tony Battle – Byrne Construction Services 02/28/2018 – 8:05 AM TCI 012918CH
Jason Smith – SpawGlass Contractors, Inc. 02/28/2018 – 8:58 AM TCI 012918CH
R.M. McKemie – Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions, Inc. 02/28/2018 – 9:28 AM 61000010031
Jesse Castoreno – Lone Star Media 02/28/2018 – 9:28 AM 61000010011
Danny Mireles – Gunn Chevrolet, LTD 02/28/2018 – 1:41 PM Medium Duty Trucks

March

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Ellice G. Sanchez – Concept Incarnate, LLC 03/01/2018 – 9:54 AM 6100009946
Grisel Melendez – CS Total Services, LLC 03/01/2018 – 9:54 AM 6100009414
Ted Hedfelt – Ingram Park Chrysler Jeep Dodge 03/01/2018 – 11:52 AM 6100009990
David Abrams – Christmas Company 03/02/2018 – 9:17 AM 6100009832
Robert Sydnor – ArchiveSocial, Inc. 03/05/2018 – 10:30 AM 6100010028
Michael B. Stuart – North Park Lincoln 03/07/2018 – 12:31 PM 6100009926
Rebecca Cranfill – Northwood Presbyterian Church DaySchool 03/07/2018 – 12:40 PM Education Grants
John Kuderer – Zoning Board of Adjustment 03/08/2018 – 9:31 AM Item #7 on 3/5/2018 Agenda
Pedro Martinez – San Antonio ISD 03/09/2018 – 3:20 PM Education Grants
Colleen Bohrmann – North East ISD 03/09/2018 – 4:10 PM RFP 17-097
Julia Schneider – North East ISD 03/09/2018 – 4:11 PM RFP 17-097
Cynthia Catlin-Gaskins – University Presbyterian Children’s Center 03/12/2018 – 1:54 PM Education Grants
John Clay – Traffic Parts, Inc. 03/12/2018 – 1:59 PM Radar Feedback Sign
William Daily – St. Mary Magdalen School 03/12/2018 – 2:00 PM Education Grant
James Jones – McCombs HFC Ltd/Red McCombs Ford 03/12/2018 – 2:00 PM 6100010025
James Jones – McCombs HFC Ltd/Red McCombs Ford 03/12/2018 – 2:00 PM 6100009999
Lisa Baker – Edgewood Independent School District 03/13/2018 – 9:56 AM Grants for PreK4SA Services
Liza Gonzales – La Petite Academy Emerald Glade 03/14/2018 – 9:29 AM Education Grant
Tiffany Nicole Hart – La Petite Academy Judson 03/14/2018 – 9:29 AM Education Grant
Richard M. Smith – Con10gency Consulting 03/14/2018 – 10:18 AM Trauma Kits
Malena Gonzalez-Cid – Centro Cultural Aztlan, Inc. 03/16/2018 – 9:19 AM Base Operational & Culturally Specific Support
Ertan Torgul – SOLI Chamber Ensemble 03/16/2018 – 1:13 PM Base Operational Funding FY 19
Anne L. Schelleng – Children’s Chorus of San Antonio 03/16/2018 – 1:13 PM Operational Support
Jennifer Fritsch – Cengage Learning, Inc. 03/19/2018 – 10:04 AM 6100009974
Jose A Macias, Jr. – San Antonio Choral Society 03/19/2018 – 12:28 PM Choral/Music
Andena W. Loston – Alamo Community College District – St. Philip’s College 03/19/2018 – 4:14 PM RFP 17-097
Jason Renkens – Moore Iacofano Goltsman, Inc. (MIG) 03/20/2018 – 9:18 AM Consulting Services
Lisa Walden – Inspire Community Fine Art Center 03/20/2018 – 12:49 PM Operational Support
Henry Davila – HJD Capital Electric, Inc. 03/20/2018 – 3:03 PM IFB 23-01650
Brandon Crisp – Southwest Independent School District 03/21/2018 – 9:34 AM PreK-4 SA Program
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustments 03/21/2018 – 9:34 AM Item #3 (A-18-051) on 3/19/2018 Agenda
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustments 03/21/2018 – 9:34 AM Item #4 (A-18-052) on 3/19/2018 Agenda
Jason Renkens – Moore Iacofano Goltsman, Inc. (MIG) 03/22/2018 – 9:55 AM Consulting Services
Renee Davis – Cactus Pear Music Festival 03/22/2018 – 4:02 PM Annual Festival Season
Kausi Subramaniam – Anuja SA, Inc. 03/22/2018 – 4:20 PM Festivals & Community Celebrations
George W. Peck – Planning Commission 03/23/2018 – 9:10 AM Item #10 on 3/14/2018 Agenda
Rick Lopez – Hesselbein Tire Southwest 03/27/2018 – 1:41 PM 61000010087
Jubilee Academies 03/28/2018 – 1:46 PM  
Tiffany Montano – Blackmon Mooring of Texas Inc. 03/30/2018 – 9:35 AM 6100009935
Chad Bachhofer – Mission Golf Cars 03/30/2018 – 9:35 AM Golf Car Rental

