Conflicts Disclosure Statements - 2020

January

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Moridge Manufacturing, Inc. 1/02/2020 – 9:28 AM 6100012359
Larry Meredith – MB Dustless Air Filter Co., LLC 1/07/2020 – 10:16 AM 6100011459
Kathryn Williams – Siddons Martin Emergency Group, LLC 1/09/2020 – 9:33 AM 6100012470
Jennifer Gonzalez – Alamo Community Group 1/09/2020 – 9:40 AM RFA 19-096
Mariano Molina – Clearfield Construction, LLC 1/09/2020 – 9:43 AM 6100012185
Cherise Rohr-Allegrine – Planning Commission 1/14/2020 – 9:11 AM Item #18 and 19 on 1/8/2020 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 1/14/2020 – 9:11 AM Item #8 on 1/8/2020 Agenda
Julia Carrillo – Planning Commission 1/14/2020 – 9:12 AM Item #5 on 1/8/2020 Agenda
George Peck – Planning Commission 1/14/2020 – 9:12 AM Item #10 on 1/8/2020 Agenda
Danny Mireles – Gunn Chevrolet, LTD 1/15/2020 – 12:45 PM IFB 6100012392
Christine Kleha – ESD & Associates 1/15/2020 – 4:05 PM Website Hosting and Support
Reynaldo Medrano – TLI & Environmental Services, Inc. 1/21/2020 – 9:30 AM 6100012264
Courtney Fisher - Natura 1/21/2020 – 2:06 PM 6100012465
Russell Gayle – Holt Texas, LTD 1/23/2020 – 9:45 AM 6100012410
Summer Greathouse – Zoning Commission 1/23/2020 – 10:05 AM Item #3 & 10 on 1/21/2020 Agenda
Christopher Sanchez – Neighborhood Housing Services of SA, Inc. 1/27/2020 – 12:47 PM CHDO Operating Expense Funding
Christopher Sanchez – Neighborhood Housing Services of SA, Inc. 1/27/2020 – 12:47 PM Neighborhood Stabilization Program Funding
David Thompson – Thompson Printing Solutions 1/29/2020 – 9:09 AM Printing Services
Kenneth Brown – Planning Commission Technical Advisory 1/31/2020 – 9:36 AM Item #2 & 3 on 1/14/2020 Agenda

February

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Tyler Arndt – Texas State Rentals 2/3/2020 – 10:00 AM 6100012410
Dan Angerame – Lonestar Forklift 2/05/2020 – 9:15 AM Forklift Services
Tyler Arndt – Texas State Rentals 2/10/2020 – 10:02 AM 6100012512
Mike Delgado, Jr. – 3rd Generation Services, LLC 2/10/2020 – 10:02 AM Janitorial Services
Mae Escobar – aMAEzing Marketing Group 2/10/2020 – 10:02 AM SA Climate Ready
Clara Pelaez – Spanish English & Foreign Languages for America, In. 2/10/2020 – 12:17 PM Translation Services
John Aleman – Selrico Services, Inc. 2/12/2020 – 11:44 AM Senior Nutrition Program
Manny Pelaez – City Council District 8 2/12/2020 – 4:38 PM Item #24 on 2/13/2020 City Council Agenda
Mary Jo Galindo – Galindo Environmental Consulting, LLC 2/13/2020 – 9:26 AM RFQ 012220DR
Mike Delgado, Jr. – 3rd Generation Services, LLC 2/17/2020 – 12:27 PM Janitorial Services - Riverwalk
Shaun Shoaf – Johnson Controls, Inc. 2/18/2020 – 9:39 AM HVAC equipment and service
Rick LeForce – Kleen-Tech Acquisition, LLC 2/21/2020 – 10:02 AM Custodial Services
Steve Nowak – Sierra Health and Life Insurance Company, Inc. 2/27/2020 – 1:10 PM RFP 20-031
Jason Motter - HCSC 2/27/2020 – 2:27 PM Health Medical Plans
James Hickey – CHLIC; HealthSpring Life & Health Insurance Co. 2/28/2020 – 11:10 AM Health Care Plans

