Conflicts Disclosure Statements - 2019

January

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Leticia Garcia – Praetorian Security Group, LLC 1/04/2019 – 2:15 PM 6100010847
Luz Maria Bella-Cruz – Bella Cruz Consulting and Training 1/07/2019 – 11:12 AM 6100010967
Jesse Aguilar – Terracon Consultants, Inc. 1/08/2019 – 9:28 AM TCI112818MT
Gina O’Brien – R&S Northeast, LLC 1/08/2019 – 4:18 PM Pharmaceutical Program
Charles Harris – BGE, Inc. 1/11/2019 – 8:49 AM RFQ#112818RR
Kenneth R. Rothe, PE – CDS Muery 1/11/2019 – 8:49 AM RFQ#112818RR
Dean Rutila – Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Inc. 1/11/2019 – 9:37 AM TCI112818MT
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc. 1/11/2019 – 9:46 AM
John Cortes – Southwaste Disposal 1/11/2019 – 11:48 AM 1600010868
Gabriel Garner – Interpool, Inc. 1/14/2019 – 10:05 AM 6100011036
Gabriel Garner – Interpool, Inc. 1/14/2019 – 10:05 AM 6100011119
Chesney Morales Partners, Inc. 1/14/2019 – 3:00 PM  
Ruben Guerrero – Civil Engineering Consultants 1/16/2019 – 1:02 PM RFQ#112818RR
Roger Lopez – Lopez Printing, Inc. 1/18/2019 – 12:55 PM Supplemental Printing Services
David Johnson – TransformED Consulting 1/22/2019 – 2:11 PM 6100010967
Chuck Ellis – Accu-Print 1/22/2019 – 2:11 PM 6100010882
Stephen Van Beek - Steer 1/23/2019 – 11:49 AM 6100010894: RFQ 19-016
Kevin Hoppers – Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc. 1/25/2019 – 9:37 AM RFQ – Parking Consultant Services
Gregorio Palomino – CRE8AD8, LLC 1/25/2019 – 11:53 AM Audio Visual & Rigging Services
Paul Zamarripa – Total Media Solutions 1/25/2019 – 11:54 AM Audio Visual & Rigging Services
Dennis Waley – PFM Financial Advisors, LLC 1/28/2019 – 9:24 AM 6100011053; RFP 019-025
Christopher Gutierrez – Western States Fire Protection 1/28/2019 – 9:35 AM Fire Detection & Suppression System Services
Michael Dean – Ozark Materials, LLC 1/30/2019 – 2:18 PM 610001187
Donald Gonzales – Estrada Hinojosa & Company, Inc. 1/30/2019 – 2:19 PM 6100011053; RFP 019-025
LeAnna Toebbe – Kimball Midwest 1/30/2019 – 2:19 PM 6100011013
Michael Dean – Ozark Materials, LLC 1/30/2019 – 2:19 PM 6100011088
Mandy Duffy – SPIDR Tech, Inc. 9/23/2019 – 10:08 AM RFCSP 19-073
J. Newcomb – San Antonio Alternative Housing Corp. 9/23/2019 – 10:09 AM FY 2020 CHDO Funding
Beth Wells – Bender Wells Clark Design 9/24/2019 – 9:40 AM TECI 090419JEC
Lisa Robins – Ticketmaster 9/25/2019 – 9:33 AM RFP 19-002
Frank Villani – The Magik Theatre 9/25/2019 – 9:39 AM FY20 Base Operational Support
Anthony Turrietta – Our Lady of the Lake University 9/25/2019 – 9:45 AM RFP 019-075
Jesse Moreno III – Big Tex Contractors, LLC 9/26/2019 – 1:07 PM RFP 019-053
Silvia Mendoza – Mendoza & Mendoza 9/26/2019 – 2:02 PM RFP 019-053
Reginald Powell – American Abatement, LLC 9/26/2019 – 2:03 PM Demolition and Abatement LLC
James M. Hansen - Musco Sparts Lighting, LLC 9/26/2019 – 2:48 PM 6100012020
Danny Mirerles – Gunn Chevrolet, Ltd 9/27/2019 – 9:53 AM 6100012112
Raul Cerda – Raul’s Landscape Service 9/30/2019 – 8:05 AM Lot mowing
Mauro Monita – Mauro Monita 9/30/2019 – 8:05 AM 6100011374 – RFP 019-053
George Peck – Planning Commission 9/30/2019 – 9:26 AM Item #1 (19-7141) on 9/25/2019 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 9/30/2019 – 9:26 AM Item #2 (19-7143) on 9/25/2019 Agenda
Jose Higareda – Johnson Controls Fire Protection LP 9/30/2019 – 9:29 AM 6100011607
Silvia Mendoza – Mendoza & Mendoza 9/30/2019 – 9:32 AM RFP 019-053