April

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Steven Boyd – Sun Coast Resources, Inc. 04/02/2018 – 9:28 AM Engine Oil Lubricants
Chenelle D. Sauer – Duro-Last, Inc. 04/02/2018 – 9:29 AM 6100009972
Chenelle D. Sauer – Duro-Last, Inc. 04/02/2018 – 9:29 AM 6100009973
Ron Olsen – Remote-Learner US, Inc. 04/02/2018 – 9:31 AM Hosting Services
Eric Cooper – San Antonio Food Bank 04/02/2018 – 10:41 AM 6100009504
John P. Walker – Star Shuttle, Inc. 04/02/2018 – 2:40 PM RFCSP 17-120
Ed Kosanke – Stalker Radar 04/03/2018 – 1:50 PM 6100009560
Allen Ibaugh – Data Transfer Solutions, LLC 04/04/2018 – 2:23 PM Asset Management Services
East Central Independent School District 04/05/2018 – 9:41 AM  
David D. Lardner – Precision Safe Sidewalks, LLC 04/05/2018 – 10:15 AM Removal of Sidewalk Trip Hazard
Jump-Start Performance Co. 04/05/2018 – 10:23 AM  
Robert J Myers II – R II M, LLC 04/05/2018 – 11:03 AM RFQ 2018-053
Mac Wylie – McAdams Holdings LLC 04/06/2018 – 8:54 AM RFQ 2018-053
Migdalia Aponte – Association of Puerto Ricans in SA (APRISA) 04/06/2018 – 11:44 AM Arts Funding
Robert R. Williams – Dynatest North America, Inc. 04/06/2018 – 2:12 PM TCI 02282018CM
Arron Lee – Transcend Spatial Solutions, LLC 04/06/2018 – 2:12 PM TCI 02282018CM
Ben Murray – Cartegraph Systems, LLC 04/06/2018 – 2:13 PM TCI 02282018CM
Thomas G. Wendorf – Wendorf Beward & Partners, LLC 04/06/2018 – 2:13 PM TCI 02282018CM
Linda Wishard - Segal Waters Consulting 04/09/2018 – 10:02 AM Evaluation & Compensation Services
Manuel Villa – VIA Technology, LLC 04/09/2018 – 10:36 AM IT Products & Services
Mariano Molina – Clearfield Construction, LLC 04/09/2018 – 10:36 AM 6100010004
James Wyatt – BOWA Construction Management Group, Inc. 04/09/2018 – 10:36 AM 6100010004
Luminaria 04/09/2018 – 12:10 PM
Esperanza Peace and Justice Center 04/09/2018 – 12:10 PM
Rey A. Saldaña – City Council District 4 04/10/2018 – 10:44 AM Item #15 on 4/12/2018 Council Agenda
Katherine Luber – San Antonio Museum of Art 04/10/2018 – 4:33 PM Art Services – Operational Support FY 19
Mike Blanco – BG Chemical 04/11/2018 – 11:54 AM 6100010005
Javier Mendoza – Mendoza Maintenance Group, Inc. 04/11/2018 – 11:04 AM 6100009414
Kathy Gutierrez – Move Solutions, Ltd. 04/11/2018 – 11:19 AM Moving Services
Ron Nirenberg - Mayor 04/11/2018 – 2:11 PM Item #15 on 4/12/2018 Council Agenda
Krystal Newcomer – Woodlawn Theatre, Inc. 04/12/2018 – 8:55 AM Live performing arts venue and academy
Darren Bordovsky – Jaco Industrial Supply, Inc. 04/12/2018 – 9:39 AM 6100010005
Darren Richardson – Velocity Enterprises, LLC 04/12/2018 – 12:19 PM 6100009971
Deena Clanton – Midtex Oil, L.P. 04/13/2018 – 1:04 PM Engine Oil Lubricants
Marilyn Reynolds – My Storage 04/16/2018 – 9:47 AM 6100010170
Chad Boehhofer – Mission Golf Cars 04/16/2018 – 9:47 AM 6100010181
Jennie Williamson – Douglas Equipment 04/16/2018 – 9:47 AM 6100010198
A. Todd Williams – ScottMadden, Inc. 04/16/2018 – 10:11 AM 6100010051
Dane Womble – Tyler Technologies 04/16/2018 – 10:17 AM 6100010099
Charter Communications Operating, LLC 04/16/2018 – 11:01 AM
Katy Swanson – AT&T Corp. 04/16/2018 – 11:01 AM 6100008613
Catherine Cisneros – URBAN – 15 Group 04/17/2018 – 9:46 AM Operational & Culturally Support
Adela Flores – Conjunto Heritage Taller 04/17/2018 – 10:59 AM Operational & Culturally Support
Daniel Menelly – The DoSeum 04/17/2018 – 4:35 PM
George Green – The Public Theater of San Antonio 04/18/2018 – 9:32 AM Operational & Culturally Support
Heather Visser – Amanzi Party Rentals 04/18/2018 – 9:32 AM Event Rental Deliveries
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustments 04/18/2018 – 9:32 AM Item #9 on 4/16/2018 Agenda