March

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Paul Croegaert – Team Marathon Fitness, Inc. 3/03/2020 – 9:09 AM 6100012543
Armando Aranda, Jr – Milcon Construction, LLC 3/03/2020 – 9:10 AM 6100012633
Connie Gonzalez – Planning Commission 3/04/2020 – 9:15 AM Item #11 on 2/26/2020 Agenda
Fernando Camarillo – Poznecki-Camarillo, Inc. 3/04/2020 – 3:57 PM RFQ 20-038
Fernando Camarillo – Poznecki-Camarillo, Inc. 3/04/2020 – 3:58 PM RFQ 012420DR
David Covarrubias – Structural Engineering Associates, Inc. 3/05/2020 – 9:26 AM RFQ 012420DR
Michael Allegretti – Rubicon Global 3/05/2020 – 9:27 AM 6100012526; RFCSP 20-044
Summer Greathouse – Zoning Commission 3/05/2020 – 9:37 AM Item #2 on 2/18/2020 Agenda
Josh Logan – Halff Associates, Inc. 3/05/2020 – 9:40 AM RFQ 012420DR
Chris Dayton – Cox/McLain Environmental Consulting, Inc. 3/05/2020 – 11:49 AM RFQ 012220DR
Vern Crews – Sweetwater Sound 3/05/2020 – 12:06 PM 6100012659
Vern Crews – Sweetwater Sound 3/05/2020 – 12:08 PM 6100012633
Stephen Weiss – Medco Supply Company 3/06/2020 – 12:04 PM 6100012543
Chuck Gregory – Terracon Consultants, Inc. 3/06/2020 – 3:08 PM RFQ 012220DR
SoftDig 3/09/2020 – 9:22 AM
Mario Robledo – Yellow Cab 3/10/2020 – 2:15 PM 2020-011; 6100012513
CDS Muery 3/11/2020 – 12:57 PM RFQ 012420DR
Derek Naiser – LNV, LLC 3/11/2020 – 1:33 PM RFQ 012420DR
Cara Tackett – Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc. 3/11/2020 – 2:01 PM RFQ 012420DR
Rick Wood – Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc. 3/11/2020 – 2:01 PM RFQ 012220DR
Vandana Desamsetty – Floodace, LLC 3/11/2020 – 4:09 PM RFQ 012420DR
Mark Hill – Ford Engineering, Inc. 3/12/2020 – 9:20 AM Civil Engineering
Mark McCarary – AECOM Technical Service, Inc. 3/12/2020 – 11:06 AM RFQ 012420DR
Min Hew – Unintech Consulting Engineers, Inc. 3/12/2020 – 2:32 PM RFQ 012420DR
Brenda Johnson – Vickrey & Associates, Inc 3/13/2020 – 10:05 AM RFQ 012420DR
Bonnie Ossege – Ricondo & Associates, Inc. 3/13/2020 – 11:48 AM RFP 20-012; 6100012542
Jacob Park – Tritech Enterprises, LLC 3/13/2020 – 12:25 PM 220-024; 6100012309
William Hancock – Lamark Solutions, Inc. 3/16/2020 – 9:27 AM Residency Program
Lee Engineers, LLC 3/16/2020 – 9:32 AM
John Perez – CivilTech Engineering, Inc. 3/16/2020 – 1:10 PM RFQ 012420DR
Bryan Erickson – HDR Engineering, Inc. 3/16/2020 – 4:50 PM RFQ 012420DR
Roman Grijalva – BGE, Inc. 3/17/2020 – 11:21 AM RFQ 012420DR
Angel Gonzalez – GKW, Inc. 3/17/2020 – 3:14 PM RFQ 013120DR
Ayda Gonzalez – Gonzalez-De La Garza & Associates, LLC 3/18/2020 – 7:57 AM
Roberto Gonzalez – GGC Engineers, Inc. 3/18/2020 – 9:34 AM RFQ 013120DR
Green Landscaping 3/23/2020 – 9:23 AM Landscape Services
Debra Dockery – Debra J Dockery, Architect PC 3/23/2020 – 9:24 AM RFQ 022120DR
Madeline Slay – SLAY Architecture 3/24/2020 – 12:43 PM RFQ 022120DR
Dwayne Hamilton – Maestas & Associates, LLC 3/25/2020 – 1:36 PM RFQ 012420DR
Kyle Gass – Civil engineering Consultants 3/26/2020 – 9:28 AM RFQ 013120DR
Kyle Gass – Civil engineering Consultants 3/26/2020 – 9:28 AM On-Call Storm Water Engineering
Kyle Gass – Civil engineering Consultants 3/26/2020 – 9:28 AM RFQ 030620DR
Mario Pastrana – Pasgon Industires, LLC 3/30/2020 – 9:16 AM 6100012705