February

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Protection Presentation Technology, Inc. 2/01/2019 – 1:28 PM RFP 19-008
Gabriel Garner – Interpool, Inc. 2/04/2019 – 9:53 AM 6100011212
Frank Jaster – Civil Engineering Consultants 2/04/2019 – 9:54 AM RFQ 12142018DR
Jerry Strickland – BGR Government Affairs, LLC 2/04/2019 – 9:54 AM RFQ 019-007
Jerry Strickland – BGR Government Affairs, LLC 2/04/2019 – 9:54 AM RFQ 019-024
Lisa Miosi – Brodart Co. 2/04/2019 – 2:14 PM Label Protectors
Potters Industries, LLC 2/07/2019 – 9:36 AM 6100010998
Rachelle A. Swaim – 6S Engineering, Inc. 2/07/2019 – 3:07 PM
Rachelle A. Swaim – 6S Engineering, Inc. 2/08/2019 – 9:31 AM RFQ 12142018DR
Cordova Security Services, Ltd. 2/11/2019 – 11:45 AM
Sofia Lopez – Zoning Commission 2/11/2019 – 11:48 AM Item #6 on 2/5/2019 Agenda
Maria Cruz – Zoning Board of Adjustment 2/11/2019 – 11:48 AM Item #6 on 2/4/2019 Agenda
Rey Saldaña – City Council District 4 2/13/2019 – 10:24 AM Item #20 on 2/14/2019 Agenda
Jorge Rodriguez – George K Baum & Company 2/13/2019 – 3:24 PM 6100011053
Potters Industries, LLC 2/14/2019 – 9:39 AM 6100011081
Angel Gonzalez – GWK, Inc. 2/15/2019 – 10:51 AM RFP 19-031 / 6100011124
Terrie Reagan – The Watermark Group 2/19/2019 – 3:30 PM 6100011184
Cherise Rohr-Allegrini – Planning Commission 2/19/2019 – 4:21 PM Item #13 on 2/13/2019 Agenda
Roman Grijalva – BGE, Inc. 2/20/2019 – 10:22 PM RFQ #TCI011619CH
Roberto Treviño – City Council District 1 2/21/2019 – 8:50 AM Item #5 on 2/21/2019 Agenda
Jeff Jankowski – Midwest Tape, LLC 2/28/2019 – 10:03 AM 6100010315

March

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Jennie Williamson – Douglas Equipment 3/01/2019 – 9:24 AM Spandex Table Covers
George Peck – Planning Commission 3/01/2019 – 9:25 AM Item #10 (Waterwheel Unit 3) on 2/27/2019 Agenda
Alyssia Rivera - Automatic Fire Protection, Inc. 3/01/2019 9:51 AM Fire Inspection Services for Fire Stations
Danny Mireles - Gunn Chevrolet, LTD 3/01/2019 – 1:35 PM Purchase of Cargo & Passenger Vans
Danny Mireles - Gunn Nissan, LTD 3/01/2019 – 1:36 PM Purchase of Cargo & Passenger Vans
Ronald Fairchild – Texas Scenic Company, Inc. 3/04/2019 – 11:17 AM 6100011316
Christa Davis – Team Marathon Fitness, Inc. 3/04/2019 – 11:25 AM 6100011215
Edward Hitchven – Stanbio Laboratory 3/04/2019 – 11:27 AM 6100011240
Butch Strain – Jim Bass Ford, Inc. 3/04/2019 – 11:27 AM 6100011158
Ernest Hernandez – B&E Medical Supply and Equipment, LLC 3/05/2019 – 8:49 AM 6100011313
Danny Ramirez – City Wide Fire Protection 3/05/2019 – 12:17 PM 6100010951
N. Thomas Kelly – Crafco, Inc. 3/07/2019 – 9:26 AM Melter Rental
Katherine Pankratz – Con10gency Consulting 3/08/2019 –11:53 AM 6100011313
N. Thomas Kelly – Crafco, Inc. 3/11/2019 – 11:25 AM 6100011332
SHI Government Solutions 3/11/2019 – 3:37 PM OpenCities Intranet Pilot
Michael Stuart – North Park Lincoln 3/13/2019 – 9:07 AM 6100011253
Robert Black – Poppe Automotive 3/13/2019 – 9:09 AM 6100011253
Laurie Rickaway – Texas Bus Sales, Inc. 3/13/2019 – 9:10 AM 6100011265
Mario Robledo – Greater San Antonio Transportation Co. 3/15/2019 – 1:48 PM RFCSP 2019-044; 6100011168
Janna McNeil – Oxford Immunotec USA, Inc. 3/18/2019 – 10:20 AM TB Test Kits/Supplies
Art Hall – Councilmember D-2 3/20/2019 – 2:57 PM Item #24 on 3/21/2019 Council Agenda
Henry Davila – HJD Capital Electric, Inc. 3/22/2019 – 10:54 AM IFB #6100011303
James Matthew – RHM Chemical, LLC 3/27/2019 – 8:57 AM RFCSP 6100011269
David Stroud – Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions, Inc. 3/27/2019 – 9:05 AM 6100011392