Ben Tremillo – San Anto Cultural Arts, Inc. 04/18/2018 – 10:24 AM
Veronique Le Melle – Artpace, Inc. 04/18/2018 – 11:11 AM Based Operational Support
William Kurtin – San Antonio Art League 04/18/2018 – 12:07 PM Base Art League
Judith York – San Antonio Chamber Choir 04/18/2018 – 2:28 PM Based Operational Support
Malena Gonzalez-Cid – Centro Cultural Aztlan, Inc. 04/18/2018 – 3:25 PM 2019 Based Operational Support
Paula Owen – Southwest School of Art 04/18/2018 – 4:16 PM 2019 Operational/ Based Funding
Kellen McIntyre – Bihl Haus Arts, Inc. 04/18/2018 – 4:33 PM Operational Support
John A. Toohey – ARTS San Antonio 04/18/2018 – 4:43 PM Operational/ Based Funding
Brandon Henson - Youth Orchestras of San Antonio 04/19/2018 – 9:09 AM Contracted Concert Performances
Julie K. Donnellan - Glasco UV, LLC 04/19/2018 – 9:21 AM SA Zoo Outfall Water Facility
Katy Swanson – AT&T Corp 04/19/2018 – 9:21 AM 6100008613
Islamic Academy of San Antonio 04/19/2018 – 9:22 AM Pre-k4SA Competitive Education Grants
John Carroll – San Antonio Brass, Inc. 04/19/2018 – 9:27 AM Operational Support Grant
Melanie Matcek – Classical Music Institute 04/19/2018 – 10:19 AM 2019 Base Operational and Culturally Specific Support
Evin Eubanks – Ballet San Antonio 04/19/2018 – 10:54 AM Professional Dance Company
Kelly Roush – The Classic Theatre of San Antonio 04/19/2018 – 11:12 AM Operational Support FY 18-19
Tracey Bennett – San Antonio Public Library Foundation 04/19/2018 – 11:36 AM Festivals FY19
Anya Grukhorski – Musical Bridges Around the World 04/19/2018 – 11:55 AM Arts Services
Michael Duchemin, Ph.D. – Briscoe Western Art Museum 04/19/2018 – 12:02 PM Base Support FY19
DeAnna Brown – Forward Progress Arts & Entertainment Center, Inc. 04/19/2018 – 12:15 PM Base Operational & Culturally Specific Support
Belinda Vazquez – Puerto Rican Heritage Society 04/19/2018 – 12:57 PM Arts Services
Karin Connally Heiden – San Antonio Metropolitan Ballet 04/19/2018 – 1:00 PM Operational Support
Jon Hinojosa – Say Si 04/19/2018 – 1:21 PM Arts Services Operational Support FY18
Mark A. Richter – Alamo City Opera 04/19/2018 – 1:38 PM 2018 Operational Support
Frank Vallani – The Magik Theatre 04/19/2018 – 2:08 PM Base Operational Support 2018-19
Ramon J. Vasquez – American Indians in Texas Spanish Colonial Missions 04/19/2018 – 2:20 PM DAC Operational Funding
Alexandra Vandekamp – Gemini Ink 04/19/2018 – 2:59 PM 2019 Base Operation Support
Elizabeth Drury Newton – Texas International Folk Dancers 04/19/2018 – 4:25 PM Art Services
Marise McDermott – Witte Museum 04/20/2018 – 9:08 AM Arts Funding
Karina Bharne – Symphony Society of San Antonio 04/20/2018 – 12:18 PM Operational Support FY19
Cristina Balli – Guadalupe Cultural Arts Center 04/20/2018 – 12:53 PM Dept of Arts & Culture Contract
Susan Heard – Artist Foundation of San Antonio 04/20/2018 – 1:06 PM Artist Regranting
Maria Lopez De Leon – National Association of Latino Arts & Culture 04/20/2018 – 2:07 PM Arts & Culture Grants
Mary Heathcott – Blue Star Contemporary 04/20/2018 – 3:16 PM FY 19 Base Operational Support
Diana Arevalo – Network for Young Artists 04/20/2018 – 3:49 PM 2019 Base Operational and Culturally Specific Support
James Meehan – Goodwill Industries of San Antonio 04/24/2018 – 12:23 PM 6100010176
Jaselle N. Luna – Local Community News, LLC 04/25/2018 – 9:08 AM Media Advertising
Adriana Contreras – San Antonio Education Partnership 04/25/2018 – 9:08 AM RFP 18-073
Jon Miller – Armstrong Moving Solutions 04/25/2018 – 10:46 AM 6100010096
Brian Beresford – Charter Communications Holdings, LLC 04/26/2018 – 9:54 AM 6100008613
Alexander Pennington – ALP Contracting 04/30/2018 – 9:57 AM 23-1669 Haskin Park