April

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Estela Trevino – Texas Resource & Recovery 4/01/2020 – 4:01 PM 6100012617
Estela Trevino – Texas Resource & Recovery 4/01/2020 – 4:01 PM 6100012617
Marc Rodriguez – Offices of Marc Rodriguez 4/01/2020 – 4:02 PM RFQ 20-039; 6100012505
Joe Ryan – LexisNexis Risk Solutions FL, Inc. 4/01/2020 – 4:03 PM Data Cleansing
Steven Guerrero – Allied Fire Protection 4/03/2020 – 9:12 AM 6100012745
Mike Schiller – Workspace Solutions, LLC 4/03/2020 – 9:17 AM 6100012755
Paul Duduit – BrightStar Care 4/06/2020 – 9:09 AM CPR with AED and First Aid Training
Russell Kelley - Blackridge 4/09/2020 – 9:03 AM RFQ 20-039
Charles Harris – BGE, Inc. 4/13/2020 – 9:05 AM RFQ 030620DR
Armando Aranda, Jr. – MILCON Construction, LLC 4/13/2020 – 9:05 AM 6100012273
Peter Kowalczuk – Canon Solutions America, Inc. 4/15/2020 – 9:09 AM RFCSP 20-020; 6100011291
Fernando Camarillo – Poznecki-Camarillo, Inc. 4/15/2020 – 9:13 AM RFQ 030620DR
Johnny Clayton – Halff Associates, Inc. 4/20/2020 – 10:32 AM RFQ 030620DR
Sara Aranda – FirStop, LLC 4/20/2020 – 7:32 AM Roof Installation
Weston Voss – SpawGlass Civil Construction, Inc. 4/20/2020 – 7:32 AM TCI 112519DR
Dawn Green – Civil Engineering Consultants 4/20/2020 – 7:33 AM RFQ 030620DR
Robert Bookhammer – USI Southwest, Inc. 4/20/2020 – 10:37 AM Broker
Joshua Hernandez – SOGO Wealth & Risk Management 4/20/2020 – 10:37 AM Broker
Rachelle Swaim – 6S Engineering, Inc. 4/21/2020 – 9:31 AM RFQ 030620DR
J O’Brien – Jones & Carter, Inc. 4/22/2020 – 9:03 AM RFQ 030620DR
Rosa Antu – Antu Enterprise, LLC 4/22/2020 – 9:04 AM Roof Installation
Min Chow Hew – Unintech Consulting Engineers, Inc. 4/22/2020 – 9:05 AM RFQ 030620DR
John Hernandez – Camacho-Hernandez & Associates, LLC 4/22/2020 – 9:07 AM RFQ 030620DR
James Lutz – Pape-Dawson Consulting Engineers, Inc. 4/23/2020 – 9:36 AM RFQ 030620DR
Dwayne Hamilton – Maestas & Associates, LLC. 4/23/2020 – 9:36 AM RFQ 030620DR
Mark McCrary – AECOM Technical Services, Inc. 4/23/2020 – 9:41 AM RFQ 030620DR
Derek Naiser – LNV, LLC 4/24/2020 – 9:24 AM RFQ 030620DR
Chris Blumenfeld – BSN Sports, LLC 4/24/2020 – 9:25 AM 6100012800
Bryan Erickson – HDR Engineering, Inc 4/27/2020 – 9:14 AM RFQ 030620DR
Yasaman Azima – Jasmine Engineering, Inc. 4/28/2020 – 9:09 AM RFQ PW03272020JEC
Angel Gonzalez – Gonzalez, Kypuros and White, Inc. 4/29/2020 – 2:32 PM RFQ PW03272020JEC
Curtis Brown – ASD Consultants, Inc. 4/30/2020 – 9:18 AM RFQ PW03272020JEC
Jeff Williamson – Sundt Construction, Inc. 4/30/2020 – 9:19 AM RFCSP: 022820DR