April

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Robert Treviño – Councilmember D-1 4/04/2019 – 9:00 AM Item #6 on 4/4/2019 Agenda
Erin Wofford – Mosty Brothers Nursery, Inc. 4/04/2019 – 2:45 PM 6100011094
Rebecca Peterson – Big Star Branding, Inc. 4/04/2019 – 3:01 PM 6100011352
George Peck – Planning Commission 4/04/2019 – 3:01 PM Item #1 on 3/27/2019 Agenda
Cherise Rohr-Allegrin – Planning Commission 4/04/2019 – 3:01 PM Item #15 on 3/27/2019 Agenda
Connie Gonzalez – Planning Commission 4/04/2019 – 3:01 PM Item #1 on 3/27/2019 Agenda
Rebecca Peterson – Big Star Branding, Inc. 4/04/2019 – 3:02 PM 6100011277
Joseph Sopata – Express Business Systems, Inc. 4/05/2019 – 11:02 AM SWMD Cart Stickers
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustments 4/05/2019 – 11:02 AM Item #5 (19-10300026) on 4/1/2019
Amy Terbilcox – Demco, Inc. 4/08/2019 – 9:18 AM General Library Supplies
Manny Pelaez - City Council District 8 4/10/2019 – 4:49 PM Item #20 on 4/11/2019 City Council Agenda
W Troy Nagy – Southwest Research Institute 4/11/2019 – 12:40 PM 6100011275
Shane Pape – Cintas Corporation 4/12/2019 – 11:04 AM 6100011394
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustments 4/19/2019 – 9:21 AM Item #6 (19-10300026) on 4/15/2019 Agenda
Sabrina Dillard – Lone Star Growers 4/18/2019 – 2:11 PM 6100011179 Plants
Christopher Allison – M.E. Allison & Co., Inc. 4/23/2019 – 10:42 AM RFQ 2019-52
Daniel Martin – US Standard Sign 4/25/2019 – 11:20 AM Aluminum Sign Blanks
Norm Voshall – Con10gency Consulting 4/29/2019 – 9:42 AM 610011493
John Wenger – CW Mill Equipment Co., Inc. 4/29/2019 – 9:43 AM 610011378
Georgetta Reeves – Trinity Consultants, Inc. 4/29/2019 – 9:48 AM Air Sampling, Analysis & Mitigation
George Peck – Planning Commission 4/29/2019 – 9:59 AM Item # 7 on 4/24/2019 Agenda
Mike Burkett – LB Technology, Inc. 4/30/2019 – 9:24 AM 19-056; 6100011346