May

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
E.A. Palaniappan – InTEC of San Antonio 05/02/2018 – 11:54 AM Asset Management Services
Allan Venema – Fugro USA Land, Inc. 05/03/2018 – 10:13 AM TCI 02282018CM
Casey Whittington – Planning Commission 05/03/2018 – 10:15 AM Item #20 on 3/28/2018 Agenda
Casey Whittington – Planning Commission 05/03/2018 – 10:16 AM Item #6 on 4/11/2018 Agenda
Joe F. Nix – Zoning Commission 05/03/2018 – 10:16 AM Item #17 on 5/01/2018 Agenda
Craig Schorling – Transmap Corporation 05/04/2018 – 9:26 AM TCI 02282018CM
Katie Kuykendall 05/07/2018 – 10:35 AM  
Kayla La Combe – SAT Radio Communications, Ltd. 05/07/2018 – 10:42 AM Emergency Lights & Accessories
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustment 05/09/2018 – 9:24 AM Item #3 on 5/7/2018 Agenda
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustment 05/09/2018 – 9:25 AM Item #1 on 5/7/2018 Agenda
Marilyn Weber – Deaf Interpreter Services, Inc. 05/09/2018 – 9:25 AM 6100010264
Shmue Banitt – D-Vision Systems, LTD 05/09/2018 – 10:57 AM Asset Management Services
Kate Leonard – Locke Hill Feed, Pet & Lawn Supply 05/09/2018 – 1:31 PM 6100010127
Lonnie Harkness – UTP Productions, Inc. 05/14/2018 – 9:21 AM Production Labor
John W Sylvester – KENS-TV, Inc. 05/14/2018 – 9:22 AM Advertising
George W. Peck – Planning Commission 05/14/2018 – 9:25 AM Item 6, 7, & 8 on 5/9/2018 Agenda
Michael Puryear – Holt Texas, LTD. 05/14/2018 – 9:26 AM
Butch Strain – Jim Bass Ford, Inc. 05/14/2018 – 9:26 AM 6100010307
Edward M Miller – Chastang Ford 05/14/2018 – 1:58 PM 6100010244
Henry Davila – HJD Capital Electric, Inc. 05/15/2018 – 1:18 PM IFB 23-01650
Jeffrey James – James Lawnmower Sales & Services 05/15/2018 – 1:28 PM Lawn Equipment Parts & Services
Yonette Davison-Wolfe – The Rape Crisis Center 05/16/2018 – 9:13 AM
Rey Saldaña – City Council District 4 05/16/2018 – 11:02 AM Item #5 on 5/17/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg - Mayor 05/16/2018 – 12:48 PM Item #15 on 5/17/2018 City Council Agenda
April Smith – Greater Learning, LP 05/17/2018 – 9:46 AM Special Education Services
Mark Randall – Gabriel, Roeder, Smith & Company 05/18/2018 – 10:05 AM Actuarial Review Services
John Reynolds – JC Reynolds 05/18/2018 – 12:50 PM 6100010201
Pamela Toman – Literacy San Antonio, Inc. 05/21/2018 – 9:06 AM Human & Workforce Development Services
Cameron Mansker – Speech Specialists of San Antonio, P.C. 05/21/2018 – 9:32 AM 6100010141
Joe Ruggero – Park Assist, LLC 05/21/2018 – 9:35 AM TCI 03222018
Kitty Brietzke – San Antonio Independent Living Services 05/22/2018 – 9:25 AM Gateway to Abilities Program
Kellen K. Mclntyre – Bihl Haus Arts, Inc. 05/22/2018 – 11:42 AM Dept. of Human Services Consolidated Funding
Lisa Cunningham Ginn – Bexar County Family Justice Center Foundation 05/22/2018 – 4:01 PM Counseling Services
Mike Delgado, Jr. – 3rd Generation Services, LLC 05/23/2018 – 9:42 AM Custodial Services
Ernestina S. Luna – Unified Service Associates 05/23/2018 – 10:16 AM Janitorial Services
John R. Aleman – Selrico Services, Inc. 05/23/2018 – 10:43 AM 6100009736
Danny Mireles – Gunn Chevrolet, Ltd. 05/23/2018 – 1:31 PM 6100010298
Kelli Rhodes – Restore Education 05/23/2018 – 3:44 PM RFP 2018-031
Jessica Weaver – Communities In Schools of San Antonio 05/24/2018 – 3:45 PM RFP 2018-031
Simon Salas – Good Samaritan Community Services 05/25/2018 – 8:59 AM Human and Workforce Funding
Ramon J. Vasquez – American Indians in TX Spanish Colonial Missions 05/25/2018 – 11:10 AM RFP 2018-31
Ramon J. Vasquez – American Indians in TX at the Spanish Colonial 05/25/2018 – 11:11 AM RFP 2018-31
Ramon J. Vasquez – American Indians in TX at the Spanish Colonial 05/25/2018 – 11:11 AM RFP 2018-31
Ramon J. Vasquez – American Indians in TX Spanish Missions Colonial 05/25/2018 –11:12 AM RFP 2018-31
Lea Rosenauer – Girls Incorporated of San Antonio 05/25/2018 – 11:23 AM RFP 2018-31
Douglas J. Watson – Healy-Murphy Center, Inc. 05/25/2018 –1:33 PM RFP 2018-31
Judith Feldmeier – Each One Teach One 05/29/2018 –8:03 AM RFP 2018-031
Catherine Cisneros – URBAN-15 Group 05/29/2018 –8:52 AM Senior Services
Eric Cooper – San Antonio Food Bank 05/29/2018 – 9:16 AM RFP 2018-31
Diane Rath –Alamo Area Council of Governments 05/29/2018 – 9:34 AM Senior Services
Cathy Valdez – Project MEND 05/29/2018 – 9:35 AM Medical Equipment Reuse Services
Steven Chapel – Ace Government Services, LLC 05/29/2018 – 9:35 AM 6100009736 & 18-019
Rosalind C. Harris – The Inspiration Center 05/29/2018 – 9:45 AM RFP 2018-031
Tiffany Fresher – Autism Service Center of SA 05/29/2018 – 9:56 AM Family Empowerment Program
Steven Hussain – Goodwill Industries of SA 05/29/2018 – 10:09 AM RFP 2018-031
Steven Hussain – Goodwill Industries of SA 05/29/2018 – 10:09 AM RFP 2018-031
Steven Hussain – Goodwill Industries of SA 05/29/2018 – 10:09 AM RFP 2018-031
Wayne Terry – Family Violence Prevention Services, Inc. 05/29/2018 – 11:43 AM RFP 2018-031
Rick Johnson – Gear Cleaning Solutions,LLC 05/31/2018 – 12:21 PM Fire Fighter Equipment

June

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Keith Carter – Dallas Trailer Repair Co., Inc. 06/01/2018 – 10:24 AM 6100010253
Kim Abernethy - ChildSafe 06/04/2018 – 3:17 PM FY 2019-2020 Funding
Michael Dean – Ozark Material, LLC 06/07/2018 – 9:56 AM traffic paint and pavement markings
Mariano Molina – Alamo Decks and Fence 06/11/2018 – 10:01 AM 6100010403
Caesar Perez – Alamo Valley Geosystems 06/11/2018 – 10:05 AM 6100010408
Kathryn Williams – Siddons Martin Emergency Group, LLC 06/12/2018 – 3:01 PM Rescue Vehicle
Ferdinand Jose – Cooper Equipment 06/13/2018 – 12:25 PM Equipment Parts
Joshua Smith – Anderson Machinery Co. 06/14/2018 – 10:55 AM Equipment Parts
Ron Nirenberg - Mayor 06/14/2018 – 8:49 AM Item #20 on 6/14/2018 City Council Agenda
Jenkins Vivian – Four J Traffic Controls, LLC 06/14/2018 – 3:38 PM 6100010135
David Abrams – Christmas Company, LLC 06/15/2018 – 1:51 PM 6100010343
Jesse Castoreno – LSST Media, LLC dba Lone Star Media 06/15/2018 – 1:52 PM 6100010299
Ewald Kubota 06/17/2018 – 11:19 AM  
Karen Suttle – Paradies Lagardere @ SAT, LLC 06/19/2018 – 9:11 AM RFP 18-014
Rey Saldaña – City Council District 4 06/19/2018 – 4:33 PM Item #55 on 6/21/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg - Mayor 06/20/2018 – 10:49 AM Item #55 on 6/21/2018 City Council Agenda
Gloria Butler – Kerrville Bus/Coach USA 06/25/2018 – 9:48 AM Charter Bus Services
Mari Tamez – Canary Islands Descendants Assoc. 06/27/2018 – 2:14 PM Tri Art El Nacimiento
Burton Friedman – Faber, Coe & Gregg of Florida, Inc. 06/29/2018 – 8:43 AM RFP 18-014
Philip D Moore – A Ambassador Limousine and Transportation, Inc. 06/29/2018 – 9:12 AM Ground Transportation Services
Chris Snocker – Southwest Public Safety 06/29/2018 – 9:12 AM Emergency Equipment Parts