May

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Luis Cuellar – RPS Infrastructure, Inc. 5/4/2020 – 9:06 AM Engineering Services
Michael Witwer – Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Texas 5/6/2020 – 12:48 PM RFP 20-050: 6100012696
Mark Hill – Ford Engineering, Inc. 5/7/2020 – 9:00 AM Civil Engineering
Daniel Chapa – Fisk Electric Company 5/8/2020 – 9:19 AM RFP 20-029; 6100012391
Ryan Rosborough - AG|CM, Inc. 5/8/2020 – 9:20 AM PW 03203272020JEC
Dawn Skluzacek - MetLife 5/11/2020 – 9:17 AM RFP 20-050;; 6100012696
Tyler Technologies, Inc. 5/14/2020 – 9:16 AM Intelligence Platform
Nueces Power Equipment 5/15/2020 – 9:01 AM 6100012723
David Stroud – Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions, Inc. 5/15/2020 – 9:02 AM 6100012738
Nathan Chezley - Monarch Fence, LLC 5/18/2020 - 9:13 AM  Automatic Gate System 
Robert Mc Daniel – DRGMetrix, LLC 5/18/2020 – 9:23 AM RFP 20-012; 6100012542
Caryn Hasslocher – Fresh Horizons Catering 5/20/2020 – 9:05 AM 6100012881

June

Name / Entity Date-Time Received Reference
Madeline Slay – SLAY Architecture 6/1/2020 – 9:06 AM PW 04892020JEC
Adriana Rocha Garcia – City Council District 4 6/3/2020 Item #3 on 6/4/20 City Council Agenda
Hunter Woolfolk – DOCUmation, Inc. 6/5/2020 – 9:09 AM Multifunction Devices
Debra Dockery – Debra Dockery Architect, P.C. 6/5/2020 – 9:10 AM PW04292020JEC
Andrew Garza III – AMG Contractors, LLC 6/5/2020 – 9:10 AM Construction Services
Steve Owens – Rush Truck Center - San Antonio 6/8/2020 – 9:15 AM Commercial Vehicle Sales
David Lardner – Precision Safe Sidewalks, LLC 6/12/2020 – 10:14 AM Sidewalk Services
Tony Puga – TCP Construction 6/15/2020 – 9:18 AM Sidewalk Services
Michael Fierro – Blessed Sacrament Catholic School 6/16/2020 – 12:45 PM RFQ 20-032
Susan Subirias – Heaven Sent Promotions & Apparel, LLC/a> 6/18/2020 – 9:48 AM 610012605
Judy Burns – East Central ISD 6/18/2020 – 9:49 AM PreK 4 SA Program
Rose Key – Advertising Matters, LLC 6/18/2020 – 9:49 AM Promotional T-shirts
Blaine Beckham – F.A. Nunnelly Company 6/22/2020 – 9:09 AM Senior Center
Dave Benson – Lumacurve Airfield Signs 6/22/2020 – 9:09 AM Airfield Signs and Parts
Carol Mackoff – Multi-Bank Securities, Inc 6/22/2020 – 10:03 AM RFQ 20-075; 6100012891
William Daily – St. Mary Magdalen School 6/24/2020 – 12:43 PM PreK 4 SA competitive Grants Program
Ethan Reichenau – Clampitt Paper Co. 6/25/2020 – 9:21 AM 6100012941