May

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Marcella Sinclair – AEHS, Incorporated 5/3/2019 – 1:48 PM 6100011376; RFP 019-055
Katherine Kemp – Indepth Utility Solutions LLC 5/7/2019 – 9:54 AM 6100011468
Parker Denman – Bob J. Johnson & Associates, Inc. 5/8/2019 – 9:33 AM 6100011170
Rey Saldaña – City Council District 4 5/8/2019 – 5:35 PM Item #6 on 5/9/2019 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg – Mayor 5/9/2019 – 9:00 AM Item #6 on 5/9/2019 City Council Agenda
Ernest Hernandez - B&E Medical Supply and Equipment 05/09/2019 – 1:15 PM 6100011547
Irish McClish – BBC Research & Consulting 05/13/2019 – 9:26 AM RFP 2019-060
Bryan Proctor – Tyler Technologies, Inc. 05/13/2019 – 9:26 AM RFP 019-038
Art Hall – City Council District 2 05/13/2019 – 3:46 PM Item #18 on 5/16/2019 City Council Agenda
Ronald Fairchild – Texas Scenic Company, Inc. 05/17/2019 – 9:08 AM 6100011399
Gilbert Leal – Atlas Body Shop 05/17/2019 – 9:14 AM On-call Collision Repairs
Markay Ward – E.J. Ward, Inc. 05/17/2019 – 9:52 AM 19-056; 6100011
Alyssia Rivera – Automatic Fire Protection, Inc. 05/20/2019 – 9:10 AM Sprinkler System
Sandi Ricketts – American Traffic Safety Materials, Inc. 05/20/2019 – 12:17 PM 6100011524
Gretchen Roufs – Auxiliary Marketing Services 05/20/2019 – 12:17 PM Public Relation Services
Norm Voshall – Con10gency Consulting 05/20/2019 – 3:45 PM 6100011547
Amy Doucet - Doucet & Associates 5/21/2019 – 10:01 AM RFQ TCI 050819ANG
John R. Aleman – Selrico Services, Inc. 5/21/2019 – 3:52 PM RFCSP 2019-064 / 6100011449
Cox McLain Environmental Consulting, Inc. 5/23/2019 – 7:59 AM Consulting Services
Joe Nix – Zoning Commission 5/23/2019 – 10:12 AM Item #1 (Z-2019-10700087) on 5/21/2019 Agenda
Neopost USA, Inc. 5/23/2019 – 2:16 PM Tabber & Related Equipment
Ba-Ron Head – Zoning Commission 5/23/2019 – 2:18 PM Item #8 on 5/21/2019 Agenda
Oscar Benavides – Vulcan Construction Materials, LLC 5/24/2019 – 9:14 AM Flexible Base
Luis Reyes – Plaza Taxco 5/28/2019 – 2:10 PM Lease at La Villita
Russell Persyn – RESPEC Company, LLC 5/30/2019 – 9:04 AM TCI 050819ANG