July

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
David Doyle – AMC Promotional Products 07/02/2018 – 9:35 AM 6100010460
Tim Loesch – Helena Agri Enterprises 07/02/2018 – 9:37 AM 6100010472
Joe F Nix – Zoning Commission 07/02/2018 – 1:41 PM Item #8 on 5/15/2018 Agenda
Kacy D Cigarroa – Planning Commission 07/02/2018 – 1:42 PM Item #21(SP 2116) on 6/13/2018 Agenda
Kacy D Cigarroa – Planning Commission 07/02/2018 – 1:42 PM Item #29 (Case 18067) on 6/13/2018 Agenda
George W Peck – Planning Commission 07/02/2018 – 1:43 PM Item #8 on 6/13/2018 Agenda
George W Peck – Planning Commission 07/02/2018 – 1:43 PM Item #19 on 6/13/2018 Agenda
Pat Murray – SSP America Hudson SAT, LLC 07/06/2018 – 9:36 AM RFP 18-014
Dustin Seidel – Seidel Construction, LLC 07/06/2018 – 9:36 AM TCI 053018RR
Kimberly Gibson – Lakeshore Learning Materials 07/10/2018 – 9:39 AM 60100010503
Kimberly Gibson – Lakeshore Learning Materials 07/10/2018 – 10:10 AM 60100010503
Rafael Muro – Lakeshore Learning Materials 07/10/2018 – 4:41 PM Classroom Supplies
Kayla LaCombe – SAT Radio Communications, LTD 07/11/2018 – 9:29 AM Emergency Equipment
Keith Carter – Dallas Trailer Repair Co, Inc. 07/12/2018 – 10:12 AM 6100010473
Kate Leonard – B & R Estes Corp 07/13/2018 – 10:50 AM 6100010012
Carol Mackoff – Multi-Bank Securities, Inc. 07/13/2018 – 3:54 PM RFQ 18-079 / 6100010410
John Aleman – Selrico Services, Inc. 07/16/2018 – 10:20 AM RFCSP 18-084 / 6100010398
Ernestina Luna – Unified Service Associates 07/16/2018 – 11:24 AM 18-084 / 6100010398
George Peck – Planning Commission 07/16/2018 – 2:06 PM Item #5 (Plat 170481) on 6/27/2018 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 07/16/2018 – 2:06 PM Item #8 (Plat 180013) on 6/27/2018 Agenda
Chris Snocker – Southwest Public Safety 07/18/2018 – 9:33 AM Emergency Equipment Parts
Mike Delgado, Jr. – 3rd Generation Services, LLC 07/19/2018 – 9:10 AM Custodial Services
Jason Jeansonne – Piper Jaffray & Co. 07/19/2018 – 1:46 PM Broker/Dealer Services
Ernest Hernandez – B&E Medical Supply and Equipment, LLC 07/20/2018 – 9:24 AM 6100010531
Rick Toth – Intervet, Inc dba Merck Animal Health 07/20/2018 – 10:27 AM 6100010480
JoAnne Patterson – Miller Veterinary Supply 07/20/2018 – 1:05 PM 6100010480
Nancy Mullally – Alamo Capital 07/23/2018 – 9:33 AM RFQ 18-079
Amanda Johnson – McKesson Medical-Surgical, Inc. 07/23/2018 – 9:34 AM 6100010375
Jennifer Flickinger – Midwest Veterinary Supply, Inc. 07/23/2018 – 9:34 AM 6100010480
Joel Funk – Patterson Veterinary Supply, Inc. 07/23/2018 – 9:35 AM 6100010480
Danny Mireles – Gunn Chevrolet 07/23/2018 – 12:30 PM Service Trucks
Mariano Molina – Clearfield Construction, LLC 07/24/2018 – 9:05 AM Hike and Bike Trail
Chloe Rhoads – Community Playthings 07/30/2018 – 10:56 AM 6100010559
Michael Mason – Remier Distributing, Inc. 07/30/2018 – 10:56 AM Solar Batteries

August

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Castle Oak Securities, L.P. 08/1/2018 – 3:50 PM RFQ 18-079
William Shaw III – City Council District 2 08/2/2018 – 2:00 PM Item P-7 and Z-11on 8/2/2018 City Council Agenda
Amy Burkett – Burkett Arbor Care, LLC 08/3/2018 – 2:05 PM Tree and Palm Services
Pamela Vormann – The Davey Tree Expert Company 08/6/2018 – 11:22 AM Tree and Palm Services
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 08/6/2018 – 11:23 AM Item #3 (170302) on 7/25/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 08/6/2018 – 11:23 AM Item #4 (170315) on 7/25/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 08/6/2018 – 11:23 AM Item #5 (170377) on 7/25/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 08/6/2018 – 11:23 AM Item #6 (170417) on 7/25/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 08/6/2018 – 11:23 AM Item #8 (180325) on 7/25/2018 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 08/6/2018 – 11:24 AM Item #10 (FPV 18-003) on 7/25/2018 Agenda
Ken Addington – U.S. Water Services, Inc. 08/6/2018 – 11:38 AM 6100010368
Jesse Castoreno – Lone Star Media 08/7/2018 – 4:47 PM 6100010563
Daniel Koehler – 4imprint, Inc. 08/9/2018 – 11:29 AM 6100010573
Ken Addington – U.S. Water Services, Inc. 08/10/2018 – 11:38 AM 6100010368
Jennifer Sabado-Rios – Discount School Supply 08/14/2018 – 11:33 AM 6100010500
Jennifer Sabado-Rios – Discount School Supply 08/14/2018 – 11:33 AM 6100010485
Joseph Hoelzen – ESE Partners, LLC 08/15/2018 – 9:23 AM Stand-By Landfill Compliance and Environmental Consulting
Ernest Hernandez – B&E Medical Supply and Equipment, LLC 08/15/2018 – 1:34 PM EMS Supplies
Jason Cox - D&H Equipment, Ltd. 08/15/2018 – 1:44 PM Fog Seal Tank Cleaning
Susan Winkler – Samuels Glass Company 08/17/2018 – 1:31 PM 6100010611
William Burkholder – Ace Spring Service, Inc. 08/20/2018 – 10:16 AM 6100010591
Mark Ramirez – Goodwill Industries of SA 08/21/2018 – 3:10 PM 6100010337
George Peck – Planning Commission 08/27/2018 – 9:29 AM Item #14 (18-4794) on 8/22/2018 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 08/27/2018 – 9:29 AM Item #17 (18-4462) on 8/22/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 08/27/2018 – 9:29 AM Item #13 (180121) on 8/22/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 08/27/2018 – 9:29 AM Item #14 (180197) on 8/22/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 08/27/2018 – 9:29 AM Item #15 (180246) on 8/22/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 08/27/2018 – 9:29 AM Item #16 (SP No. 2116-A) on 8/22/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 08/27/2018 – 9:31 AM Item #4 (160556) on 8/22/2018 Agenda
Connie Gonzalez – Planning Commission 08/27/2018 – 9:31 AM Item #7 (170103) on 8/22/2018 Agenda
Casey Whittington – Planning Commission 08/27/2018 – 9:31 AM Item #14 (180197) on 8/22/2018 Agenda
Casey Whittington – Planning Commission 08/27/2018 – 9:31 AM Item #16 (SP No. 2116-A) on 8/22/2018 Agenda
Casey Whittington – Planning Commission 08/27/2018 – 9:31 AM Item #21 on 8/22/2018 Agenda
Abigail Cortez-Martinez – Cortez Liquid Waste Services, Inc. 08/28/2018 – 10:49 AM 6100010378; RFSP 18-076
Lacy Garrett – Midwest Veterinary Supply, Inc. 08/28/2018 – 10:49 AM 6100010590
Marilyn Reynolds – My Storage 08/28/2018 – 10:49 AM 6100010649
Nolvia Ramos – Premier Comfort Air Conditioning and Heating, Inc. 08/31/2018 – 12:29 PM HVAC Maintenance and Repair

September

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Kayla LaCombe – SAT Radio Communications, LTD 09/4/2018 – 12:24 PM Field Truck Equipment
Neopost USA, Inc. 09/7/2018 – 12:19 PM 6100010580
Rey A Saldaña – City Council District 4 09/7/2018 – 2:24 PM Item #4A on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Dane Woble – Tyler Technologies 09/7/2018 – 4:23 PM 6100010425
Christina Bell – Texas Disposal Systems, Inc. 09/11/2018 – 9:06 PM 6100010378
Manny Pelaez – City Council District 8 09/12/2018 – 8:41 AM Item #4A on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
John K Courage – City Council District 9 09/12/2018 – 10:52 AM Item #4A on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
William H. Shaw, III – City Council District 2 09/12/2018 – 11:54 AM SA2020 on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
William H. Shaw, III – City Council District 2 09/12/2018 – 11:54 AM Lyft Fund on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
William H. Shaw, III – City Council District 2 09/12/2018 – 11:54 AM SA Greater Chamber on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Rebecca J. Viagran – City Council District 3 09/12/2018 – 2:59 PM Visit San Antonio on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg – Mayor 09/12/2018 – 5:04 PM Anuja San Antonio on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg – Mayor 09/12/2018 – 5:04 PM BioMed SA on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg – Mayor 09/12/2018 – 5:04 PM CPS Energy on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg – Mayor 09/12/2018 – 5:05 PM H.E.B Grocery on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg – Mayor 09/12/2018 – 5:05 PM Musical Bridges Around the World on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg – Mayor 09/12/2018 – 5:05 PM Project Quest on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg – Mayor 09/12/2018 – 5:05 PM SA Economic Development Corp. on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg – Mayor 09/12/2018 – 5:05 PM SA Hispanic Chamber of Commerce on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg – Mayor 09/12/2018 – 5:05 PM SA Mobility Coalition on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg – Mayor 09/12/2018 – 5:05 PM Sister Cities International on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg – Mayor 09/12/2018 – 5:06 PM TX Municipal League on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg – Mayor 09/12/2018 – 5:06 PM US Conference of Mayors on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg – Mayor 09/12/2018 – 5:06 PM SA Economic Development Foundation on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Roberto Treviño – City Council District 1 09/12/2018 – 6:39 PM Item #4 on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Greg Brockhouse – City Council District 6 09/12/2018 – 8:02 PM Northside ISD on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Clayton Perry – City Council District 10 09/13/2018 – 9:45 AM AACOG on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Ana Sandoval – City Council District 7 09/13/2018 – 9:45 AM AACOG on 9/13/2018 City Council Agenda
Katherine Pankratz – Con10gency Consulting 09/17/2018 – 11:45 AM 6100010720
Michael Mullaney – Dufry San Antonio Retailers JV 09/17/2018 – 11:45 AM RFP 18-089
Michael Mullaney – Dufry North America, LLC 09/17/2018 – 11:45 AM RFP 18-089
Cindy Clifford – Houston 8 Team 09/17/2018 – 11:46 AM Concessions
LeAnna Toebbe – Kimball Midwest 09/18/2018 – 9:42 AM 6100010726
Bertha Carrasco – Safe Driver Academy 09/14/2018 – 9:53 AM 6100010557
Julio Cesar Martinez – M & M Striping & Power Washing, LLC 09/18/2018 – 9:42 AM #23-01758-02
Julio Cesar Martinez – M & M Striping & Power Washing, LLC 09/18/2018 – 9:42 AM #23-01758-01
Tim Loesch – Helena Agri Enterprises 09/21/2018 – 9:06 AM TCI Herbicides
Kellen Kee McIntyre, PhD – Bihl Haus Arts, Inc. 09/21/2018 – 9:08 AM DHS – Consolidated Funding
Patrick Klar – Dante Klar Media Group, Inc. 09/24/2018 – 9:37 AM 6100010725
Booker Arrandondo – Booker’s Tree Service, LLC 09/24/2018 – 4:19 PM Tree & Palm Maintenance
Daniel Gutierrez – Slick City Contractors, LLC 09/25/2018 – 1:36 PM Flatwork & Street Improvement Pkg 3
Christopher Gutierrez – Western States Fire Protection 09/25/2018 – 3:47 PM Fire Alarm Monitoring
Patrick Hughes – GICyber, LLC 09/26/2018 – 10:17 AM 6100010551
Rebecca Peterson – Big Star Branding, Inc. 09/27/2018 – 10:02 AM 6100010716
Christopher Gutierrez – Western States Fire Protection 09/27/2018 – 1:38 PM Fire detection and suppression Systems Services
Simon Salas - Good Samaritan Community Services 09/28/2018 – 8:50 AM RFP 2018-107 – Consolidated Funding
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 09/28/2018 – 10:13 AM Item #2 (Plat 170138) on 9/26/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 09/28/2018 – 10:13 AM Item #3(Plat 170445) on 9/26/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 09/28/2018 – 10:13 AM Item #4 (Plat 180036) on 9/26/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 09/28/2018 – 10:13 AM Item #6 (Plat 180139) on 9/26/2018 Agenda