June

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Sable Kitchen – Adams Environmental, Inc. 6/03/2019 – 2:25 PM TCI 042219MT
Zara Environmental LLC 6/04/2019 –8:37 AM
Jennifer Peters – Terracon Consultants, Inc. 6/04/2019 –9:08 AM TCI 042219MT
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc. 6/04/2019 –9:28 AM
Fernando Camarillo – Poznecki-Camarillo, Inc. 6/07/2019 –9:21 AM TCI 042219MT
Pryor Smith – Anderson Machinery Company, Inc. 6/07/2019 –9:23 AM V1012867
Alan Neff – Zoning Board of Adjustments 6/07/2019 –9:24 AM Item #2 on 6/3/2019 Agenda
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustments 6/07/2019 –9:24 AM Item #3 (19-10300056) on 6/3/2019 Agenda
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustments 6/07/2019 –9:24 AM Item #9 (19-10300062) on 6/3/2019 Agenda
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustments 6/07/2019 –9:24 AM Item #10 (19-10300059) on 6/3/2019 Agenda
Jeffrey Lane Batley, Jr.- Texas Pack & Load 6/07/2019 –11:22 AM 3100011389
John R. Aleman - Selrico Services, Inc. 6/07/2019 –11:38 AM RFCSP 19-045 / 6100011348
Sang Ha – National Building Service 06/10/2019 – 9:11 AM 19-045; 6100011348
Guy Mannino – Verdek, LLC 06/10/2019 – 9:14 AM 6100011662
Mike Delgado, Jr. – 3rd Generation Services, LLC 06/10/2019 – 9:16 AM Custodial Services
Kleen-Tech Services Corporation 06/10/2019 – 9:21 AM Custodial Services
N. Thomas Kelly – Crafco, Inc. 06/11/2019 – 9:16 AM RFO No.: 6100011656
Lockwood, Andrews & Newnam, Inc. 06/11/2019 – 2:35 PM
Art Hall – City Council District 2 06/12/2019 – 11:15 AM Item 38 on 6/13/2019 City Council Agenda
Suhail Arastu – Public Arts Commission 06/12/2019 – 11:25 AM FY 19/20 Budget
Henry Brun – Public Arts Commission 06/12/2019 – 11:25 AM San Antonio Arts Museum and Arts San Antonio
Valerie Hernandez – Public Arts Commission 06/12/2019 – 11:25 AM Guadalupe Cultural Arts & American Indian of TX
Emily Fleisher – Public Arts Commission 06/12/2019 – 11:25 AM Contemporary Art for SA & Art Pace
Yadhira Lozano – Public Arts Commission 06/12/2019 – 11:25 AM Arts Funding
Maria Gou – Power Engineers, Inc. 06/12/2019 – 4:15 PM TCI 042219MT
Susana Segura – Public Arts Commission 06/13/2019 – 2:57 PM Item #2 on 6/11/2019 Agenda
Troy Dorman – Halff Associates, Inc. 06/18/2019 – 9:22 AM TCI 050819ANG
Tomohiro Nakamura – PHC Corporation of North America 06/18/2019 – 10:03 AM 6100011544
Steve Owens – Rush Truck Center San Antonio 06/18/2019 – 1:27 PM Vehicle Repair Services
Nick Polce – Flatiron Constructors, Inc. 06/18/2019 – 2:28 PM Taxiway RC Relocation
Rey Saldaña – Governance Council Committee 06/19/2019 – 2:32 PM Item #5 (VIA Interviews) on Agenda
Daniel Gines – Western States Fire Protection 06/20/2019 – 9:14 AM 6100011614
Danny Mireless – Gunn Chevrolet, LTD 06/20/2019 – 9:30 AM Four Door SUV
Kent Powersports L.P. 06/20/2019 – 11:41 AM 61000115262
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustments 5/24/2019 – 9:27 AM Item 2 on 6/17/2019 Agenda
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustments 5/24/2019 – 9:27 AM Item 3 on 6/17/2019 Agenda
Keith Carter – Dallas Trailer Repair Co., Inc. 5/24/2019 – 9:31 AM 6100011389
Suzanne O’Neal – Alamo BMW 5/24/2019 – 9:43 AM 6100011562
Rusty Gayle – Holt Texas, Ltd. 6/26/2019 – 9:04 AM Off Road Construction Equipment
Samuel Salas – Unified Service Associates 6/28/2019 – 1:28 PM Custodial Services

July

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Linda Schneider – Midwest Quality Gloves, Inc. 7/01/2019 – 9:44 AM Gloves
Timothy Hedgepeth – Arts Funding Committee 7/3/2019 – 7:40 AM Item #5 on 7/2/2019 Agenda
Eileen Kret – Arts Funding Committee 7/3/2019 – 7:40 AM Item #6 on 6/6/2019 Agenda
Emily Fleisher – Arts Funding Committee 7/3/2019 – 7:40 AM Item #5 on 7/2/2019 Agenda
Alan Neff – Zoning Board of Adjustments 7/3/2019 – 1:42 PM Item #1 (19-10300044) on 7/1/2019 Agenda
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustments 7/3/2019 – 1:43 PM Item #2 (19-10300062) on 7/1/2019 Agenda
Donald Oroian – Zoning Board of Adjustments 7/3/2019 – 1:43 PM Item #3 (19-10300059) on 7/1/2019 Agenda
Joshua Smith – Anderson Machinery Company, Inc. 7/9/2019 – 9:08 AM 6100011671
Rene Barilleaux – Public Arts Committee 7/9/2019 – 9:16 AM Item #2 on 7/9/2019 Agenda
Kevin Kelly – Clark Hill PLC 7/10/2019 – 12:37 PM RFP 19-007
Danny Mireles – Gunn Nissan Ltd 7/10/2019 – 1:24 PM IFB 6100011605
Danny Mireles – Gunn Chevrolet Ltd 7/10/2019 – 1:24 PM IFB 6100011605
Ernie Hamilton – O’Reilly Auto Parts 7/11/2019 – 9:14 AM Automotive - Parts, Supplies and Equipment
Mary Ryan-Hoke – Lakeshore Learning Materials 7/11/2019 – 10:58 AM 6100011769
Michelle Love – The Evolvers Group 7/12/2019 – 9:27 AM 6100011704
Gregory Lockhart – Climatec, LLC 7/16/2019 – 2:26 PM 6100011578
David Curtis – G T Distributors, Inc. 7/19/2019 – 8:39 AM 6100011802
Tim Alborg – Skinny Labs dba Spin 7/22/2019 – 10:44 AM RFP 19-077
Joe Nix – Zoning Commission 7/23/2019 – 8:47 AM Items #1 And #17 on 7/16/2019 Agenda
Bird Rides, Inc. 7/23/2019 – 1:16 PM RFP 19-077
Eliberto Hernandez – Kyrish Truck Centers of San Antonio 7/24/2019 – 9:45 AM 6100011788
Joseph Nolen – TD Industries, Inc. 7/24/2019 – 1:42 PM IFB 6100011422
Bowen Xie – VeoRide, Inc. 7/26/2019 – 12:00 PM RFP 19-077
Renee Vero – Rose Brand, Inc. 7/29/2019 – 10:03 AM 6100011843