October

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Cathy Valdez – Project MEND 10/1/2018 – 10:09 AM Medical Equipment Reuse Services
HD Supply Facilities Maintenance, Ltd. 10/3/2018 – 11:26 AM 6100009924
Mark Schiowitz – Digitech Computer, Inc. 10/5/2018 – 4:11 PM RFP#018-093
Jessica Weaver – Communities in Schools of SA 10/8/2018 – 10:23 AM FY 2019-2020 Consolidated Funding II
Daniel Markson – NRP Lone Star Development, LLC 10/10/2018 – 10:19 AM Purchase and Development
Marco Aldaz – San Antonio Education Partnership 10/10/2018 – 10:55 AM RFP 18-099 / 6100010605
Butch Strain - Jim Bass Ford, Inc. 10/10/2018 – 4:22 PM 6100010787
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 10/12/2018 – 9:21 AM Item #4 on 10/10/2018 Agenda
Jessica Brunson – Planning Commission 10/12/2018 – 9:21 AM Item #17 on 10/10/2018 Agenda
Jessica Brunson – Planning Commission 10/15/2018 – 9:59 AM Item 17 (PA 18100) on 10/10/2018 Agenda
Butch Strain – Jim Bass Ford, Inc. 10/17/2018 – 10:04 AM Sedans
Howard Cohen – Atlantic Pacific Communities, LLC 10/18/2018 – 10:28 AM RFP – Purchase & Development of 1409 Buena Vista St.
Kenneth Naylor – The Legacy at Buena Vista, L.P. 10/18/2018 – 10:28 AM RFP – Purchase & Development of 1409 Buena Vista St.
Connie Gowder – Connico Incorporated 10/18/2018 – 12:53 PM On-Call Services
Steven Real – AECOM Technical Services, Inc. 10/19/2018 – 8:58 AM On-Call Services
Travis Wiltshire – CNG Engineering, PLLC 10/19/2018 – 8:59 AM On-Call Services
Paul Foster – Foster CM Group, Inc. 10/19/2018 – 9:00 AM On-Call Services
David Covarrubias – Structural Engineering Associates, Inc. 10/19/2018 – 9:00 AM On-Call Services
Steven Harris – H.W. Lochner, Inc. 10/22/2018 – 9:35 AM RFQ #AVI-09172018MA
Belinda Hargrove – TransSolutions, LLC 10/22/2018 – 9:36 AM RFQ #AVI-09172018MA
Amy Burkett – Burkett Arbor Care, LLC 10/22/2018 – 9:44 AM Tree & Palm Maintenance
David Bomersbach – RVK, Inc. 10/23/2018 – 10:22 AM On-Call Services
Robert Lopez – Lopez Salas Architects, Inc. 10/23/2018 – 10:22 AM RFQ #AVI-09172018MA
Patrick Lang – Ethics Review Board 10/23/2018 – 7:17 PM Item #2 on 10/23/2018 Agenda
Linda Jackson – Ethics Review Board 10/23/2018 – 7:17 PM Item #2 on 10/23/2018 Agenda
Travis E. Wiltshire – CNG Engineering, PLLC 10/24/2018 – 2:04 PM  
Connie S. Gowder - Connico Incorporated 10/24/2018 – 2:04 PM  
Foster CM Group, Inc. 10/24/2018 – 2:04 PM  
Syed S. Jafar – HVJ South Central Texas – M&J, Inc. 10/24/2018 – 2:04 PM  
Ernest Maestas – Maestas & Associates, LLC 10/24/2018 – 2:04 PM  
Rosa Navejar - The Rios Group 10/24/2018 – 2:04 PM  
Unintech Consulting Engineers, Inc. 10/24/2018 – 2:04 PM  
Christopher Kimm - WestEast Design Group, LLC 10/24/2018 – 2:04 PM  
Belinda Hargrove - TransSolutions, LLC 10/24/2018 – 2:04 PM RFQ #AVI-09172018MA
Edward Copeland – Woolpert, Inc. 10/25/2018 – 10:18 AM On Call Services
Amy Burkett – Burkett Arbor Care, LLC 10/25/2018 – 12:30 PM Tree & Palm Maintenance
Shirley Roberts – Aviation Alliance, Inc. 10/26/2018 – 10:07 AM RFQ AVI-09172018MA
George Peck – Planning Commission 10/26/2018 – 10:08 AM Item #3 on 10/24/2018 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 10/26/2018 – 10:08 AM Item #4 on 10/24/2018 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 10/26/2018 – 10:08 AM Item #5 on 10/24/2018 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 10/26/2018 – 10:08 AM Item #16 on 10/24/2018 Agenda
Christopher Szymczak – Arias Geoprofessionals 10/26/2018 – 4:00 PM Geotechnical Materials Testing
Haven for Hope of Bexar County 10/29/2018 – 1:54 PM  
Robert C. Herrick – Robert Herrick Production Management 10/31/2018 – 4:41 PM 6100010819