August

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Innovyze, Inc. 8/01/2019 – 9:18 AM 6100011726
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc. 8/5/2019 – 9:34 AM  
Kenneth Robinson – Mattress Firm 8/5/2019 – 9:35 AM Mattresses
Karen Hentemann – TraffiCalm Systems 8/5/2019 – 9:42 AM 6100011857
Jesse Zuniga, Jr. – Building Standard Board 8/5/2019 – 11:51 AM Item #7 on 7/25/2019 Agenda
Michael Wessner – Galls, LLC 8/6/2019 – 9:43 AM 6100011690
David Curtis – G T Distributors, Inc. 8/6/2019 – 9:48 AM 6100011690
Mariano Molina – Clearfield Construction, LLC 8/7/2019 – 9:52 AM 23-01626
Mariano Molina – Clearfield Construction, LLC 8/7/2019 – 9:52 AM 23-01680
Galls, LLC 8/7/2019 – 10:37 AM  
Galls, LLC 8/9/2019 – 9:25 AM  
Katrin Blucker Ludwig – Arts Funding Committee 8/8/2019 – 3:04 PM Item #3 on 6/6/2019 Agenda
Katrin Blucker Ludwig – Arts Funding Committee 8/8/2019 – 3:04 PM Item #3 on 6/6/2019 Agenda
Christina Bell – Texas Disposal Systems, Inc. 8/12/2019 – 10:16 AM 6100011886
Lupe Garza – National Educational Systems 8/14/2019 – 9:43 AM RFO # 6100011932
George Peck – Planning Commission 8/16/2019 – 9:34 AM Item #6 (19-5699) on 8/14/2019 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 8/16/2019 – 9:34 AM Item #7 (19-5773) on 8/14/2019 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 8/16/2019 – 9:35 AM Item #11 (19-5902) on 8/14/2019 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 8/16/2019 – 9:35 AM Item #12 (19-5903) on 8/14/2019 Agenda
Blaine Lopez, PE - KFW Management, LLC 8/22/2019 – 9:11 AM RFQ#062819RR
John New – Freese and Nichols, Inc. 8/22/2019 – 9:46 AM RFQ#062819RR
Summer Greathouse – Zoning Commission 8/22/2019 – 11:32 AM Item #1 (Z2019-10700125 ERZD) on 8/20/2019 Agenda
Melissa Cabello Havrda – City Council District 6 8/22/2019 – 2:00 PM Item #Z-16 on 8/22/2019 City Council Agenda
Cecilia Castellano – AZTECA Designs, Inc. 8/26/2019 – 9:32 AM 6100011917
B & E Medical Supply and Equipment, LLC 8/26/2019 – 2:13 PM
Peter Hernandez – G T Distributors, Inc. 8/27/2019 – 4:36 PM Cargo Boxes for SAWT
Mark Ballard – Ballard’s Hog Removal 8/29/2019 – 3:20 PM 6100011595; RFCSP 2019-081
James Raymond – CRC Concrete Raising & Repair 8/30/2019 – 9:27 AM 6100011943

September

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Kate Leonard – Locke Hill Feed, Pet and Lawn Supply 9/03/2019 – 9:23 AM 6100011789
George Peck – Planning Commission 9/03/2019 – 9:25 AM Item #7 on 8/28/2019 Agenda
Hoda Cummings - Kismet Supply and Solutions, LLC 9/04/2019 – 8:54 AM RFO 6100011988
Monica Campbell – Western States Fire Protection 9/04/2019 – 3:46 PM Fire Sprinkler Inspection
Summer Greathouse – Zoning Commission 9/05/2019 – 9:09 AM Item #12 on 9/3/2019 Agenda
Amy Otis – Voyager Sopris Learning, Inc. 9/05/2019 – 10:26 AM 6100012002
David Curtis – G T Distributors, Inc. 9/06/2019 – 10:23 AM Specialty Ammunition
David Curtis – G T Distributors, Inc. 9/9/2019 – 9:37 AM Protective Gear & Tactical Equipment
Irving Allanne – TensoShade, LLC 9/9/2019 – 9:40 AM 6100012000
Michelle Bernal – Finance Department 9/9/2019 – 1:51 PM No Involvement in Solicitation
Roberto Treviño – City Council District 1 9/12/2019 – 8:25 AM Item #4A on 9/12/2019 City Council Agenda
Adriana Garcia – City Council District 4 9/12/2019 – 8:25 AM Item #4A on 9/12/2019 City Council Agenda
Clayton Perry – City Council District 10 9/12/2019 – 8:26 AM Item #4A on 9/12/2019 City Council Agenda
Rebecca Viagran – City Council District 3 9/12/2019 – 8:26 AM Item #4A on 9/12/2019 City Council Agenda
John Courage – City Council District 9 9/12/2019 – 8:27 AM Item #4A on 9/12/2019 City Council Agenda
Ana Sandoval – City Council District 7 9/12/2019 – 8:27 AM Item #4A on 9/12/2019 City Council Agenda
Manny Pelaez – City Council District 8 9/12/2019 – 8:27 AM Item #4A on 9/12/2019 City Council Agenda
Ron Nirenberg - Mayor 9/12/2019 – 8:27 AM Item #4A on 9/12/2019 City Council Agenda
Natalie Griffith – Habitat for Humanity of San Antonio, Inc. 9/12/2019 – 3:06 PM CHDO Operating Funding Application
Cecilia Castellano – Azteca Designs, Inc. 9/13/2019 – 9:28 AM Fencing
Kin Hui – Zoning Commission 9/19/2019 – 9:15 AM Item #12 on 9/17/2019 Agenda
Vongmala Kieu – TIC Express, LLC 9/20/2019 – 9:23 AM Ink and Toner Cartridges
George Peck – Planning Commission 9/20/2019 – 9:40 AM Item #14 on 9/11/2019 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 9/20/2019 – 9:41 AM Item #8 on 9/11/2019 Agenda
Mandy Duffy – SPIDR Tech, Inc. 9/23/2019 – 10:08 AM RFCSP 19-073
J. Newcomb – San Antonio Alternative Housing Corp. 9/23/2019 – 10:09 AM FY 2020 CHDO Funding
Beth Wells – Bender Wells Clark Design 9/24/2019 – 9:40 AM TECI 090419JEC
Lisa Robins – Ticketmaster 9/25/2019 – 9:33 AM RFP 19-002
Frank Villani – The Magik Theatre 9/25/2019 – 9:39 AM FY20 Base Operational Support
Anthony Turrietta – Our Lady of the Lake University 9/25/2019 – 9:45 AM RFP 019-075
Jesse Moreno III – Big Tex Contractors, LLC 9/26/2019 – 1:07 PM RFP 019-053
Silvia Mendoza – Mendoza & Mendoza 9/26/2019 – 2:02 PM RFP 019-053
Reginald Powell – American Abatement, LLC 9/26/2019 – 2:03 PM Demolition and Abatement LLC
James M. Hansen - Musco Sparts Lighting, LLC 9/26/2019 – 2:48 PM 6100012020
Danny Mirerles – Gunn Chevrolet, Ltd 9/27/2019 – 9:53 AM 6100012112
Raul Cerda – Raul’s Landscape Service 9/30/2019 – 8:05 AM Lot mowing
Mauro Monita – Mauro Monita 9/30/2019 – 8:05 AM 6100011374 – RFP 019-053
George Peck – Planning Commission 9/30/2019 – 9:26 AM Item #1 (19-7141) on 9/25/2019 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 9/30/2019 – 9:26 AM Item #2 (19-7143) on 9/25/2019 Agenda
Jose Higareda – Johnson Controls Fire Protection LP 9/30/2019 – 9:29 AM 6100011607
Silvia Mendoza – Mendoza & Mendoza 9/30/2019 – 9:32 AM RFP 019-053