November

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Ron Nirenberg - Mayor 11/01/2018 – 10:43 AM Item #26 on 11/01/2018 Agenda
Roberto Trevino – City Council District 1 11/01/2018 – 1:03 PM Item #2 – 4 on 11/1/2018 Agenda
Dana Stone – K-Stone, Inc. 11/01/2018 – 3:43 PM 6100010310
Jennifer Stone – Partner Forces, LLC 11/05/2018 – 12:00 PM Strategic Support Services
Carl Niedner – Levrum, Inc. 11/5/2018 – 12:03 PM 6100010696
Dionne Roberts – TDA Consulting, Inc. 11/05/2018 – 1:04 PM 6100010814
Raquel Favela – National Development Council 11/05/2018 – 1:04 PM 6100010814
Jackie Gorman – Ivy Consulting 11/05/2018 – 1:04 PM 6100010814
Councilmember John Courage (D-9) – Audit Committee 11/13/2018 – 9:05 AM Item 11 (Café College) on 11/13/2018 Agenda
Vincent Bennett – McCormack Baron Salazar, Inc. 11/13/2018 – 1:58 PM Purchase & Development of property
Daniel Markson – NRP Lone Star Development LLC 11/13/2018 – 1:58 PM Purchase & Development of property
Franklin Development Properties, Ltd. 11/13/2018 – 1:58 PM Purchase & Development of property
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 11/16/2018 – 9:42 AM Item #12 (Plat 170258) on 11/14/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 11/16/2018 – 9:42 AM Item #15 (Plat 180284) on 11/14/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 11/16/2018 – 9:42 AM Item #19 (Replat 180355) on 11/14/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 11/16/2018 – 9:42 AM Item #20 (Replat 180523) on 11/14/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 11/16/2018 – 9:43 AM Item #4 (Plat 170561) on 11/14/2018 Agenda
Heather O’Shea – Teaching Strategies, LLC 11/20/2018 – 10:15 AM 6100010846
Thomas McDonald – Business & Professional Service 11/26/2018 – 3:52 PM EMS Billing & Collection Services
Michael J. Lewis – Quick Med Claims, LLC 11/27/2018 – 11:41 AM EMS Billing & Collection Services
Patrick Free – Change Healthcare Technology Enabled Services, LLC 11/27/2018 – 3:11 PM RFP 018-093
Glenn Goodpaster – Intermedix Corporation 11/28/2018 – 11:18 AM EMS Billing & Collection Services
Lakeshore Learning Materials 11/29/2018 – 10:22 AM RFO #6100010981
David Rodriguez – COSA Employee 11/29/2018 – 1:46 PM No Involvement with Solicitation
David Rodriguez – COSA Employee 11/29/2018 – 1:46 PM Financial Advisor Solicitation
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 11/30/2018 – 9:04 AM Item #3 (170195) on 11/28/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 11/30/2018 – 9:04 AM Item #9 on 11/28/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 11/30/2018 – 9:05 AM Item #7 (180168) on 11/28/2018 Agenda
Kacy Cigarroa – Planning Commission 11/30/2018 – 9:05 AM Item #11 on 11/28/2018 Agenda

December

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Cathy Drummond – Mission Restaurant Supply 12/03/2018 – 11:55 AM 610001102
Mary Sorley – Marineland Boating Center 12/03/2018 – 11:56 AM 6100010972
Jeff Williamson – Sundt Construction, Inc. 12/04/2018 – 1:53 PM RFCSP: TCI092418RR
Fretorry B. Rogers, DVM – Pet Shotz, Inc. 12/07/2018 – 10:25 AM Veterinarian Contract
Greg Mckhann – McCain, Inc. 12/10/2018 – 10:29 AM 6100010478
Lee Garrett – Terracon Consultants, Inc. 12/11/2018 – 9:16 AM TCI10242018DR
Mark McKeever – Goodwill Industries of San Antonio 12/11/2018 – 9:53 AM 6100010950
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustments 12/12/2018 – 10:15 AM Item #9 (18-900008) on 12/3/2018
John K. Courage – City Council District 9 12/12/2018 – 11:10 AM Item #42 on 12/13/2018
Kelly Brown – Emergency Cleaning Solutions 12/14/2018 – 9:29 AM IFB 6100010781
Maria Robinson – A.M. Leonard, Inc. 12/14/2018 – 9:32 AM 6100010996
Joseph Hoelzen – ESE Partners, LLC 12/14/2018 – 12:48 PM RFQ 19-003
Jackie Rudy – Chastang Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 12/17/2018 – 10:35 AM 6100010984
Jesse Castoreno – Lone Star Media 12/17/2018 – 10:35 AM 6100011034
Blaine Beckman – F.A. Nunnelly Company 12/17/2018 – 2:48 PM TCI110218MT
Angel Gonzalez – GKW, Inc. 12/18/2018 – 10:05 AM 6100010931
Kelly Wieseler - BenefitED 12/20/2018 – 2:17 PM 6100010980
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustments 12/20/2018 – 2:17 PM Item #3 on 12/17/2018 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 12/21/2018 – 9:33 AM Item #3 on 12/13/2018 Agenda
Edward Herolt – Halff Associates, Inc. 12/21/2018 – 11:11 AM RFQ - 112818RR
Romy Parzick – Student Loan Benefits, Inc. 12/21/2018 – 11:23 AM 6100010980