October

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Mae Escobar – aMAEzing Marketing Group 10/02/2019 – 9:16 AM 2020 Census Marketing
Ida Ponce – A+ Lawn Service 10/02/2019 – 3:42 PM Vacant Lot Abatement
Roberto Treviño – City Council District 1 10/03/2019 – 8:50 AM Item #21 on 10/3/2019 Agenda
Danny Mireles / Gunn Chevrolet, Ltd 10/4/2019 – 1:05 PM Live Animal Transport Trucks
Carrie MacKinnon – Lenco Industries, Inc. 10/15/2019 – 9:31 AM 6100012109
Summer Greathouse – Zoning Commission 10/17/2019 – 9:24 AM Item #20 on 10/15/2019 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 10/18/2019 – 9:08 AM Item #4 on 10/9/2019 Agenda
Sarah Douglas – Full of Grace Marketing, LLC 10/21/2019 – 9:41 AM Census Media Marketing
Courtney Fisher - Natura 10/21/2019 – 1:18 PM 6100012163
Lupe Garza – National Education Systems 10/21/2019 – 2:59 PM 6100012173
Prospera Housing Community Services 10/25/2019 – 4:23 PM Rental Housing Development Funding Application
Zeke Romo – Our Casas Resident Council, Inc. 10/28/2019 – 10:02 AM RFA #19-095
Liz Wong – The Legacy at Piedmont, L.P. 10/29/2019 – 4:36 PM RFA 19-096
Jason Smith – SpawGlass Contractors, Inc. 10/30/2019 – 2:09 PM RFQ#TCI09042019MG
Angel Garcia - Marmon Mok, LLC 10/30/2019 – 2:09 PM RFQ#TCI09042019MG
Carl Bain - Bain Medina Bain, Inc. 10/30/2019 – 2:10 PM RFQ#TCI09042019MG
Travis Wiltshire - CNG Engineering, PLLC 10/30/2019 – 2:10 PM RFQ#TCI09042019MG
Craig Rios – Datum Rios, LLC 10/30/2019 – 2:10 PM #TCI09042019MG
Gilead Ziemba – Fire Protection Consulting Group, LLC 10/30/2019 – 2:10 PM Airport Integrated Control Center Project
Julie Otte – Wrightson, Johnson, Haddon & Williams, Inc. 10/30/2019 – 2:10 PM RFQ#TCI09042019MG
Gary Raba – Raba Kistner, Inc. 10/30/2019 – 2:10 PM Geotechnical Engineering Services
Leticia Zavala – CFZ Group 10/30/2019 – 2:10 PM Landscape Design Services
David Curtis – G T Distributors, Inc. 10/31/2019 – 11:06 AM Tactical Equipment
Michael Zoia – Ross & Baruzzini, Inc. 10/31/2019 – 3:05 PM RFQ#TCI09042019MG

November

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Mitchell Gold – Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc. 11/04/2019 – 2:08 PM Employee Engagement Survey Plan
Luke Creamer – Lakeshore Learning Materials 11/05/2019 – 11:47 AM 6100011426
Cherise Rohr-Allegrini – Planning Commission 11/06/2019 – 9:17 AM Item #16 on 10/23/2019 Agenda
Connie Gonzalez – Planning Commission 11/06/2019 – 9:17 AM Item #1 on 10/23/2019 Agenda
Kathryn Williams – Siddons Martin Emergency Group, LLC 11/07/2019 – 9:20 AM 6100012262
Susan Winkler – Samuels Glass Company 11/07/2019 – 9:29 AM Glass Storefront Repair
Manny Peláez – City Councilmember D-8 11/07/2019 – 9:50 AM Item #28 on 11/7/2019 City Council Agenda

December

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference